PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

quiz & poll - Timepass for curious minds

Feeling bored in the Train - talk to a RailFan. You'll WISH the train gets late.

Search Trains
Post PNR

Kanpur Central/CNB  -  Jhansi Junction/JHS  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP

Try these other Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Jabalpur   Hatia   Tatanagar   Raipur   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  
CNB - JHS
02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special
S T T  
CNB Dep: 00:20 to JHS Arr: 03:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
05029 Gorakhpur - Pune Puja Special (Via Lucknow)
     F 
CNB Dep: 00:40 to JHS Arr: 04:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
09314 Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)
    T S
CNB Dep: 00:40 to JHS Arr: 04:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
09322 Patna - Indore Festival Special (Via Faizabad)
  T    
CNB Dep: 00:40 to JHS Arr: 04:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
S T T  
CNB Dep: 01:10 to JHS Arr: 05:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
 M W FS
CNB Dep: 01:10 to JHS Arr: 05:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
01016 Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
CNB Dep: 02:20 to JHS Arr: 06:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
02541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
CNB Dep: 05:35 to JHS Arr: 09:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special
   W   
CNB Dep: 08:00 to JHS Arr: 11:45
2S
02032 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
 M  T  
CNB Dep: 08:10 to JHS Arr: 11:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special
    T  
CNB Dep: 08:30 to JHS Arr: 13:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special
    T  
CNB Dep: 12:15 to JHS Arr: 21:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
 M    S
CNB Dep: 13:22 to JHS Arr: 16:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad COVID-19 SF Special
  T    
CNB Dep: 13:22 to JHS Arr: 16:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
    T  
CNB Dep: 13:22 to JHS Arr: 16:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
S    F 
CNB Dep: 13:22 to JHS Arr: 16:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special
SMTWTFS
CNB Dep: 13:45 to JHS Arr: 18:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID-19 Special (PT)
 M     
CNB Dep: 14:20 to JHS Arr: 18:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special
  T    
CNB Dep: 15:15 to JHS Arr: 18:55
2S
05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
 M     
CNB Dep: 16:05 to JHS Arr: 20:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT)
S T TF 
CNB Dep: 16:05 to JHS Arr: 20:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT)
   W   
CNB Dep: 16:05 to JHS Arr: 20:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni)
      S
CNB Dep: 16:05 to JHS Arr: 20:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
  T    
CNB Dep: 18:00 to JHS Arr: 21:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
02122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC Special
S      
CNB Dep: 18:05 to JHS Arr: 21:45
3A
2A
1A
01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity COVID - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
CNB Dep: 18:20 to JHS Arr: 22:35
2S
CC
3A
09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
 M     
CNB Dep: 20:35 to JHS Arr: 00:05 +1 night
SL
3A
02533 Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
CNB Dep: 23:15 to JHS Arr: 02:55 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
JHS - NGP
Buffer Time:
02806 Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 SF Special
SMTWTFS
JHS Dep: 01:05 to NGP Arr: 10:35
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02626 Kerala COVID-19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
JHS Dep: 01:40 to NGP Arr: 11:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02692 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special
SMTWTFS
JHS Dep: 02:20 to NGP Arr: 10:40
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02622 Tamil Nadu COVID - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
JHS Dep: 02:55 to NGP Arr: 13:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
06012 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special
 M    S
JHS Dep: 11:40 to NGP Arr: 22:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
S  W   
JHS Dep: 12:50 to NGP Arr: 23:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
   WT S
JHS Dep: 13:00 to NGP Arr: 02:10 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
 MT TFS
JHS Dep: 14:40 to NGP Arr: 01:45 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
    T  
JHS Dep: 16:45 to NGP Arr: 03:55 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
 M    S
JHS Dep: 16:55 to NGP Arr: 03:55 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad COVID-19 SF Special
  T    
JHS Dep: 16:55 to NGP Arr: 03:55 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
S    F 
JHS Dep: 16:55 to NGP Arr: 03:55 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02026 Amritsar - Nagpur COVID - 19 AC Special
 M     
JHS Dep: 17:30 to NGP Arr: 03:45 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Covid - 19 Special
S      
JHS Dep: 20:15 to NGP Arr: 05:10 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Duronto Special
 M   F 
JHS Dep: 20:27 to NGP Arr: 05:15 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02442 New Delhi - Bilaspur COVID - 19 AC Special
  T   S
JHS Dep: 20:43 to NGP Arr: 05:40 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02434 New Delhi - MGR Chennai Central Covid - 19 AC Special
 M  T  
JHS Dep: 20:43 to NGP Arr: 05:25 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Duronto Special
  T   S
JHS Dep: 20:50 to NGP Arr: 05:35 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
  T    
JHS Dep: 21:40 to NGP Arr: 10:00 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02724 Telangana COVID -19 SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
JHS Dep: 21:55 to NGP Arr: 07:10 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02616 Grand Trunk (GT) COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
JHS Dep: 23:10 to NGP Arr: 10:25 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A


37 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
37 ΣChains
Σ Udyog Sampark Super ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 10m  -2 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 08:00
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:10
Σ Swarnagomti Super (Via Orai) ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 20m  10 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 08:00
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:20
Σ Swarnaudyog Super ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 20m  10 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 08:00
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:20
Σ Millenniumnagri Super ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 20m  5 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 08:00
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 23:20
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sunday Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 10m  1 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 08:00
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:10
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KCG_YPR Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 19h 55m  -6 halts
Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 02:20
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:15
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 20m  26 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 00:20
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:40
Σ Anuragam Daily ( Lucknow Kanpur-Nagpur Chennai) ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 0m  17 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 18:25
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 12:25
Σ AP Gorakh ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 50m  -3 halts
Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 05:35
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:25
Σ Triweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 35m  -5 halts
Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 05:35
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:10
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - Chennai 45 Min wait at JHS ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 45m  4 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 00:20
NGP/Nagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:05
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy