Full Site Search  
Fri Jan 19, 2018 15:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KSG/Kishangarh
11 Trains / 44 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Katni  

11 Long-Distance Trains

22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Link Express
S  W F 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 00:02
AII/Ajmer Junction
29 km from KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 17:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 20 2017 (09:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
     F 
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 10:40
AII/Ajmer Junction
29 km from KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 2018 (17:08) by Dharmesh S
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
 M  T  
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 12:50 +12
AII/Ajmer Junction
29 km from KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 04:45 +27 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:51) by 54012 with IRs 1000th HHP diesel celebration loco^~
12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
S TW F 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 13:13 +1
AII/Ajmer Junction
29 km from KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 04:45 +16 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:05) by 54012 with IRs 1000th HHP diesel celebration loco^~
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
   W   
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 13:23 +1
KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 07:04 +0 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:34) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
12989 Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
 M  T S
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 15:06 +5
AII/Ajmer Junction
29 km from KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 08:15 +22 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:13) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express
S  W F 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 16:27 +1
AII/Ajmer Junction
29 km from KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 09:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2017 (09:00) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT)
 M     
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 19:55 +7
KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 15:58 +6 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 12 2017 (15:20) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
      S
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 21:30 +0
AII/Ajmer Junction
29 km from KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 17:40 +0 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:49) by Railfan Z*^
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
   W F 
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 21:30 +2
AII/Ajmer Junction
29 km from KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 17:40 +6 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:09) by Gopal*^
19707 Aravali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 21:32 +1
KSG/Kishangarh
Arrival @ 17:04 +1:03 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:03) by Jay Shah*^~
44 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur   Katni  

