Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

बिहार संपर्क क्रांति : मिथिला पेंटिंग की सुंदरता और तेज रफ्तार - Keshav Singh

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

KXB/Kanjiya to PLW/Pingleshwar
19 Trains / 18 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: PLW to KXB
Filters
Dep: KXB
Arr: PLW

Fastest Train: Shipra Express (PT): 5h 25m: 322 km

Slowest Train: Bina - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved): 8h 23m: 344 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  
19 Long-Distance Trains
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 374 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 01:35
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 09:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 345 km
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 02:05
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 09:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (17:42) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
14310 Ujjaini Express
 
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 345 km
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 02:05
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 09:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:03) by Kumaon Tiger^~
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 322 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 02:25
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 09:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Express
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 320 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 04:20
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 10:00

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (17:57) by ɱεшศг รʄ εχ℘гεรร~
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 23m  31 halts  Distance: 344 km
KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 04:32
PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 12:55

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (13:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12920 Malwa SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 322 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 05:15
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 11:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 10 (19:07) by झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 320 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 06:30
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 12:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 322 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 07:10
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 12:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 23 (18:39) by 12302 The Devil King~
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 322 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 07:10
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 12:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 23 (18:39) by 12302 The Devil King~
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 320 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 07:10
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 13:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 27 (20:06) by 12302 The Devil King~
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 345 km
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 09:55
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 18:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:00) by Shaurya117^~
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 345 km
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 09:55
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 18:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (20:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 322 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:10
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 22:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (07:48) by RF Shanku^~
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 322 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:15
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 23:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 14 (16:35) by sreerup kol^~
22912 Shipra Express (PT)
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 322 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 18:10
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 23:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (13:53) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 320 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 18:30
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 00:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19306 Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 320 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 21:30
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 03:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 01 (22:28) by 12302 The Devil King~
04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 43m  4 halts  Distance: 320 km
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 21:32
UJN/Ujjain Junction
9 km from PLW/Pingleshwar
Arrival @ 03:15 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 23 (12:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~


18 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  
18 ΣChains
Σ Allahabad-Indore via Bhopal in Tulsi ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 8m  4 halts
Distance: 280 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 04:20
MKC/Maksi Junction
Arrival @ 08:28
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 34m  -15 halts
Distance: 281 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 09:50
MKC/Maksi Junction
Arrival @ 19:24
Σ Shiprakhand Express (Via ALJN) ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 3m  3 halts
Distance: 281 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 02:25
MKC/Maksi Junction
Arrival @ 08:28
Σ Amritsar-Indore ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 40m  41 halts
Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 22:30
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 08:10
Σ Pipraigoan Indore Night Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 4m  5 halts
Distance: 354 km  1 xfers
KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 20:36
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 05:40
Σ ratnapuri express Sultanpur-Ratlam ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 15m  1 halts
Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 12:50
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 20:05
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Indore Overnight link ΣChain
Travel Time: 53h 8m  7 halts
Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 03:20
MKC/Maksi Junction
Arrival @ 08:28
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 44m  -1 halts
Distance: 353 km  1 xfers
KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 20:36
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 04:20
Σ rewa-indore chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 4m  32 halts
Distance: 281 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 03:30
MKC/Maksi Junction
Arrival @ 11:34
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 35m  16 halts
Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 14:10
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 22:45
Σ singrauli-indore weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 35m  -12 halts
Distance: 321 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:05
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 02:40
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJT/SMNH CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 30h 40m  -4 halts
Distance: 321 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:05
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 22:45
Σ Muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj TO Vadodara- Surat- Vasai Road- Panvel- Pune [Change train at Guna, M.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 38m  -9 halts
Distance: 345 km  1 xfers
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:12
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 01:50
Σ Muri- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 14318/Dehradun-Indore at Guna, MP] ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 8m  11 halts
Distance: 345 km  1 xfers
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:12
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 04:20
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 14318/Dehradun-Indore at Guna, MP] ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 8m  4 halts
Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:12
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 04:20
Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 11126/Gwalior-Indore at Guna, MP] ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 28m  -13 halts
Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:12
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 05:40
Σ Muri- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 21126/Bhind-Indore at Guna, MP] ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 28m  1 halts
Distance: 345 km  1 xfers
MNV/Mungaoli
8 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:12
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 05:40
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road TO Kota- Jaipur [Catch 2nd train 16864/Bhagat-ki-Kothi at Bhopal, MP] ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 0m  2 halts
Distance: 321 km  1 xfers
BINA/Bina Junction
21 km from KXB/Kanjiya
Departure @ 16:05
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Arrival @ 02:05
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy