Full Site Search  
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

IGP/Igatpuri to KYN/Kalyan Junction
49 Trains / 5 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 24 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 81.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Try these Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus  

48 Long-Distance Trains

11062 Pawan Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 00:25 +21
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 02:32 +25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (23:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 00:45 +36
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 02:42 +44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 30 2017 (06:59) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CST Composite Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 00:45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 02:42
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:45) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11016 Kushinagar Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 01:20 +1:34
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 03:12 +1:37
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:42) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 01:50 +21
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 03:45 +18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2017 (12:23) by Shankar Mehani
12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)
 M W F 
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 01:55 +13
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 03:27 +17
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 2017 (15:05) by Yash Railographer~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 02:15 +29
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:07 +33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 13 2017 (11:54) by Shankar Mehani
11402 Nandigram Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 02:40 +15
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:16 +25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 17 2017 (21:21) by Cheetah*^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
  TW FS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 03:00 +34
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 04:37 +58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:24) by Shankar Mehani
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 03:30 +11
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 05:01 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 04 2017 (09:23) by Yash Railographer~
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 03:45 +27
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 05:40 +29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 23 2017 (07:02) by xxx
17058 Devagiri Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 04:15 +17
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 05:47 +31
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12138 Punjab Mail
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 04:30 +1:10
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:20 +1:26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 12 2017 (08:20) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
    T  
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 04:40 +1:32
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +2:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:56) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
12154 Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
      S
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 04:40 +29
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +1:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 2017 (21:24) by piyush
12152 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
SM     
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 04:40 +39
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 06:27 +1:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:45) by Shankar Mehani
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 06:20 +8
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 08:02 +11
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32) by system
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 06:45 +1:12
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 08:32 +1:16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (13:19) by imaravIndian^~
22102 Manmad - Mumbai CST Rajya Rani SF Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 07:20 +2
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 08:48 +17
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12110 Panchavati Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 08:00 +6
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 09:38 +10
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2017 (10:14) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 08:25 +25
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 10:20 +40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12321 Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 08:35 +37
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 10:12 +51
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:07) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CST Sewagram Composite Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 08:55
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 10:37
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:49) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12140 Sewagram SF Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 08:55 +22
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 10:37 +33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 14 2017 (18:03) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
     F 
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 09:10 +45
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 10:57 +1:19
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:01) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
  T T S
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 09:10 +14
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 10:57 +17

3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:29) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12168 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 09:45 +11
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 11:22 +28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 30 2017 (15:23) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12118 Godavari SF Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 10:25 +12
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:00 +21
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2016 (19:30) by Saif Ali
11094 Mahanagari Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 11:05 +26
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:50 +45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 01 2017 (11:07) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
      S
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 11:10 +13
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:37 +39
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:33) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
 M     
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 11:10 +16
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 12:37 +24
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:30) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
      S
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 14:45 +1:43
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 16:17 +2:06
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:59) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
15018 Kashi Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 15:35 +1:05
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 17:07 +1:22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 19 2017 (13:30) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai CSMT Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 15:45 +1:41
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 17:59 +1:50

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:46) by Yash Railographer~
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
S      
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 17:05 +24
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 18:56 +30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:23) by Yash Railographer~
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
 M W  S
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 17:05 +40
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 18:56 +45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:58) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
    T  
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 17:05 +52
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 18:56 +57
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
  T  F 
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 17:05 +49
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 18:56 +56
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 18:15 +38
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:02 +50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:27) by Shankar Mehani
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
S  W  S
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 18:35 +1:01
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:22 +1:17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:17) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11068 Saket Express
 M   F 
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 18:35 +34
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:22 +50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (00:58) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
21068 Saket Link Express
 M   F 
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 18:35
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:22
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 2017 (21:23) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
22130 Tulsi Express (PT)
  T T  
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 18:35 +1:08
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:22 +1:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12742 Patna - Vasco Express
S      
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 18:45 +22
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:57 +10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
17618 Tapovan Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 19:15 +11
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 20:42 +28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 05 2017 (00:35) by Cheetah*^~
12162 Lashkar SF Express (PT)
S      
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 19:55 +1:10
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 21:32 +1:38
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:06) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11072 Kamayani Express
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 20:10 +31
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 21:47 +49
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 30 2017 (12:17) by Shankar Mehani
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
IGP/Igatpuri
Departure @ 20:25 +41
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 22:02 +1:09
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by Shankar Mehani
5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus  

5 ΣChains

Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
IGP Dep: 05:15 to KYN Arr: 09:33
Travel Time: 4h 18m    0 halts
Distance: 185 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH --> PUNE via CSTM ΣChain
   WT  
31
IGP Dep: 07:45 to KYN Arr: 13:06
Travel Time: 5h 21m    -3 halts
Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH -MAJN daily ΣChain
  T   S
10
IGP Dep: 07:45 to KYN Arr: 13:06
Travel Time: 5h 21m    -3 halts
Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah Pune Fastest Chain ΣChain
  TWT S
11
IGP Dep: 07:45 to KYN Arr: 13:37
Travel Time: 5h 52m    -4 halts
Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
Σ allahabad-pune doronto ΣChain
S  W   
53
IGP Dep: 12:35 to KYN Arr: 16:38
Travel Time: 4h 3m    -5 halts
Distance: 159 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.