Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

NCR - maar bhi, raftaar bhi - Harshit Sharma

Search Trains
Post PNR

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
32 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 MEMU Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: ASN to KGP
Filters
Dep: KGP
Arr: ASN

Fastest Train: Garhbeta - Adra MEMU: 2h 0m: 108 km

Slowest Train: Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express: 7h 45m: 295 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

32 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 02:10
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 05:15
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (07:37) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 02:10
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 05:15
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Apr 21 (14:16) by avradipjan24^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 210 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 03:05
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 07:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (07:52) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 04:40
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 07:40

Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2021 (16:24) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 295 km
JGM/Jhargram
40 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 06:00
DHN/Dhanbad Jn
58 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 13:45

Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2021 (14:44) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 210 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 06:20
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 11:20

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 2021 (14:28) by Anubad139^~
 
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 56m  4 halts  Distance: 219 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 07:05
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 13:01
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 02 (10:39) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 07:55
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:45
General/GN Waitlist
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (17:37) by Anubad139^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 52m  6 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 09:30
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 12:22
General/GN Waitlist
2S
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (07:30) by Anubad139^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 219 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 11:00
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 16:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 18m.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (13:56) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 156 km
MDN/Medinipur
13 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 11:40
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:25

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (12:18) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 14:20
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:30

II
SL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: May 21 (09:03) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 14:35
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 17:25

2S
CC

TT Updated: Jun 23 (22:59) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 219 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 14:45
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 19:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (20:59) by Anubad139^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 210 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 14:55
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 18:50

2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (07:36) by Anubad139^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 178 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 15:00
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:00

3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Feb 06 (07:31) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 17:05
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:25

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (23:53) by _V_K_^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 178 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:20
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jun 17 (22:30) by ShashankSwain99^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 210 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 17:25
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 22:15

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 14 (08:08) by Anubad139^~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 178 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:55
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 21:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (15:23) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 18:30
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 21:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (16:44) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 20:05
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:30

II
2S
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: May 02 (19:47) by Pran^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 108 km
GBA/Garhbeta
60 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:15
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:15

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:31) by xxx
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 304 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 21:12
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 02:37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: May 18 (02:28) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 219 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:15
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (09:54) by KhagariaJn^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 219 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:15
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Mar 20 (23:57) by Babai20011^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 219 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:15
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (10:18) by _V_K_^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 219 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:15
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 18 (17:14) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 299 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:30
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 55m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (16:26) by KhagariaJn^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 300 km
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:30
ASN/Asansol Jn
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 55m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2021 (11:03) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 21:40
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 27 (23:50) by ShashankSwain99^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 169 km
KGP/Kharagpur Jn
Departure @ 21:40
ADRA/Adra Jn
41 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2021 (00:11) by Kamlesh telang^~


50 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
50 ΣChains
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to Patna Junction/PNBE ΣChain
Travel Time: 5h 48m  -3 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 10:45
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:33
Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 52m  -29 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:32
Σ Bangalore-Darbhanga ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 31m  -28 halts
Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:11
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gorakhpur-Kathgodam Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 38m  -19 halts
Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 15:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:18
Σ Bangalore Tirupat North Bihar Connectivity ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 23m  -22 halts
Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:03
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PDY-GAYA via HWH) ΣChain
Travel Time: 4h 52m  -12 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:12
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:04
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada-Howrah-Mugalsarai/Allahabad daily fast chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 40m  -30 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:52
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:32
Σ PURI TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO PURI ΣChain
Travel Time: 5h 32m  -4 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 02:50
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:22
Σ dhauli duronto non telescopic chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 57m  -8 halts
Distance: 316 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:10
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:07
Σ bbs sgrl ΣChain
Travel Time: 5h 8m  -4 halts
Distance: 314 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 10:45
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:53
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(via Howrah) Mines Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 30m  -28 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:52
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:22
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Howrah) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 51m  -30 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:52
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:43
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 3m  -29 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:43
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 56h 50m  -2 halts
Distance: 2173 km  1 xfers
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 03:10
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 12:00
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-Patna Nalanda Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 16m  -15 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 08:35
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 21:51
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekly link ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 22m  -17 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 08:35
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:57
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-MFP-CPR TRI WEEKLY ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 15m  -7 halts
Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:20
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:35
Σ Mysore-Samastipur Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 28m  -10 halts
Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 08:35
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:03
Σ Chennai- Patna Gurumukhi Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 40m  -32 halts
Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:52
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:32
Σ Chennai- Patna Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 23m  -31 halts
Distance: 332 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:52
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 11:15
Σ Chennai = Patna ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 47m  -23 halts
Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:45
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:32
Σ Chennai -Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 51m  -30 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:52
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:43
Σ Chennai-Ranchi BIT Meshra Shatabdi ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 37m  -19 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:45
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:22
Σ Chennai-Ranchi BIT Meshra Shatabdi ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 37m  -24 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 21:45
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:22
Σ bhubaneswar patna daily chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 5m  -2 halts
Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 03:55
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 12:00
Σ Visakhapatnam- Patna Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 52m  -12 halts
Distance: 318 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 03:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:32
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dhanbad ISM Mines Engg Colg ΣChain
Travel Time: 4h 42m  -8 halts
Distance: 313 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 03:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:22
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 3m  -29 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:43
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhanga Sita Temple Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 31m  -30 halts
Distance: 314 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:11
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna (muri- Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 8m  -2 halts
Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:20
ULT/Kulti
Arrival @ 04:28
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhanga Sita Temple, Sitamarhi Darshan ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 49m  6 halts
Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:20
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Arrival @ 05:09
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhanga (via Muri-Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 49m  6 halts
Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
HIJ/Hijli
4 km from KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:20
CRJ/Chittaranjan
Arrival @ 05:09
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (via Jasidih) ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 24m  2 halts
Distance: 447 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 23:20
KMME/Kumardubi
Arrival @ 02:44
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) City of Buddha ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 52m  -20 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 15:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:32
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via KOAA- Dhanbad) ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 10m  -15 halts
Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 03:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:50
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa Gaya Express City of Buddha [Fri only] ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 35m  -9 halts
Distance: 317 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 03:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:15
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 11m  -19 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 15:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 21:51
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj. ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 13m  -13 halts
Distance: 311 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 03:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:53
Σ Hyderabad-Patna Garib Rath ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 6m  -23 halts
Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 15:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:46
Σ Bangalore-Samastipur-Jaynagar ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 29m  -26 halts
Distance: 335 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:09
Σ AC: Chennai to Patna (via Santragachi- Howrah) ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 58m  -12 halts
Distance: 308 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 08:35
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 16:33
Σ AC- Chennai to Patna (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 54m  -16 halts
Distance: 307 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 08:35
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:29
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna (Santragachi is JUST 7 KM from Howrah) ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 54m  -13 halts
Distance: 308 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 08:35
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:29
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH ΣChain
Travel Time: 23h 11m  -23 halts
Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:52
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:03
Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 33m  -4 halts
Distance: 316 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 08:22
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:55
Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 35m  -3 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 08:22
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:57
Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 5h 42m  -6 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 13:15
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 18:57
Σ BZA DHN Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 49m  -24 halts
Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 20:52
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 09:41
Σ Barbil Howarh Jammu ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 33m  -4 halts
Distance: 315 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 18:57
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:30
Σ Bhubaneshwar - Patna ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 52m  -32 halts
Distance: 320 km  1 xfers
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departure @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:32
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy