Full Site Search  
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to IGP/Igatpuri
13 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 830.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Manmad  

13 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +52
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 18:13 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:27) by RF Shanku^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 20:23

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by RF Shanku^~
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 08:35
NK/Nasik Road
50 km from IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 19:27
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 2017 (08:10) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
 M   F 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +2:11
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 20:50 +3:03

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 8m.
TT Updated: Jun 20 2017 (12:32) by दपूरे डब्ल्यु ए पी 7 टाटा~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +1:09
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 01:45 +20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2017 (12:23) by RF Shanku^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 02:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 2017 (11:54) by RF Shanku^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +37
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 02:55 +27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:24) by RF Shanku^~
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +0
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 03:40 +15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:20) by Yash Railographer~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +1:49
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 04:35 +1:29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:00) by RF Shanku^~
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +55
IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 04:35 +27 +1 night

IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:45) by RF Shanku^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +55
NK/Nasik Road
50 km from IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 09:05 +1:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (11:41) by RF Shanku^~
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45
NK/Nasik Road
50 km from IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 09:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 17 2017 (13:55) by RF Shanku^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +1:35
NK/Nasik Road
50 km from IGP/Igatpuri
Arrival @ 09:05 +1:33 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Manmad  

10 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to IGP Arr: 02:35
Travel Time: 24h 10m    17 halts
Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to IGP Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 16h 28m    3 halts
Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to IGP Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 14h 48m    -6 halts
Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to IGP Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 38h 30m    -8 halts
Distance: 1165 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to IGP Arr: 06:15
Travel Time: 41h 20m    -9 halts
Distance: 1165 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 37h 30m    -12 halts
Distance: 2235 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:48 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 36h 22m    -25 halts
Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to IGP Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 38h 28m    -14 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:24 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 34h 46m    -3 halts
Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to IGP Arr: 04:28
Travel Time: 81h 5m    37 halts
Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.