Full Site Search  
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

KPN/Kuppam to EE/Eluru
47 Trains / 69 ΣChains

 
 
15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Show Shortest Route


47 Long-Distance Trains

12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
    TFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
34 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 00:40 +15
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 13:05 +14
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (01:20) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12625 Kerala Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 00:45
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 10:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 2018 (19:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
    T  
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
34 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 01:30 +3
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:45 +4
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)
 M     
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 01:55 +0
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 13:05 +0
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2017 (23:39) by Vikas Kumar
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
  TW   
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 01:55
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 13:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
  T    
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 03:15 +3
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 14:15 +2
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
     F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 03:42 +1
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 14:15 +4
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2017 (17:44) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
12645 Millennium SF Express (PT)
S      
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 03:45 +0
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 14:15 +0
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22501 K.S.R. Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)
  T    
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
34 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 04:20 +4
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:45 +6
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 05 2018 (19:43) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
 M     
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
34 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 04:20
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 17:45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 19 2018 (17:15) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
 M  T  
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 05:50 +1:18
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:40 +1:16
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2017 (14:01) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)
   W   
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 05:50 +15
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:45 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2017 (15:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
S    F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 05:50 +7
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:45 +4
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (02:08) by Solo™^~
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)
 M  T  
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 05:50
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:40
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 2018 (19:53) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
 M     
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 06:05 +0
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 17:06 +0
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16317 Himsagar Express (PT)
      S
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 06:10
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:21) by Shubham*^~
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  T   S
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 06:10
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2017 (00:46) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
16687 Navyug Express (PT)
  T    
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 06:10 +4
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 16:10 +1
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:40) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
S      
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 08:00 +8
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 20:05 +3
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
  T    
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 08:50 +8
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 18:45 +17

Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:58) by Solo™^~
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
    T  
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 08:50 +3
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 19:48 +2

3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2017 (20:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
      S
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 09:30 +4
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 20:10 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:24) by Solo™^~
12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
   W F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
34 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 09:50 +3
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 21:35 +4

IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 10:38
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 22:25
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (02:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
  T    
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 11:15 +0
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 21:35 +6
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express
 M     
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 11:15
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 21:35
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:47) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
      S
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 11:15
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 22:25
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
   W   
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
34 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 12:05 +3
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 22:55 +8
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (13:14) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
12578 Bagmati Express
      S
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 12:30 +0
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 22:55 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 2018 (10:43) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Express
 M     
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 12:30
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 22:55
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 2018 (18:54) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
17209 Seshadri Express
SMTWTFS
KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 13:00 +33
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 00:55 +42 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (21:40) by Solo™^~
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
     F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 13:40 +0
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:37) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
     F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 13:55
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 00:29 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12253 Anga SF Express (PT)
      S
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 16:15 +0
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 02:40 +0 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2017 (10:07) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
  T    
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
34 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 16:40 +12
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 05:50 +3 +1 night

3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2017 (21:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 17:20 +1:29
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 08:16 +1:13 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar (Link) Express
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 17:20
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 08:16 +1 night

IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 17:20 +1:42
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 08:16 +1:07 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:56) by Vikas Kumar
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
S      
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 17:55
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 03:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2017 (07:11) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 17:55 +2
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 03:50 +4 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 22 2017 (20:22) by Solo™^~
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly)
 M   F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 19:42
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 06:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 05 2018 (18:32) by Solo™^~
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
      S
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 19:50
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (02:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
 M  T  
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 19:50
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:59) by HA1 Naani Ka sher~
12512 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
S TW   
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 19:50
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:28) by Shubham*^~
12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
     F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 km from KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 19:50
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
     F 
KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 20:32 +9
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 08:55 +12 +1 night

SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2017 (16:52) by Solo™^~
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
KPN/Kuppam
Departure @ 21:35 +37
EE/Eluru
Arrival @ 10:26 +35 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:30) by Deepanjan^~
69 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kacheguda  

69 ΣChains

Σ Yeracud Duronto ΣChain
 M   F 
01
JTJ Dep: 00:10 to BZA Arr: 12:25
Travel Time: 12h 15m    -8 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ SA-HWH ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
JTJ Dep: 00:10 to EE Arr: 16:09
Travel Time: 15h 59m    -6 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-SRC biweekly ΣChain
S   T  
00
JTJ Dep: 00:10 to TDD Arr: 15:49
Travel Time: 15h 39m    -3 halts
Distance: 753 km  1 xfers
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
JTJ Dep: 00:10 to BZA Arr: 01:55
Travel Time: 25h 45m    -2 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore - Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
15
BWT Dep: 00:15 to EE Arr: 16:09
Travel Time: 15h 54m    -4 halts
Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain for Bangalore-Delhi v2.0 ΣChain
      S
01
BWT Dep: 00:15 to BZA Arr: 11:50
Travel Time: 11h 35m    -1 halts
Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly exp ΣChain
    T  
01
BWT Dep: 00:15 to BZA Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 14h 30m    2 halts
Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Howrah Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
    T  
18
BWT Dep: 00:15 to TDD Arr: 15:49
Travel Time: 15h 34m    -1 halts
Distance: 828 km  1 xfers
Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
JTJ Dep: 00:30 to EE Arr: 16:09
Travel Time: 15h 39m    -12 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Kolkata Santragachi JunctionSRC) ΣChain
S   T  
11
JTJ Dep: 00:30 to TDD Arr: 15:49
Travel Time: 15h 19m    -9 halts
Distance: 753 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ΣChain
   W   
00
KPN Dep: 01:40 to BZA Arr: 14:15
Travel Time: 12h 35m    5 halts
Distance: 618 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore Howrah Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
06
KPN Dep: 01:40 to EE Arr: 16:09
Travel Time: 14h 29m    -10 halts
Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
52
KPN Dep: 01:40 to BZA Arr: 16:30
Travel Time: 14h 50m    -4 halts
Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore - Coromandel ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
JTJ Dep: 02:05 to EE Arr: 16:09
Travel Time: 14h 4m    -24 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI VIJAYAWADA ΣChain
SM WTFS
00
JTJ Dep: 02:05 to BZA Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 12h 40m    -18 halts
Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi weekly fastest chain ΣChain
 M   F 
06
JTJ Dep: 02:05 to BZA Arr: 12:25
Travel Time: 10h 20m    -26 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LHB experience) ΣChain
S   T  
01
JTJ Dep: 02:05 to TDD Arr: 15:49
Travel Time: 13h 44m    -21 halts
Distance: 753 km  1 xfers
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata Daily Return ΣChain
SMTWTFS
06
JTJ Dep: 02:25 to EE Arr: 16:09
Travel Time: 13h 44m    -18 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ ernakulam chennai new delhi ΣChain
 M   F 
00
JTJ Dep: 02:25 to BZA Arr: 12:25
Travel Time: 10h 0m    -20 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ ers mas nzm chain ΣChain
S    F 
00
JTJ Dep: 02:25 to BZA Arr: 11:50
Travel Time: 9h 25m    -20 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ CBE NZM SUPERFAST LINK EXPRESS ΣChain
      S
00
JTJ Dep: 02:25 to BZA Arr: 11:50
Travel Time: 9h 25m    -18 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ Cheran - Navajivan ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
JTJ Dep: 03:05 to BZA Arr: 16:30
Travel Time: 13h 25m    4 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah Daily Alternative ΣChain
SMTWTFS
313
JTJ Dep: 03:05 to EE Arr: 16:09
Travel Time: 13h 4m    -2 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh fastest exp ΣChain
SMT TF 
05
KPN Dep: 06:00 to BZA Arr: 22:25
Travel Time: 16h 25m    -13 halts
Distance: 842 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum - Asansol - Weekly Super Express Link ΣChain
      S
02
JTJ Dep: 06:35 to EE Arr: 22:41
Travel Time: 16h 6m    -10 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgiri-Himalaya Exp ΣChain
   W   
00
JTJ Dep: 06:35 to EE Arr: 18:41
Travel Time: 12h 6m    -13 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini ΣChain
SMTWTFS
14
KPN Dep: 08:03 to BZA Arr: 21:10
Travel Time: 13h 7m    8 halts
Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Asansol ΣChain
      S
00
KPN Dep: 08:03 to EE Arr: 22:41
Travel Time: 14h 38m    2 halts
Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Haldia ΣChain
    T  
04
KPN Dep: 08:03 to BZA Arr: 21:40
Travel Time: 13h 37m    -3 halts
Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ΣChain
  T    
00
KPN Dep: 08:03 to BZA Arr: 20:05
Travel Time: 36h 2m    -1 halts
Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain
    T  
02
JTJ Dep: 08:30 to EE Arr: 12:11
Travel Time: 27h 41m    -12 halts
Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Santragachi Weekly Chain ΣChain
      S
12
KPN Dep: 09:45 to EE Arr: 22:41
Travel Time: 36h 56m    16 halts
Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Varanasi ΣChain
 M    S
13
KPN Dep: 09:45 to BZA Arr: 00:10
Travel Time: 14h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Purulia ΣChain
     F 
00
KPN Dep: 09:45 to EE Arr: 00:29
Travel Time: 38h 44m    6 halts
Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Puri ΣChain
 M     
00
JTJ Dep: 10:20 to EE Arr: 00:29
Travel Time: 14h 9m    1 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERABAD DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
JTJ Dep: 10:20 to BZA Arr: 01:10
Travel Time: 14h 50m    2 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY ΣChain
    T  
00
JTJ Dep: 10:20 to EE Arr: 00:29
Travel Time: 14h 9m    0 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Vishakapatnam ΣChain
 MT    
00
JTJ Dep: 10:20 to EE Arr: 00:29
Travel Time: 38h 9m    2 halts
Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore vishakapatnam ΣChain
     F 
00
JTJ Dep: 10:20 to EE Arr: 00:29
Travel Time: 38h 9m    6 halts
Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Puttaparthi - Guntakal Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
KPN Dep: 11:00 to EE Arr: 07:41
Travel Time: 20h 41m    17 halts
Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
Σ Kannur Hyderabad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
JTJ Dep: 11:05 to BZA Arr: 01:10
Travel Time: 14h 5m    -18 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Bhubaneshwar ΣChain
     F 
01
JTJ Dep: 11:05 to EE Arr: 00:29
Travel Time: 37h 24m    -14 halts
Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Cuttack ΣChain
 MT    
00
JTJ Dep: 11:05 to EE Arr: 00:29
Travel Time: 37h 24m    -18 halts
Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore - Chappra Bi Weekly Super Link ΣChain
 M    S
07
JTJ Dep: 11:05 to BZA Arr: 00:10
Travel Time: 13h 5m    -24 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MAS-SHM Weekly Link ΣChain
    T  
03
JTJ Dep: 11:05 to EE Arr: 00:29
Travel Time: 13h 24m    -20 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Kakinada Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
14
JTJ Dep: 11:05 to BZA Arr: 02:35
Travel Time: 15h 30m    -7 halts
Distance: 673 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur 2 days Chain ΣChain
S T    
03
JTJ Dep: 11:05 to BZA Arr: 00:10
Travel Time: 13h 5m    -24 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Bhopal via Chennai Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
KPN Dep: 16:00 to BZA Arr: 04:10
Travel Time: 12h 10m    -4 halts
Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
KPN Dep: 16:00 to EE Arr: 07:21
Travel Time: 15h 21m    3 halts
Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Bikaner Superfast Connectivity ΣChain
    T  
12
KPN Dep: 16:00 to BZA Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 11h 50m    0 halts
Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ΣChain
  T    
12
KPN Dep: 16:00 to EE Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 13h 1m    0 halts
Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain ΣChain
     F 
00
KPN Dep: 16:00 to EE Arr: 05:01
Travel Time: 13h 1m    3 halts
Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
Σ Brindavan - Howrah Mail ΣChain
SMTWTFS
13
KPN Dep: 16:30 to EE Arr: 07:21
Travel Time: 14h 51m    3 halts
Distance: 746 km  1 xfers
Σ Brindavan - Tamil Nadu Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
110
KPN Dep: 16:30 to BZA Arr: 04:10
Travel Time: 11h 40m    -4 halts
Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
Σ Katpadi - Chennai - Durg Link ΣChain
 M     
12
KPN Dep: 16:30 to BZA Arr: 03:50
Travel Time: 11h 20m    -1 halts
Distance: 686 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Dibrugarh Chain. ΣChain
    T  
01
KPN Dep: 16:30 to EE Arr: 06:26
Travel Time: 13h 56m    0 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2 Days Chain ΣChain
 M  T  
03
KPN Dep: 16:30 to EE Arr: 06:19
Travel Time: 37h 49m    7 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
     F 
29
KPN Dep: 16:30 to EE Arr: 06:19
Travel Time: 37h 49m    17 halts
Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
05
JTJ Dep: 18:55 to EE Arr: 07:21
Travel Time: 12h 26m    2 halts
Distance: 705 km  1 xfers
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a Week Chain ΣChain
SM WTFS
513
JTJ Dep: 19:10 to EE Arr: 07:21
Travel Time: 12h 11m    3 halts
Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
Σ trivandrum sri kalahasti chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
JTJ Dep: 21:20 to EE Arr: 13:59
Travel Time: 40h 39m    39 halts
Distance: 1306 km  1 xfers
Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata HWH weekly ΣChain
S      
11
JTJ Dep: 22:00 to EE Arr: 22:26
Travel Time: 24h 26m    -1 halts
Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi ΣChain
S TWTFS
12
BWT Dep: 23:45 to BZA Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 15h 0m    6 halts
Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai mail-Duranto express (Su,Th) ΣChain
S   T  
05
BWT Dep: 23:45 to BZA Arr: 12:25
Travel Time: 12h 40m    -2 halts
Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via Chennai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
 M     
00
BWT Dep: 23:45 to BZA Arr: 14:20
Travel Time: 14h 35m    0 halts
Distance: 725 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. via MAS ΣChain
  TW  S
14
BWT Dep: 23:45 to BZA Arr: 14:40
Travel Time: 14h 55m    11 halts
Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain for Bangalore-Delhi ΣChain
     F 
08
BWT Dep: 23:45 to BZA Arr: 11:50
Travel Time: 12h 5m    0 halts
Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Hazrat Nizamuddin Biweekly Express ΣChain
    T S
01
BWT Dep: 23:45 to BZA Arr: 11:50
Travel Time: 12h 5m    -2 halts
Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Santragachi weekly(AC) ΣChain
   W  S
11
BWT Dep: 23:45 to TDD Arr: 15:49
Travel Time: 16h 4m    3 halts
Distance: 828 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.