Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

quiz & poll - Timepass for curious minds

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Search Trains
Post PNR

Kacheguda/KCG  -  Warangal/WL  -  Akola Junction/AK

Try these other Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Manmad   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune  
KCG - WL
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special
S    F 
KCG Dep: 02:00 to KZJ Arr: 04:18
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 03:30 to WL Arr: 05:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
 M     
KCG Dep: 03:55 to KZJ Arr: 06:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special
  T    
SC Dep: 03:55 to WL Arr: 05:53
3A
2A
1A
07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 05:20 to KZJ Arr: 07:21
2S
07406 Krishna Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 06:00 to WL Arr: 08:15
2S
SL
CC
3A
02723 Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 06:25 to KZJ Arr: 08:23
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 07:15 to KZJ Arr: 09:03
3A
2A
1A
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special
  T  F 
SC Dep: 07:20 to KZJ Arr: 09:14
2S
SL
3A
2A
02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 07:45 to WL Arr: 10:02
2S
CC
02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 08:20 to KZJ Arr: 10:13
2S
CC
08646 East Coast Special Fare Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 08:30 to WL Arr: 10:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
02277 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special
   W   
SC Dep: 08:45 to KZJ Arr: 10:15
3A
07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Covid - 19 Special
 M W F 
SC Dep: 09:10 to WL Arr: 11:34
2S
SL
3A
2A
07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special
    T  
SC Dep: 09:10 to WL Arr: 11:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
08506 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
      S
SC Dep: 09:20 to WL Arr: 11:13
2S
SL
3A
2A
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 09:25 to KZJ Arr: 11:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
02251 Wainganga SF Festival Special
      S
KCG Dep: 11:00 to KZJ Arr: 11:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda)
  T    
KCG Dep: 11:00 to KZJ Arr: 13:09
2S
SL
3A
2A
05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
     F 
KCG Dep: 11:00 to KZJ Arr: 13:18
2S
SL
3A
2A
06077 Kongu SF Festival Special
 M     
KCG Dep: 11:00 to KZJ Arr: 13:18
2S
SL
3A
2A
05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special
    T  
SC Dep: 11:05 to KZJ Arr: 13:18
2S
SL
3A
2A
07202 Golconda COVID - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 12:30 to WL Arr: 15:00
2S
CC
02437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
   W   
SC Dep: 12:50 to KZJ Arr: 14:28
3A
2A
1A
07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 15:35 to KZJ Arr: 17:33
2S
CC
02800 Satavahana Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 16:25 to WL Arr: 18:20
2S
CC
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special
 M W F 
KCG Dep: 16:50 to KZJ Arr: 19:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
02728 Godavari COVID - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 17:30 to WL Arr: 19:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02760 Charminar Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 18:25 to WL Arr: 20:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
KCG Dep: 18:25 to WL Arr: 20:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
02764 Padmavathi Covid - 19 Special
SMT TF 
SC Dep: 18:40 to WL Arr: 20:43
2S
SL
3A
2A
02776 Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special
 M W F 
SC Dep: 19:45 to WL Arr: 21:59
3A
2A
1A
08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 20:05 to KZJ Arr: 21:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02739 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 20:30 to WL Arr: 22:10
3A
02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 21:15 to WL Arr: 23:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
S      
SC Dep: 21:35 to KZJ Arr: 23:18
2S
SL
3A
2A
02086 Nagavali Special
 MT   S
SC Dep: 21:40 to KZJ Arr: 23:28
2S
SL
3A
2A
02750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Covid - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 22:20 to WL Arr: 00:23 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  T   S
SC Dep: 22:40 to KZJ Arr: 00:36 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
 M W F 
SC Dep: 22:40 to KZJ Arr: 00:36 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
02710 Simhapuri COVID - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 23:05 to WL Arr: 01:04 +1 night
2S
3A
2A
1A
02721 Dakshin SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 23:25 to KZJ Arr: 01:23 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Covid - 19 Special (Via Warangal)
S TWTF 
SC Dep: 23:30 to WL Arr: 01:42 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Festival Special
    T  
SC Dep: 23:35 to KZJ Arr: 01:33 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
  TW   
SC Dep: 23:35 to KZJ Arr: 01:33 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
02745 Secunderabad - Manuguru SuperFast Special
SMTWTFS
SC Dep: 23:45 to WL Arr: 01:53 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL - AK
Buffer Time:
06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special
S      
WL Dep: 01:15 to AK Arr: 10:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
   WT  
KZJ Dep: 01:35 to AK Arr: 10:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special
     F 
WL Dep: 02:51 to AK Arr: 11:56
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special
 M     
WL Dep: 02:57 to AK Arr: 11:56
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special
S      
KZJ Dep: 13:30 to AK Arr: 22:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02656 Navjeevan COVID - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
WL Dep: 20:05 to AK Arr: 05:20 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A


19 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
19 ΣChains
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via WL-BSL-ST ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 50m  23 halts
Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 16:25
AK/Akola Junction
Arrival @ 05:15
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedabad Daily Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 35m  22 halts
Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 17:40
AK/Akola Junction
Arrival @ 05:15
Σ Hyderabad to jodhpur weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 10m  11 halts
Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 20:30
AK/Akola Junction
Arrival @ 10:40
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy