Full Site Search  
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

LNL/Lonavala to VAPI/Vapi
33 Trains / 102 ΣChains

 
 
24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 237.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karjat

Try these Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar   Kalyan  

33 Long-Distance Trains

11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
 M     
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 01:30 +5
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 06:18 +13
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jun 09 2017 (13:14) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
     F 
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 03:07 +56
BL/Valsad
26 km from VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 08:30 +53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Jun 09 2017 (13:20) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
      S
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 03:07 +21
BL/Valsad
26 km from VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 08:30 +17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:24) by Southern Railway^~
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
S TW   
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 03:07 +14
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 08:07 +16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:03) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
    T  
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 03:07 +5
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 08:06 +14
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 09 2017 (17:02) by ★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యేక హోదా★★★^
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha)
    T  
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 05:35 +38
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 09:56 +11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (21:16) by imaravIndian^~
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
  T    
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 06:10 +25
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 10:41 +31
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jun 29 2017 (17:16) by BMTIR*^~
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express
S      
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 06:10 +48
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 10:41 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 23 2016 (02:40) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
 M    S
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 06:10 +15
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 10:41 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2016 (12:28) by ★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యేక హోదా★★★^
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SpecialFare Special
    T  
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 06:10 +14
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 10:43 +11

3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 03 2017 (00:47) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 06:25 +9
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 09:56 +12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 07 2017 (07:51) by imaravIndian^~
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
   W  S
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 07:50
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 11:50
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 2017 (21:10) by Southern Railway^~
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
  T    
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 09:35 +16
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 13:51 +25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 13 2017 (10:07) by Southern Railway^~
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 14:55 +34
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 18:41 +10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:26) by Southern Railway^~
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
  TW   
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 14:55 +28
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 19:18 +15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (23:14) by Southern Railway^~
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
      S
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 14:55 +48
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 19:10 +26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 2017 (12:12) by Southern Railway^~
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express
     F 
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 18:15 +13
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 22:54 +8
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (23:43) by mushfiquekhalid^~
69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 18:35 +10
DRD/Dahanu Road
49 km from VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 21:55 +8

IIFC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (11:18) by karthik iyer^~
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
      S
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:00 +1
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 00:50 +16 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 06 2017 (09:53) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
  T T  
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:00 +3
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 00:50 +15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:37) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
   W F 
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:00 +6
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 00:50 +15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by Gopal*^
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
 M     
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:00 +2
BL/Valsad
26 km from VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:17 +44 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system
19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
 M   F 
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:35 +14
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 00:18 +10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:44) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^~
11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
   W   
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:45 +15
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:43 +16 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2017 (22:31) by Himalayan रेलवे😊^~
11050 CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
      S
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:45 +8
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:43 +12 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 15 2017 (15:48) by Southern Railway^~
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
 M     
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:45 +9
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:43 +19 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (17:02) by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
S      
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:45 +12
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:43 +13 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
    T  
LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 20:45 +10
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:43 +24 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:45) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 21:25 +34
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:00 +33 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:03) by imaravIndian^~
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
   W   
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 21:25 +56
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:00 +54 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 14 2017 (19:12) by BMTIR*^~
12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT)
 M     
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 21:25 +32
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:00 +46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (12:02) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
    T S
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 21:25 +32
BL/Valsad
26 km from VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:30 +31 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 13 2017 (20:28) by Southern Railway^~
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)
  T    
PNVL/Panvel Junction
56 km from LNL/Lonavala
Departure @ 21:25 +38
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 01:00 +20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 13 2017 (20:33) by Southern Railway^~
102 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar   Kalyan  

102 ΣChains

Σ Chennai mumbai udaipur ΣChain
S  W F 
14
LNL Dep: 00:45 to VAPI Arr: 18:24
Travel Time: 17h 39m    -45 halts
Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune dadar jhansi ΣChain
  TW   
00
LNL Dep: 00:55 to VAPI Arr: 07:27
Travel Time: 6h 32m    -34 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniyakumari udaipur ΣChain
S  W F 
01
LNL Dep: 01:50 to VAPI Arr: 18:24
Travel Time: 16h 34m    -55 halts
Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmedabad Exp ΣChain
 MTWTFS
02
LNL Dep: 01:50 to VAPI Arr: 08:23
Travel Time: 6h 33m    -55 halts
Distance: 294 km  1 xfers
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-PORBANDAR DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
LNL Dep: 01:50 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 9h 50m    -44 halts
Distance: 278 km  1 xfers
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
LNL Dep: 01:50 to VAPI Arr: 08:43
Travel Time: 6h 53m    -50 halts
Distance: 278 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahmedabad(Fastest) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
LNL Dep: 02:15 to VAPI Arr: 08:43
Travel Time: 6h 28m    -10 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Porbandar(Fastest) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
LNL Dep: 02:15 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 9h 25m    -4 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyb adi ΣChain
 MTWTFS
415
LNL Dep: 02:15 to VAPI Arr: 08:23
Travel Time: 6h 8m    -15 halts
Distance: 285 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain
SM  TF 
00
LNL Dep: 02:15 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 8h 8m    -15 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night ΣChain
S  W  S
30
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 08:43
Travel Time: 5h 23m    -30 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ Puducherry-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain
    TF 
00
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 7h 3m    -34 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain
S      
20
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 7h 3m    -35 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FIROZPUR weekly 3 times ΣChain
S  W  S
01
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 7h 40m    -27 halts
Distance: 213 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore-Bathinda Weekly ΣChain
 M     
04
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 11:00
Travel Time: 7h 40m    -14 halts
Distance: 256 km  1 xfers
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmedabad Tri weekly ΣChain
  T TF 
14
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 08:23
Travel Time: 5h 3m    -34 halts
Distance: 256 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmedabad Chain. ΣChain
S  W  S
00
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 8h 20m    -24 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ Puducherry Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain
  T TF 
15
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 8h 20m    -23 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NIZAMUDDIN EXP ΣChain
 M     
01
LNL Dep: 03:20 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 7h 3m    -22 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
LNL Dep: 03:30 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 8h 10m    -11 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
LNL Dep: 03:30 to BL Arr: 02:48
Travel Time: 23h 18m    -22 halts
Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
LNL Dep: 03:30 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 21h 33m    -20 halts
Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2 ΣChain
SM  TF 
23
LNL Dep: 03:30 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 6h 53m    -22 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 25 minutes ΣChain
 MTWTFS
20
LNL Dep: 03:30 to VAPI Arr: 08:23
Travel Time: 4h 53m    -22 halts
Distance: 285 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Mumbai - Surat ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
LNL Dep: 03:30 to VAPI Arr: 09:29
Travel Time: 5h 59m    -19 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Chain... ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
LNL Dep: 04:05 to VAPI Arr: 14:23
Travel Time: 10h 18m    -5 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-NDLS-JAT fastest ΣChain
SM  TF 
107
LNL Dep: 04:05 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 6h 18m    -7 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ MAO/Madgaon Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi ΣChain
SM  TF 
08
PNVL Dep: 04:10 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 6h 13m    -15 halts
Distance: 215 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad Express ΣChain
 MTWTFS
26
PNVL Dep: 04:10 to VAPI Arr: 08:23
Travel Time: 4h 13m    -15 halts
Distance: 226 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-Porbandar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
PNVL Dep: 04:10 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 7h 30m    -4 halts
Distance: 220 km  1 xfers
Σ KONKAN-SURAT DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
PNVL Dep: 04:10 to VAPI Arr: 09:29
Travel Time: 5h 19m    -12 halts
Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
LNL Dep: 04:35 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 7h 5m    0 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Weekly ΣChain
   W   
00
LNL Dep: 04:35 to VAPI Arr: 14:05
Travel Time: 9h 30m    -10 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi 4-Days Chain ΣChain
SM  TF 
00
PNVL Dep: 04:50 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 5h 33m    -17 halts
Distance: 214 km  1 xfers
Σ majn-ndls-asr ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
PNVL Dep: 05:15 to VAPI Arr: 14:23
Travel Time: 9h 8m    -16 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC in d south 2 JAT in d north ΣChain
no arr/dep
11
PNVL Dep: 06:25 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 27h 58m    -22 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Amritsar Deluxe Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
LNL Dep: 07:15 to VAPI Arr: 14:23
Travel Time: 7h 8m    -2 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Karjat-Mumbai-Ahmedabad fast ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
KJT Dep: 07:54 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 8h 32m    1 halts
Distance: 257 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Jammu ΣChain
      S
00
LNL Dep: 08:10 to VAPI Arr: 14:38
Travel Time: 6h 28m    0 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Amritsar Swarna Mandir SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
09
LNL Dep: 08:10 to VAPI Arr: 14:23
Travel Time: 6h 13m    2 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
LNL Dep: 08:10 to VAPI Arr: 16:11
Travel Time: 8h 1m    0 halts
Distance: 285 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative 6-Day ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
LNL Dep: 08:10 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 8h 16m    0 halts
Distance: 285 km  1 xfers
Σ Himrock Super ΣChain
S  WT S
411
PNVL Dep: 08:30 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 25h 53m    -10 halts
Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Ahmedabad Rainy Season Superfast ΣChain
 MTWTFS
19
PNVL Dep: 08:30 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 7h 56m    -10 halts
Distance: 235 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain
SMTWTF 
08
PNVL Dep: 08:30 to VAPI Arr: 08:23
Travel Time: 23h 53m    -10 halts
Distance: 235 km  1 xfers
Σ Pragati - Paschim ΣChain
SMTWTFS
56
LNL Dep: 08:40 to VAPI Arr: 14:23
Travel Time: 5h 43m    2 halts
Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweekly ΣChain
 M  T S
01
LNL Dep: 08:40 to BL Arr: 17:15
Travel Time: 8h 35m    0 halts
Distance: 301 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
LNL Dep: 08:40 to VAPI Arr: 16:11
Travel Time: 7h 31m    0 halts
Distance: 281 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative 6-Day ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
LNL Dep: 08:40 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 7h 46m    0 halts
Distance: 281 km  1 xfers
Σ ? pune - hsr fastest ?CHAIN ΣChain
 M     
04
LNL Dep: 08:40 to VAPI Arr: 15:15
Travel Time: 6h 35m    0 halts
Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Kota Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
LNL Dep: 08:40 to VAPI Arr: 14:23
Travel Time: 5h 43m    2 halts
Distance: 213 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain
  T T S
04
LNL Dep: 08:55 to VAPI Arr: 18:24
Travel Time: 9h 29m    -20 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Sahyadri Decker ΣChain
 MTWTFS
02
LNL Dep: 08:55 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 7h 31m    -22 halts
Distance: 294 km  1 xfers
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - BKN Daily Connectivity ΣChain
SMTWTFS
110
LNL Dep: 10:15 to VAPI Arr: 17:40
Travel Time: 7h 25m    -19 halts
Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bikaner Biweekly ΣChain
S  W   
01
LNL Dep: 10:15 to VAPI Arr: 16:49
Travel Time: 6h 34m    -20 halts
Distance: 288 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedabad-Ajmer Triweekly ΣChain
 M  T S
03
LNL Dep: 10:15 to BL Arr: 17:15
Travel Time: 7h 0m    -20 halts
Distance: 314 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur Jaipur Triweekly Chain ΣChain
  T T S
34
LNL Dep: 10:15 to VAPI Arr: 18:24
Travel Time: 8h 9m    -18 halts
Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmedabad 6 days a week ΣChain
 MTWTFS
02
LNL Dep: 10:15 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 6h 11m    -20 halts
Distance: 294 km  1 xfers
Σ ?chennai to bikaner superfast exp ?chain ΣChain
S  W   
07
LNL Dep: 10:45 to VAPI Arr: 16:49
Travel Time: 6h 4m    -28 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bikaner ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
LNL Dep: 10:45 to VAPI Arr: 17:40
Travel Time: 6h 55m    -27 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain
S  W F 
02
LNL Dep: 10:45 to VAPI Arr: 18:24
Travel Time: 7h 39m    -28 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-Ajmer Triweekly ΣChain
 M  T S
02
LNL Dep: 10:45 to BL Arr: 17:15
Travel Time: 6h 30m    -28 halts
Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
LNL Dep: 10:45 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 14h 18m    -26 halts
Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Dadar - Dwarka ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
LNL Dep: 10:45 to VAPI Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 13h 23m    -26 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BCT-BRC-ADI fast ΣChain
 MTWTFS
10
LNL Dep: 10:45 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 5h 41m    -28 halts
Distance: 285 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 1 hr 15 min ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
LNL Dep: 10:45 to VAPI Arr: 16:11
Travel Time: 5h 26m    -28 halts
Distance: 243 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
15
LNL Dep: 10:45 to VAPI Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 9h 30m    -28 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer weekly Chain ΣChain
     F 
00
LNL Dep: 10:45 to VAPI Arr: 16:49
Travel Time: 6h 4m    -28 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bikaner Link ΣChain
  T    
71
LNL Dep: 12:45 to BL Arr: 17:15
Travel Time: 4h 30m    -1 halts
Distance: 239 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bikaner Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
