Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

NCR - maar bhi, raftaar bhi - Harshit Sharma

Search Trains
Post PNR

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to ATU/Attur
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: ATU to MAQ
Filters
Dep: MAQ
Arr: ATU

Fastest Train: Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT): 9h 42m: 555 km

Slowest Train: Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT): 12h 34m: 624 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Erode   Coimbatore   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

6 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 47m  24 halts  Distance: 555 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
Departure @ 13:30
SA/Salem Jn
56 km from ATU/Attur
Arrival @ 00:17 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (13:41) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 12h 34m  17 halts  Distance: 624 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
Departure @ 16:35
ATU/Attur
Arrival @ 05:09 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Apr 09 (16:46) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 42m  14 halts  Distance: 555 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
Departure @ 16:55
SA/Salem Jn
56 km from ATU/Attur
Arrival @ 02:37 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Apr 08 (22:24) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 27m  13 halts  Distance: 568 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
Departure @ 20:05
SA/Salem Jn
56 km from ATU/Attur
Arrival @ 06:32 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 23 (13:27) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 27m  13 halts  Distance: 568 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
Departure @ 20:05
SA/Salem Jn
56 km from ATU/Attur
Arrival @ 06:32 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Apr 09 (16:48) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 32m  19 halts  Distance: 568 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
Departure @ 23:45
SA/Salem Jn
56 km from ATU/Attur
Arrival @ 10:17 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (22:56) by Kamlesh telang^~


13 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
13 ΣChains
Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 47m  7 halts
Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 16:35
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 07:22
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD PATNA ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 57m  6 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 11:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 00:02
Σ Mangalore Vijayawada/Nagpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 27m  17 halts
Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 11:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 23:32
Σ Mangalore Chennai Daily Link Super fast ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 52m  3 halts
Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 11:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 00:57
Σ Madgaon Chennai ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 57m  -9 halts
Distance: 1027 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 12:10
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 01:07
Σ Kozhikode-Patna IIM Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 2m  6 halts
Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 14:20
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 07:22
Σ Mangalore Chennai Daily Connectivity ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 17m  14 halts
Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 14:20
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 04:37
Σ MA0-DBRG ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 42m  1 halts
Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 12:10
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 06:52
Σ Mangalore Hyderabad ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 7m  4 halts
Distance: 1046 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 06:45
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 19:52
Σ Calicut Bangalore ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 37m  9 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 11:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 23:42
Σ Calicut Bangalore ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 17m  10 halts
Distance: 610 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 11:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 23:22
Σ Cannanore - PGT - Bangalore ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 57m  13 halts
Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 16:35
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 03:32
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Palakkad-Coimbatore ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 22m  5 halts
Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
6 km from MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 11:20
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 00:42
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy