Full Site Search  
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

KRD/Karad to JL/Jalgaon Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Thane   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Pune  

6 Long-Distance Trains

01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special
S      
KRD/Karad
Departure @ 06:07
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 20:10

IISL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2018 (17:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  T    
KRD/Karad
Departure @ 11:40 +2
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 00:15 +3 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2017 (09:43) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
      S
KRD/Karad
Departure @ 11:40 +0
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 00:15 +0 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:04) by Shubham*^~
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KRD/Karad
Departure @ 18:10 +28
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13 +42 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2017 (09:43) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KRD/Karad
Departure @ 18:10 +20
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 08:13 +30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2017 (00:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KRD/Karad
Departure @ 23:45 +20
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Arrival @ 12:08 +35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2017 (00:40) by AKS®⭐^~
37 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Thane   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Pune  

37 ΣChains

Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra ΣChain
 M W F 
00
KRD Dep: 01:25 to BSL Arr: 17:30
Travel Time: 40h 5m    -7 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain
S T T S
00
KRD Dep: 01:25 to BSL Arr: 17:30
Travel Time: 40h 5m    -6 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
KRD Dep: 01:25 to JL Arr: 18:23
Travel Time: 16h 58m    -2 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ΣChain
  T T S
04
KRD Dep: 01:25 to JL Arr: 19:28
Travel Time: 18h 3m    -4 halts
Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Chain ΣChain
  T   S
07
KRD Dep: 01:25 to BSL Arr: 19:40
Travel Time: 42h 15m    -5 halts
Distance: 892 km  1 xfers
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Kalyan - Guwahati ΣChain
  T    
00
KRD Dep: 01:25 to BSL Arr: 18:35
Travel Time: 41h 10m    -7 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chandigarh ΣChain
   W  S
00
KRD Dep: 01:25 to BSL Arr: 17:50
Travel Time: 40h 25m    1 halts
Distance: 892 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi Dakshin Kashi Exp ΣChain
     F 
00
STR Dep: 03:20 to JL Arr: 18:43
Travel Time: 63h 23m    7 halts
Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
11
STR Dep: 03:20 to JL Arr: 17:53
Travel Time: 86h 33m    4 halts
Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
KRD Dep: 07:55 to JL Arr: 02:38
Travel Time: 18h 43m    -11 halts
Distance: 677 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Tawi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
KRD Dep: 10:45 to JL Arr: 01:23
Travel Time: 38h 38m    -3 halts
Distance: 867 km  1 xfers
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via KYN) ΣChain
 MT  FS
43
KRD Dep: 10:45 to BSL Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 16h 5m    -11 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur ΣChain
 M W  S
01
KRD Dep: 10:45 to BSL Arr: 02:20
Travel Time: 15h 35m    -9 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur ΣChain
 M W  S
01
KRD Dep: 10:45 to JL Arr: 01:48
Travel Time: 39h 3m    -6 halts
Distance: 867 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
KRD Dep: 10:45 to JL Arr: 02:38
Travel Time: 39h 53m    -7 halts
Distance: 867 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
KRD Dep: 10:45 to JL Arr: 02:08
Travel Time: 39h 23m    -4 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
KRD Dep: 10:45 to JL Arr: 02:28
Travel Time: 39h 43m    -8 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Bilaspur ΣChain
    T  
00
KRD Dep: 10:45 to JL Arr: 01:48
Travel Time: 39h 3m    -7 halts
Distance: 867 km  1 xfers
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Manduadih ΣChain
 M     
00
KRD Dep: 10:45 to BSL Arr: 00:15
Travel Time: 13h 30m    -7 halts
Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur - Bhubeneshwar Chain ΣChain
  T  F 
00
KRD Dep: 10:45 to BSL Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 20h 10m    -8 halts
Distance: 768 km  1 xfers
Σ Chalukya Deluxe ΣChain
      S
00
KRD Dep: 22:10 to JL Arr: 13:33
Travel Time: 15h 23m    -28 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
Σ Puducherry-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
   W   
00
KRD Dep: 22:10 to BSL Arr: 14:05
Travel Time: 15h 55m    -30 halts
Distance: 774 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
00
KRD Dep: 22:10 to BSL Arr: 14:05
Travel Time: 15h 55m    -18 halts
Distance: 774 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain
 M W   
31
KRD Dep: 22:10 to BSL Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 16h 20m    -27 halts
Distance: 774 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO easy 2 ΣChain
  T  FS
01
KRD Dep: 22:10 to JL Arr: 12:58
Travel Time: 14h 48m    -22 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
 M WT  
31
KRD Dep: 22:10 to JL Arr: 12:58
Travel Time: 14h 48m    -21 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
S      
01
KRD Dep: 22:10 to JL Arr: 12:58
Travel Time: 14h 48m    -9 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
97
KRD Dep: 23:05 to JL Arr: 11:58
Travel Time: 36h 53m    -3 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Haridwar ΣChain
S  W   
04
KRD Dep: 23:05 to BSL Arr: 14:05
Travel Time: 15h 0m    -7 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain
  T  F 
00
KRD Dep: 23:05 to BSL Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 15h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain
    T  
00
KRD Dep: 23:05 to BSL Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 15h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
KRD Dep: 23:05 to JL Arr: 12:58
Travel Time: 37h 53m    2 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur ΣChain
 M W  S
00
KRD Dep: 23:05 to BSL Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 15h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily ΣChain
S      
00
KRD Dep: 23:05 to JL Arr: 14:03
Travel Time: 14h 58m    -4 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
KRD Dep: 23:05 to BSL Arr: 15:00
Travel Time: 15h 55m    -5 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Σ Maha Deluxe ΣChain
      S
00
KRD Dep: 23:05 to JL Arr: 13:33
Travel Time: 14h 28m    -4 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
S  W   
01
KRD Dep: 23:05 to BSL Arr: 14:05
Travel Time: 15h 0m    -7 halts
Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.