LNL Dep: 12:45 to VAPI Arr: 17:40
Travel Time: 4h 55m    0 halts
Distance: 213 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain
no arr/dep
111
LNL Dep: 13:00 to VAPI Arr: 19:08
Travel Time: 6h 8m    -9 halts
Distance: 246 km  1 xfers
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj chain ΣChain
 M   F 
02
PNVL Dep: 13:40 to VAPI Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 6h 35m    -21 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ Kochuveli Nizamuddin (AC) Rainy Superfast ΣChain
 M   F 
02
PNVL Dep: 13:40 to VAPI Arr: 19:40
Travel Time: 6h 0m    -20 halts
Distance: 217 km  1 xfers
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedabad AC Superfast ΣChain
 M   F 
010
PNVL Dep: 13:40 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 26h 46m    -21 halts
Distance: 217 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Superfast ΣChain
     F 
09
PNVL Dep: 13:40 to BL Arr: 17:15
Travel Time: 27h 35m    -21 halts
Distance: 237 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli New Delhi Superfast ΣChain
    T  
13
PNVL Dep: 15:00 to VAPI Arr: 19:40
Travel Time: 4h 40m    -21 halts
Distance: 225 km  1 xfers
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII ΣChain
    T  
23
PNVL Dep: 15:00 to VAPI Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 8h 20m    -20 halts
Distance: 214 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbator Mumbai Anjar ΣChain
    T  
00
PNVL Dep: 15:00 to VAPI Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 5h 15m    -22 halts
Distance: 172 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbator Mumbai Gandhidham ΣChain
    T  
00
PNVL Dep: 15:00 to VAPI Arr: 02:31
Travel Time: 11h 31m    -22 halts
Distance: 214 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-ADI ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
PNVL Dep: 16:20 to VAPI Arr: 22:31
Travel Time: 6h 11m    -36 halts
Distance: 188 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Central to OKHA/Okha ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
PNVL Dep: 16:20 to VAPI Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 7h 48m    -40 halts
Distance: 211 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
PNVL Dep: 16:20 to VAPI Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 3h 55m    -42 halts
Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
Σ pune-ahmedabad-rajkot-okha chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
15
LNL Dep: 16:40 to VAPI Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 7h 28m    -1 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Okha ΣChain
SMTWTFS
38
LNL Dep: 17:05 to VAPI Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 7h 3m    -28 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ bangalore-mumbai-bhavnagar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
LNL Dep: 17:05 to VAPI Arr: 23:50
Travel Time: 6h 45m    -29 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-dr-adi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
LNL Dep: 17:05 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 7h 58m    -28 halts
Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahemadabad-Ajmer-Jaipur daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
64
LNL Dep: 17:05 to VAPI Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 6h 15m    -28 halts
Distance: 268 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
S TW F 
43
LNL Dep: 17:05 to VAPI Arr: 01:31
Travel Time: 8h 26m    -28 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
 M  T S
11
LNL Dep: 17:05 to VAPI Arr: 01:31
Travel Time: 8h 26m    -28 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SANGLI-PUNE-MUMBAI-SURAT-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT ΣChain
SMTWTFS
12
LNL Dep: 17:15 to VAPI Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 6h 53m    -24 halts
Distance: 279 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
LNL Dep: 17:15 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 7h 48m    -24 halts
Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
LNL Dep: 17:15 to VAPI Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 6h 5m    -24 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad Exp(Via KJM) ΣChain
  TWT S
21
LNL Dep: 18:00 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 7h 3m    -31 halts
Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain
S      
10
LNL Dep: 18:00 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 7h 3m    -33 halts
Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad Biweekly ΣChain
 M   F 
11
LNL Dep: 18:00 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 7h 3m    -37 halts
Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
Σ [LHB] Goa Jodhpur ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
PNVL Dep: 18:07 to BL Arr: 02:38
Travel Time: 8h 31m    -3 halts
Distance: 240 km  1 xfers
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf ΣChain
SMTWTFS
415
LNL Dep: 18:48 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 6h 15m    2 halts
Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
LNL Dep: 18:48 to VAPI Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 4h 32m    2 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Express ΣChain
S TW F 
03
LNL Dep: 19:25 to VAPI Arr: 01:31
Travel Time: 6h 6m    2 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Express ΣChain
 M  T S
00
LNL Dep: 19:25 to VAPI Arr: 01:31
Travel Time: 6h 6m    2 halts
Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
112
PNVL Dep: 19:30 to BL Arr: 01:03
Travel Time: 5h 33m    -14 halts
Distance: 246 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Triweekly Fastest Chain ΣChain
   W FS
56
PNVL Dep: 20:45 to VAPI Arr: 23:50
Travel Time: 27h 5m    -16 halts
Distance: 202 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.