Full Site Search  
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

IAA/Indara Junction to DGR/Durgapur
8 Trains / 4 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Kiul   Varanasi  

8 Long-Distance Trains

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia
60 km from IAA/Indara Junction
Departure @ 08:45 +5
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:10 +31
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (13:28) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  T    
MAU/Mau Junction
8 km from IAA/Indara Junction
Departure @ 08:55 +9
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:25 +52
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
15050 Purvanchal Express
   W  S
IAA/Indara Junction
Departure @ 11:30 +56
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:58 +2:59 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:51) by GKP WAP5^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
BTT/Bhatni Junction
60 km from IAA/Indara Junction
Departure @ 14:03 +38
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 09:29 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (10:45) by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
 M     
GCT/Ghazipur City
47 km from IAA/Indara Junction
Departure @ 14:15 +6
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 02:37 +1:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2016 (12:38) by IR no more Safe^~
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
      S
BTT/Bhatni Junction
60 km from IAA/Indara Junction
Departure @ 22:10 +56
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:15 +43 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:27) by piyush
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express
   W   
MAU/Mau Junction
8 km from IAA/Indara Junction
Departure @ 23:05 +50
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:15 +1:51 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:04) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express
     F 
GCT/Ghazipur City
47 km from IAA/Indara Junction
Departure @ 23:30 +0
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 10:44 +28 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2016 (13:32) by IR no more Safe^~
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Kiul   Varanasi  

4 ΣChains

Σ EastIndia Exp ΣChain
  TW  S
25
IAA Dep: 01:27 to DGR Arr: 14:11
Travel Time: 12h 44m    10 halts
Distance: 625 km  1 xfers
Σ Gorakhpur - Howrah (Via BSB) Weekly SF Express ΣChain
S      
03
IAA Dep: 01:27 to DGR Arr: 16:20
Travel Time: 14h 53m    5 halts
Distance: 625 km  1 xfers
Σ Azamgarh-Howrah Jn ΣChain
S TW F 
04
MAU Dep: 09:20 to DGR Arr: 03:07
Travel Time: 17h 47m    67 halts
Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via SRE-LKO-CPR-MFP) ΣChain
   W   
01
BTT Dep: 22:10 to DGR Arr: 14:11
Travel Time: 16h 1m    2 halts
Distance: 615 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.