Full Site Search  
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

MAN/Maninagar to MKU/Malkapur
21 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

21 Long-Distance Trains

12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 00:23
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 11:53
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:57) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
   W  S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 03:20 +6
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 15:33 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2017 (23:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
02833 Rajkot - Santragachi AC SF Special Fare Special
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 03:30
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 15:33
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 2018 (12:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 04:20 +0
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 15:20 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2017 (20:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Express
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 04:20 +6
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 16:13 +12
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 05 2018 (12:40) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 04:20
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 15:33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Nov 28 2017 (16:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 04:55 +3
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 15:20 +5
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2017 (20:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 07:00
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 18:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2017 (21:47) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Express (PT)
 M    S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 07:00
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 19:12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2017 (22:49) by Swaroop Mukherjee^~
17624 Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 07:00 +2
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 18:40 +9
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:20) by Arpit P
12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 07:35
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 18:23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
TT Updated: Jan 11 2018 (16:53) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 14:00 +0
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 00:45 +4 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:10) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
S  WT  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 17:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 02:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22905 Okha Howrah Link Express
S  WT  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 17:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 02:50 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 17:15
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 03:53 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22138 Prerana Express
SM  T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 17:25 +1
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 04:58 +11 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:22) by Rail Queue^~
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 18:00 +0
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 04:10 +0 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2017 (11:48) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur )
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 18:40 +1
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 05:26 +20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2017 (01:53) by moderator*^~
18402 Dwarka Express
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 18:40 +1
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 05:26 +5 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2017 (18:54) by Solo™^~
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur )
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 18:40 +1
MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 05:26 +0 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:25) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 km from MAN/Maninagar
Departure @ 19:25
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
49 km from MKU/Malkapur
Arrival @ 06:35 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:50) by Solo™^~
15 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

15 ΣChains

Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via surat)(Su,T,W,Th,Sa) ΣChain
S TWT S
111
ADI Dep: 03:10 to BSL Arr: 15:45
Travel Time: 36h 35m    -3 halts
Distance: 815 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via surat,mugalsarai)(M,F) ΣChain
 M   F 
01
ADI Dep: 03:10 to BSL Arr: 15:45
Travel Time: 36h 35m    -3 halts
Distance: 815 km  1 xfers
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Karnavati Ganga Express ΣChain
S TWT S
03
ADI Dep: 04:55 to BSL Arr: 15:45
Travel Time: 34h 50m    7 halts
Distance: 827 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai - Nagpur 6Day ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
ADI Dep: 06:00 to MKU Arr: 23:14
Travel Time: 17h 14m    17 halts
Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
     F 
00
ADI Dep: 10:00 to MKU Arr: 09:48
Travel Time: 71h 48m    32 halts
Distance: 2758 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
      S
00
ADI Dep: 10:00 to MKU Arr: 09:48
Travel Time: 71h 48m    35 halts
Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalyan-HWH ΣChain
 M  T  
00
ADI Dep: 10:00 to BSL Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 40h 50m    -3 halts
Distance: 1609 km  1 xfers
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadnagar Weekly ΣChain
  T    
01
ADI Dep: 10:00 to MKU Arr: 09:48
Travel Time: 47h 48m    32 halts
Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
  T    
22
ADI Dep: 10:00 to BSL Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 46h 50m    30 halts
Distance: 1643 km  1 xfers
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain
no arr/dep
10
ADI Dep: 10:00 to BSL Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 68h 55m    1 halts
Distance: 2358 km  1 xfers
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
  T    
01
MAN Dep: 10:30 to BSL Arr: 04:10
Travel Time: 41h 40m    -6 halts
Distance: 625 km  1 xfers
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN CHAIN ΣChain
S  W F 
01
MAN Dep: 21:08 to BSL Arr: 12:45
Travel Time: 63h 37m    8 halts
Distance: 2633 km  1 xfers
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun chain ΣChain
 MT T S
01
MAN Dep: 21:08 to BSL Arr: 12:45
Travel Time: 63h 37m    8 halts
Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
Σ adi-ghy ΣChain
  T  F 
13
MAN Dep: 22:08 to BSL Arr: 14:30
Travel Time: 16h 22m    4 halts
Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain
 M  T S
10
ADI Dep: 22:30 to MKU Arr: 13:24
Travel Time: 14h 54m    5 halts
Distance: 961 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.