44 ΣChains

Σ Mumbai Khajuraho Weekly ΣChain
S  W F 
00
BVI Dep: 00:02 to KSG Arr: 04:09
Travel Time: 28h 7m    4 halts
Distance: 1256 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
 M  T S
00
BVI Dep: 00:20 to KSG Arr: 21:21
Travel Time: 45h 1m    17 halts
Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur via ADI ΣChain
S T  F 
01
BSR Dep: 00:50 to KSG Arr: 21:21
Travel Time: 20h 31m    16 halts
Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
Σ pune ajmer duronto ΣChain
S T  F 
01
BSR Dep: 00:50 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 18h 0m    8 halts
Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
   W  S
08
BSR Dep: 00:57 to KSG Arr: 21:21
Travel Time: 44h 24m    16 halts
Distance: 1481 km  1 xfers
Σ ?coimbatore to delhi superfast ?exp ΣChain
      S
66
KYN Dep: 04:40 to AII Arr: 02:20
Travel Time: 45h 40m    -14 halts
Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fort VIA Adi Aii ΣChain
      S
11
KYN Dep: 04:40 to AII Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 45h 20m    -15 halts
Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain
S TW   
04
KYN Dep: 04:40 to AII Arr: 00:55
Travel Time: 44h 15m    -8 halts
Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Chain Via ADI ΣChain
S TW   
66
KYN Dep: 04:40 to AII Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 45h 20m    -6 halts
Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad Katra Exp ΣChain
S      
00
KYN Dep: 04:40 to KSG Arr: 05:56
Travel Time: 25h 16m    -3 halts
Distance: 1253 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_Aburoad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
BCT Dep: 05:45 to AII Arr: 02:20
Travel Time: 20h 35m    7 halts
Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
Σ Jai Mata di from west to north ΣChain
S      
03
BCT Dep: 05:45 to KSG Arr: 05:56
Travel Time: 24h 11m    9 halts
Distance: 1012 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer SF ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
BCT Dep: 06:25 to AII Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 19h 35m    6 halts
Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer Shatabdi-Raj SF ΣChain
 MTWTFS
09
BCT Dep: 06:25 to AII Arr: 00:50
Travel Time: 18h 25m    4 halts
Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
Σ jabalpur katni jodhpur ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
KYN Dep: 07:35 to FL Arr: 16:23
Travel Time: 80h 48m    21 halts
Distance: 2510 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Superfast ΣChain
  T    
711
KYN Dep: 07:50 to AII Arr: 00:55
Travel Time: 41h 5m    -21 halts
Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
Σ ?chennai bangalore mumbai ADI,jaipur superfast ΣChain
  T    
13
KYN Dep: 07:50 to AII Arr: 02:20
Travel Time: 42h 30m    -18 halts
Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
Σ KJM-ADI-AII ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
KYN Dep: 07:50 to KSG Arr: 06:38
Travel Time: 46h 48m    -8 halts
Distance: 1505 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune ΣChain
 M    S
00
KYN Dep: 07:50 to AII Arr: 02:00
Travel Time: 18h 10m    -7 halts
Distance: 979 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ΣChain
      S
00
KYN Dep: 07:50 to KSG Arr: 05:56
Travel Time: 46h 6m    -4 halts
Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
   W   
02
BSR Dep: 09:27 to AII Arr: 06:20
Travel Time: 44h 53m    3 halts
Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer Link ΣChain
      S
00
KYN Dep: 11:03 to KSG Arr: 06:38
Travel Time: 43h 35m    -4 halts
Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Daily Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
BVI Dep: 12:37 to KSG Arr: 07:26
Travel Time: 66h 49m    23 halts
Distance: 2209 km  1 xfers
Σ Abu road makrana overnight ΣChain
      S
00
BVI Dep: 12:50 to FL Arr: 10:05
Travel Time: 45h 15m    6 halts
Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai makrana daily ΣChain
S  W F 
13
BVI Dep: 14:00 to FL Arr: 14:35
Travel Time: 24h 35m    7 halts
Distance: 1174 km  1 xfers
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biweekly ΣChain
  T    
10
BVI Dep: 15:06 to FL Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 44h 34m    17 halts
Distance: 1346 km  1 xfers
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdhani premium ΣChain
     F 
13
BCT Dep: 17:00 to AII Arr: 08:55
Travel Time: 63h 55m    24 halts
Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur triweekly ΣChain
   W FS
01
PNVL Dep: 18:10 to FL Arr: 17:50
Travel Time: 47h 40m    4 halts
Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer chain ΣChain
   W FS
14
PNVL Dep: 18:10 to KSG Arr: 13:26
Travel Time: 43h 16m    4 halts
Distance: 1741 km  1 xfers
Σ goa jaipur super fast ΣChain
no arr/dep
03
PNVL Dep: 19:55 to FL Arr: 16:23
Travel Time: 68h 28m    19 halts
Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M   F 
01
PNVL Dep: 20:35 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 22h 15m    -7 halts
Distance: 1001 km  1 xfers
Σ Chain to travel between mumbai and jaipur.... ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BCT Dep: 21:25 to FL Arr: 17:50
Travel Time: 44h 25m    19 halts
Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
Σ bangalore jaipur ΣChain
S      
65
KYN Dep: 21:30 to KSG Arr: 21:21
Travel Time: 47h 51m    -3 halts
Distance: 1329 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain
S      
06
KYN Dep: 21:30 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 21h 20m    -11 halts
Distance: 980 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain
  T T  
06
KYN Dep: 21:30 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 45h 20m    -12 halts
Distance: 1434 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail. ΣChain
 M     
00
KYN Dep: 22:20 to KSG Arr: 21:21
Travel Time: 47h 1m    15 halts
Distance: 1388 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Weekly. ΣChain
      S
00
KYN Dep: 22:20 to KSG Arr: 21:21
Travel Time: 23h 1m    11 halts
Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Ajmer Link ΣChain
 M     
00
KYN Dep: 22:20 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 44h 30m    7 halts
Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahmedabad Ajmer ΣChain
      S
02
KYN Dep: 22:20 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 20h 30m    3 halts
Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur ΣChain
no arr/dep
11
BIRD Dep: 22:25 to KSG Arr: 21:36
Travel Time: 47h 11m    -26 halts
Distance: 1490 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
  T    
13
BIRD Dep: 22:25 to KSG Arr: 21:21
Travel Time: 46h 56m    -19 halts
Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Haridwar ΣChain
S      
15
KYN Dep: 22:30 to KSG Arr: 21:21
Travel Time: 46h 51m    15 halts
Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
Σ pune ajmer ΣChain
S      
00
KYN Dep: 22:30 to AII Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 44h 20m    7 halts
Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain
 M     
30
BCT Dep: 23:25 to AII Arr: 15:55
Travel Time: 16h 30m    6 halts
Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.