Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

KMAE/Khamargachhi to NLSF/Niyalish Para
18 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: NLSF to KMAE
Filters
Dep: KMAE
Arr: NLSF

Fastest Train: Paharia Express: 2h 36m: 163 km

Slowest Train: Ganadevta Express: 5h 24m: 239 km

Show Shortest Route


18 Long-Distance Trains
13017 Ganadevta Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 24m  11 halts  Distance: 239 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 06:51
AZ/Azimganj Junction
12 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 12:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:28) by Sandip Madhu~
73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 48m  33 halts  Distance: 149 km
KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 07:18
NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 11:06

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (23:50) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 08:32
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 11:52
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:08) by Kumaon Tiger^~
13063 Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 22m  2 halts  Distance: 178 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 08:48
AZ/Azimganj Junction
12 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 12:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:02) by Sandip Madhu~
13141 Teesta - Torsa Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 14:58
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 17:53
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:20) by 12302 The Devil King~
13141-Slip Teesta Torsa Link (Teesta) Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 14:58
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 17:53
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (23:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 4m  5 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 16:01
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 19:05
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (22:54) by 12302 The Devil King~
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 146 km
KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 17:39
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 21:19

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:09) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
15959 Kamrup Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 56m  4 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 18:55
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 21:51

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Sep 16 (21:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 8m  4 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 20:54
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 00:02 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 05 (21:13) by पं KAJ~
13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 7m  5 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 21:27
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 00:34 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:59) by ^~
13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 4m  5 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 21:30
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 00:34 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (06:21) by ^~
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 29m  14 halts  Distance: 146 km
KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 22:46
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 02:15 +1 night

II
SL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 34m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (22:15) by 12302 The Devil King~
15721 Paharia Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 36m  3 halts  Distance: 163 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 22:52
KGLE/Khagraghat Road
2 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 01:28 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (12:41) by sreerup kol^~
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 52m  2 halts  Distance: 178 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 22:54
AZ/Azimganj Junction
12 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 01:46 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:50) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 178 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 22:54
AZ/Azimganj Junction
12 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 02:02 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:01) by Himalayan Railways^~
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 52m  2 halts  Distance: 178 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 22:54
AZ/Azimganj Junction
12 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 01:46 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:38) by अंग एक्सप्रेस ❤️ᏕᏬᎮᏋᏒᎷᏗᏁ🚩^~
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 239 km
BDC/Bandel Junction
17 km from KMAE/Khamargachhi
Departure @ 23:30
AZ/Azimganj Junction
12 km from NLSF/Niyalish Para
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (13:34) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy