Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip Android app

Bangalore Namma Metro - ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ಜಾಗ ಕೊಡಿ

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

JAT/Jammu Tawi to DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
34 Trains / 75 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Train18 Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: DEE to JAT
Filters
Dep: JAT
Arr: DEE

Fastest Train: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express: 6h 45m: 577 km

Slowest Train: Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express: 13h 48m: 651 km

Shortest Route: 576.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Try these Xfer Stations:
Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Rajpura   Roorkee  
34 Long-Distance Trains
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 52m  4 halts  Distance: 577 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 00:43
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 10:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (11:27) by SouL ReGaLToS^
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 588 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 05:00
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung
15 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 15:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (via Amritsar)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 13h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 655 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 05:00
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 18:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 588 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 05:00
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung
15 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 15:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 11h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 588 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 05:30
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung
15 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 16:45
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (21:57) by AKS®⭐^~
04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Special
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 588 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 05:30
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung
15 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 16:45

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:04) by SouL ReGaLToS^
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 577 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:25
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 16:40
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (21:57) by AKS®⭐^~
12920 Malwa SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 573 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 09:00
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 18:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 10 2019 (19:07) by SouL ReGaLToS^
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 573 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 11:10
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 20:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:32) by SouL ReGaLToS^
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 573 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 11:10
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 20:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:37) by SouL ReGaLToS^
12474 Sarvodaya Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 48m  7 halts  Distance: 573 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 11:10
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 20:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:35) by SouL ReGaLToS^
12472 Swaraj Express
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 48m  7 halts  Distance: 573 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 11:10
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 20:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:34) by SouL ReGaLToS^
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 48m  25 halts  Distance: 651 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:20
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 04:08 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (20:41) by SouL ReGaLToS^
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 48m  25 halts  Distance: 651 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:20
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 04:08 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (20:41) by SouL ReGaLToS^
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 48m  25 halts  Distance: 651 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:20
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 04:08 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (20:42) by SouL ReGaLToS^
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 11h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 577 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 15:35
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 03:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (20:24) by SouL ReGaLToS^
14034 Jammu Mail
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 573 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 15:58
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 05:08 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 25 (14:20) by SouL ReGaLToS^
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 577 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 16:15
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 23:00

CC
EC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 2019 (18:57) by x-under SW-x
12414 Pooja SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 576 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:10
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
4 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 03:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2019 (09:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 576 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 19:20
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 13 2019 (14:16) by 12302 The Devil King^~
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 576 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 19:20
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 29 2019 (03:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 577 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 19:45
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 05:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (15:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 57m  6 halts  Distance: 577 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 20:43
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 06:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 (21:55) by 12302 The Devil King^~
14646 Shalimar Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 640 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:10
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
4 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 10:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (20:47) by SouL ReGaLToS^
11078 Jhelum Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 28m  25 halts  Distance: 573 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:50
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
2 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 09:18 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
04160 Udhampur - Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 576 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:10
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
4 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 10:10 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 19 (08:31) by Forever Railfan^~
82460 Udhampur - Kanpur Central Weekly Summer Suvidha Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 576 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:10
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
4 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 10:10 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 19 (13:48) by Got stuck for 21 days^~
16032 Andaman Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 593 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 13:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 12 2019 (12:15) by ~
16318 Himsagar Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 593 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 13:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:57) by Tourister^~
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 8m  14 halts  Distance: 589 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
DKZ/Delhi Kishan Ganj
1 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 12:53 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (20:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16688 Navyug Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 593 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 13:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 2019 (17:11) by SouL ReGaLToS^
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 593 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 13:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 2019 (17:50) by SouL ReGaLToS^
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 593 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 13:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:13) by Tourister^~
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 593 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
5 km from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 13:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2019 (16:59) by SouL ReGaLToS^


75 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
75 ΣChains
Σ Amar Sagar Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 35m  4 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ Amar Sampark Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 35m  1 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 39m  13 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 15:54
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/day ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 5m  4 halts
Distance: 967 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/day ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 13m  13 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 11:28
Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 39m  6 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 15:54
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/day ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 40m  20 halts
Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:55
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 55m  6 halts
Distance: 1033 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPAL, BHUSAVAL, MANMAD, HS NANDED ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 45m  11 halts
Distance: 967 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:00
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPUR-DURG-BILASPUR ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 15m  32 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 04:15
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 35m  8 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 35m  8 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-INDORE ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 0m  11 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 09:45
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR-AJMER-RAJKOT-DWARKA-OKHA ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 58m  9 halts
Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 13:43
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 55m  6 halts
Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/day ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 20m  8 halts
Distance: 638 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:15
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-JHANSI-UJJAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 35m  7 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-GWALIOR-JHANSI-UJJAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 35m  7 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 5m  8 halts
Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:50
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 5m  8 halts
Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:50
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 5m  8 halts
Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:50
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 5m  8 halts
Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:50
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:50
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 20m  3 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 10:05
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 20m  3 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 10:05
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur-Lucknow-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaf ΣChain
Travel Time: 39h 25m  16 halts
Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 14:40
Σ JAMMU-DELHI ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 15m  6 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:15
Σ JAMMU-DELHI ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 15m  6 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:15
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain
Travel Time: 19h 15m  6 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 25m  6 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 25m  6 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain
Travel Time: 19h 15m  6 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:10
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  3 halts
Distance: 583 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 10:05
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 25m  1 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 50m  4 halts
Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 25m  4 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 25m  7 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 50m  5 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 19m  12 halts
Distance: 581 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:50
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 22:09
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 25m  6 halts
Distance: 585 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:50
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:15
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 25m  6 halts
Distance: 585 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:50
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:15
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 15m  11 halts
Distance: 721 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 09:45
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 24m  13 halts
Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 15:54
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katihar ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 10m  16 halts
Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 14:40
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 13m  14 halts
Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 13:43
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 30m  6 halts
Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:00
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 25m  20 halts
Distance: 723 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:55
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Saharsa ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 20m  5 halts
Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 21:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:50
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 20m  3 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:50
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 53m  24 halts
Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:00
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 04:53
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 43m  10 halts
Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 14:00
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 05:43
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 35m  4 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 35m  4 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 35m  4 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 35m  4 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 25m  4 halts
Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:55
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 43m  13 halts
Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 11:28
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 43m  13 halts
Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 11:28
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 43m  13 halts
Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 11:28
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 43m  13 halts
Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 11:28
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 43m  13 halts
Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 11:28
Σ EASY2GETtickts ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 10m  4 halts
Distance: 929 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 15:25
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  17 halts
Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:55
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  25 halts
Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:55
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  25 halts
Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:55
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  24 halts
Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:55
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 10m  8 halts
Distance: 929 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 15:25
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi-Jaipur-Ajmer-Gandhidam ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 19m  9 halts
Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 17:45
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 12:04
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-Indore Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 0m  11 halts
Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 17:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 09:45
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar cantt-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 40m  6 halts
Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 18:30
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 07:10
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saharanpur-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 10m  20 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:55
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 40m  20 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:55
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 1m  26 halts
Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 12:16
Σ SVDK - NDLS via chandigarh ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 5m  2 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CDG (no waitlist) Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 13m  11 halts
Distance: 616 km  1 xfers
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 23:15
SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Arrival @ 11:28
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy