Full Site Search  
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

JM/Jalamb Junction to CPH/Champa Junction
20 Trains / 4 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)  

20 Long-Distance Trains

12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
      S
MKU/Malkapur
40 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 03:55 +46
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 18:28 +16

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by piyush
12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
      S
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 04:35 +36
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 16:50 +1:18
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (07:42) by Shankar Mehani
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
 M  TF 
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 04:50 +54
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 17:07 +44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 28 2017 (17:30) by Cheetah*^~
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
S TW  S
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 04:50 +50
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 16:10 +14
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:23) by Shankar Mehani
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express
 M  TF 
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 04:50
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 17:07
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:49) by Deepanjan^~
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SEG/Shegaon
12 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 04:55 +36
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 17:33 +36
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:03) by Shankar Mehani
12151 Samarasta SF Express (PT)
    TF 
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 05:00 +1:06
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +21
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:46) by Shankar Mehani
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 05:20
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 19:01

IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (20:12) by Shankar Mehani
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 06:55 +51
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 23:15 +22

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (11:57) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SM     
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 08:45 +56
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 20:20 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 15 2017 (08:18) by Shankar Mehani
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
   W  S
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 08:45 +1:32
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 21:18 +55
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 30 2017 (12:54) by Addicted To IRI®♔®~
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 12:30 +1:48
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +1:41 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
12859 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SEG/Shegaon
12 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 14:10
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 10 2017 (19:47) by Shankar Mehani
02833 Rajkot - Santragachi SF AC Summer Special
 M     
MKU/Malkapur
40 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 15:35 +53
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 +33 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 08 2017 (01:41) by Finally Captured LHBfied Shan e Punjab Express^~
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +1:12
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 04:50 +44 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 25 2017 (11:58) by Shankar Mehani
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express
S      
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 20:10 +54
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by Shankar Mehani
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
      S
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 20:10 +45
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:16) by Shankar Mehani
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express
 M     
MKU/Malkapur
40 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 20:35 +1:26
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +1:14 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Today (02:15) by Cheetah*^~
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
   W   
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 20:40 +55
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
53 km from CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 2017 (08:29) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express
S  W   
AK/Akola Junction
49 km from JM/Jalamb Junction
Departure @ 21:50 +42
CPH/Champa Junction
Arrival @ 09:42 +44 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:32) by IR no more Safe^~
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)  

4 ΣChains

Σ mumbai cg chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
JM Dep: 00:10 to BSP Arr: 13:40
Travel Time: 13h 30m    -6 halts
Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bilaspur ΣChain
      S
00
AK Dep: 00:55 to BSP Arr: 13:40
Travel Time: 12h 45m    10 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
Σ vidarbha cg chain ΣChain
S TWTF 
21
NN Dep: 03:20 to CPH Arr: 17:48
Travel Time: 14h 28m    21 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
Σ Marathwada Chattisgarh weekly ΣChain
  T    
01
AK Dep: 09:25 to CPH Arr: 02:01
Travel Time: 16h 36m    34 halts
Distance: 716 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.