Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

तो क्या हुआ , जो एक ट्रेन निकल गयी तुम्हारी, जिंदगी के ट्रैक मे अगली ट्रेन भी आएगी। - karthik

Search Trains
Post PNR

HWH/Howrah Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
24 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Vande Bharat Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: PNBE to HWH
Filters
Dep: HWH
Arr: PNBE

Fastest Train: Howrah - Patna Vande Bharat Express: 6h 50m: 532 km

Slowest Train: Bagh Express (PT): 13h 18m: 617 km

Shortest Route: 530.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Madhupur => Jasidih => Kiul

Try these Xfer Stations:
New Farakka   Bhagalpur   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

24 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 548 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 07:25
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 17:55
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 29 2023 (11:42) by HWH_RAJ^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 536 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 07:40
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 16:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 14 (17:10) by AlphaTauri^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 536 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 07:40
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 16:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:03) by genius^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 532 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 08:00
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 16:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:03) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 532 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 08:35
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 16:30
Road Side/RS Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:58) by HWH_RAJ^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 551 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 11:25
HJP/Hajipur Jn
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 00:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (12:22) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 530 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 13:00
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 20:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:09) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 530 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 13:00
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 20:45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 19 (20:41) by Anubad_008^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 536 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:10
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 21:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:10) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 554 km
SDAH/Sealdah
4 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 13:40
HJP/Hajipur Jn
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 01:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 16 (23:25) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 530 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 14:05
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 22:20
General/GN Waitlist
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (23:32) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 532 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 14:05
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 21:00
Road Side/RS Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:43) by HWH_RAJ^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 530 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 14:15
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 22:30
General/GN Waitlist
2S
CC

TT Updated: Jan 25 (22:04) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 621 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:30
HJP/Hajipur Jn
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 02:15 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (17:34) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 551 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:35
HJP/Hajipur Jn
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 17 2023 (01:27) by NEERAJGUPTA^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 532 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 15:50
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 22:40

CC
EC

TT Updated: Jan 13 (20:45) by jishnuthakur12301^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 532 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 19:15
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 03:40 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 13 (17:25) by jishnuthakur12301^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 532 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 20:00
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:49) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 536 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:05
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 05:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:02) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 536 km
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:05
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 04:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:30) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 529 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 20:35
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
3 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (20:53) by jishnuthakur12301^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 18m  28 halts  Distance: 617 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 21:45
HJP/Hajipur Jn
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 11:03 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 10 (13:53) by PrakharYadav^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 539 km
SHM/Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 21:55
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 06:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:51) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 532 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 23:55
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 10:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 22 (00:12) by Ankit^~


14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
14 ΣChains
Σ only express day connectivity kolkata to bhagalpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 39h 50m  18 halts
Distance: 809 km  1 xfers
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 12:55
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:45
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 68h 10m  39 halts
Distance: 928 km  1 xfers
SDAH/Sealdah
4 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 21:15
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 17:25
Σ kranti express ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 22m  2 halts
Distance: 726 km  1 xfers
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:55
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 11:17
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 55m  9 halts
Distance: 551 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 17:20
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:15
Σ Secunderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur-Patna (via New Farakka, WB) Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 57h 48m  1 halts
Distance: 1696 km  1 xfers
DKAE/Dankuni Junction
15 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 18:57
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:45
Σ On Demand Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 60h 30m  8 halts
Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 11:45
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 00:15
Σ day time hwh to sbg loop chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 20m  18 halts
Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:25
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:45
Σ day time hwh to sbg loop ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 20m  18 halts
Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:25
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 04:45
Σ day time hwh to sbg loop fast chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 55m  17 halts
Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 14:25
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 05:20
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolkata-Patna via Dhanbad-Gaya-Jehanabad [Catch 2nd train Ranchi-Patna JanShatabdi at Gaya Jn] ΣChain
Travel Time: 58h 10m  10 halts
Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
KOAA/Kolkata
6 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 12:10
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 22:20
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coalfield Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 20m  31 halts
Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 17:20
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Arrival @ 09:40
Σ SDAH-AZ-NFK-BGP-PNBE-DLI ΣChain
Travel Time: 39h 25m  30 halts
Distance: 958 km  1 xfers
SDAH/Sealdah
4 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 21:15
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 12:40
Σ Nawadah Patna ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 0m  16 halts
Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 20:00
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Σ Howrah - Bhagalpur - Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 19h 15m  15 halts
Distance: 687 km  1 xfers
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 21:40
PNBE/Patna Junction
Arrival @ 16:55
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy