Full Site Search  
Wed Aug 16, 2017 18:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
14 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 911.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)  

14 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:27) by Shankar Mehani
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by Shankar Mehani
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
 M     
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 2017 (08:28) by Joydeep roy
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Special
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 08:35
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 23:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 2017 (08:10) by Joydeep roy
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
 M   F 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 09:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 23:45

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 20 2017 (12:32) by दपूरे डब्ल्यु ए पी 7 टाटा~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 03:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2017 (12:23) by Shankar Mehani
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:07 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 13 2017 (11:54) by Shankar Mehani
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:24) by Shankar Mehani
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 05:40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 23 2017 (07:02) by xxx
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:56) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:45) by Shankar Mehani
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (11:41) by Shankar Mehani
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:55) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:22 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:59) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
16 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)  

16 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to KYN Arr: 04:16
Travel Time: 25h 51m    18 halts
Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai CST SF OVN ΣChain
  T   S
11
G Dep: 08:35 to KYN Arr: 05:38
Travel Time: 21h 3m    2 halts
Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to LTT Arr: 04:00
Travel Time: 19h 25m    7 halts
Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to KYN Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 16h 24m    -5 halts
Distance: 911 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to KYN Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 40h 6m    -10 halts
Distance: 1246 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to KYN Arr: 08:02
Travel Time: 43h 7m    -11 halts
Distance: 1246 km  1 xfers
Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain
  T    
00
G Dep: 12:55 to BIRD Arr: 22:23
Travel Time: 57h 28m    25 halts
Distance: 2993 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
G Dep: 13:39 to CSTM Arr: 10:25
Travel Time: 20h 46m    -9 halts
Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 16h 15m    -11 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
01
G Dep: 16:10 to KYN Arr: 13:13
Travel Time: 21h 3m    29 halts
Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:48 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 15h 7m    -24 halts
Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to KYN Arr: 09:38
Travel Time: 16h 11m    -12 halts
Distance: 911 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:24 to CSTM Arr: 07:55
Travel Time: 13h 31m    -2 halts
Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
G Dep: 19:23 to KYN Arr: 06:20
Travel Time: 34h 57m    38 halts
Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
G Dep: 19:23 to BVI Arr: 13:55
Travel Time: 42h 32m    25 halts
Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain
  T T S
11
G Dep: 20:05 to BVI Arr: 07:21
Travel Time: 35h 16m    -19 halts
Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.