Full Site Search  
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

MALM/Mantralayam Road to VAPI/Vapi
3 Trains / 47 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune  

3 Long-Distance Trains

19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
 M   F 
MALM/Mantralayam Road
Departure @ 05:15 +16
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 00:18 +2 +1 night

IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:51) by Railfan Z*^
16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
     F 
RC/Raichur Junction
29 km from MALM/Mantralayam Road
Departure @ 16:10 +7
BL/Valsad
26 km from VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 08:30 +0 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
 M     
MALM/Mantralayam Road
Departure @ 18:30 +3
VAPI/Vapi
Arrival @ 10:41 +0 +1 night

IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:23) by Selva Vignesh*^~
47 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   Pune  

47 ΣChains

Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
MALM Dep: 00:02 to VAPI Arr: 19:40
Travel Time: 19h 38m    -16 halts
Distance: 889 km  1 xfers
Σ banglore to falna ΣChain
SMTWTFS
32
MALM Dep: 00:02 to VAPI Arr: 17:40
Travel Time: 17h 38m    -16 halts
Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
15
MALM Dep: 00:02 to VAPI Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 20h 13m    -17 halts
Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam/Indore Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
MALM Dep: 00:02 to BL Arr: 21:58
Travel Time: 21h 56m    -17 halts
Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Surat Weekly ΣChain
   W   
10
MALM Dep: 00:35 to VAPI Arr: 20:30
Travel Time: 19h 55m    -4 halts
Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore to Okha ΣChain
SMTWTFS
38
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 19h 48m    -11 halts
Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
Σ bangalore-mumbai-bhavnagar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 23:50
Travel Time: 19h 30m    -12 halts
Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
Σ sbc-dr-adi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
MALM Dep: 04:20 to BL Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 20h 40m    -11 halts
Distance: 927 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahemadabad-Ajmer-Jaipur daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
64
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 19h 0m    -11 halts
Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAIN 2times a WEEK ΣChain
 M W   
01
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 00:50
Travel Time: 68h 30m    12 halts
Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Veraval Weekly Chain ΣChain
   W   
02
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 01:43
Travel Time: 45h 23m    -8 halts
Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly ΣChain
S      
00
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 01:43
Travel Time: 45h 23m    -9 halts
Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
S TW F 
43
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 01:31
Travel Time: 21h 11m    -11 halts
Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam Express ΣChain
 M  T S
11
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 01:31
Travel Time: 21h 11m    -11 halts
Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahimsa chain ΣChain
  T    
00
MALM Dep: 04:20 to VAPI Arr: 01:43
Travel Time: 45h 23m    -8 halts
Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad Biweekly ΣChain
 M   F 
11
RC Dep: 05:00 to BL Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 20h 0m    -28 halts
Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad Exp(Via KJM) ΣChain
  TWT S
21
MALM Dep: 05:40 to BL Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 19h 20m    -22 halts
Distance: 926 km  1 xfers
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI FAST ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
MALM Dep: 05:40 to VAPI Arr: 01:43
Travel Time: 44h 3m    -16 halts
Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain
S      
10
RC Dep: 06:10 to BL Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 18h 50m    -24 halts
Distance: 897 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai mumbai udaipur ΣChain
  T T S
14
MALM Dep: 10:10 to VAPI Arr: 18:24
Travel Time: 32h 14m    -21 halts
Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri-weekly Chain. ΣChain
SM   F 
02
MALM Dep: 10:10 to VAPI Arr: 08:07
Travel Time: 45h 57m    -8 halts
Distance: 1114 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar ΣChain
   W   
01
MALM Dep: 10:10 to BL Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 46h 20m    0 halts
Distance: 1327 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniyakumari udaipur ΣChain
  T T S
01
MALM Dep: 11:15 to VAPI Arr: 18:24
Travel Time: 31h 9m    -46 halts
Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmedabad Exp ΣChain
SMTWTF 
02
MALM Dep: 11:15 to VAPI Arr: 08:23
Travel Time: 21h 8m    -46 halts
Distance: 907 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi-Ahmadabad Exp ΣChain
SM   F 
00
MALM Dep: 11:15 to VAPI Arr: 08:07
Travel Time: 44h 52m    -33 halts
Distance: 1115 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi-Ahmadabad Exp ΣChain
  T    
02
MALM Dep: 11:15 to BL Arr: 08:30
Travel Time: 69h 15m    -25 halts
Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-PORBANDAR DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
MALM Dep: 11:15 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 24h 25m    -35 halts
Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
MALM Dep: 11:15 to VAPI Arr: 08:43
Travel Time: 21h 28m    -41 halts
Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
MALM Dep: 15:50 to VAPI Arr: 11:40
Travel Time: 19h 50m    2 halts
Distance: 892 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
MALM Dep: 15:50 to BL Arr: 02:48
Travel Time: 34h 58m    -9 halts
Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
MALM Dep: 15:50 to BL Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 33h 10m    -7 halts
Distance: 918 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2 ΣChain
S  WT S
23
MALM Dep: 15:50 to VAPI Arr: 10:23
Travel Time: 18h 33m    -9 halts
Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 25 minutes ΣChain
SMTWTF 
20
MALM Dep: 15:50 to VAPI Arr: 08:23
Travel Time: 16h 33m    -9 halts
Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Mumbai - Surat ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
MALM Dep: 15:50 to VAPI Arr: 09:29
Travel Time: 17h 39m    -6 halts
Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Bikaner ΣChain
   W F 
00
MALM Dep: 15:50 to VAPI Arr: 10:41
Travel Time: 66h 51m    5 halts
Distance: 1293 km  1 xfers
Σ ?chennai to bikaner superfast exp ?chain ΣChain
  T   S
07
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 16:49
Travel Time: 18h 59m    -16 halts
Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bikaner ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 17:40
Travel Time: 19h 50m    -15 halts
Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
Σ tirupati udaipur express ΣChain
  T T S
02
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 18:24
Travel Time: 20h 34m    -16 halts
Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-Ajmer Triweekly ΣChain
S  W F 
02
MALM Dep: 21:50 to BL Arr: 17:15
Travel Time: 19h 25m    -16 halts
Distance: 926 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
MALM Dep: 21:50 to BL Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 27h 10m    -14 halts
Distance: 926 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Dadar - Dwarka ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 00:08
Travel Time: 26h 18m    -14 halts
Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BCT-BRC-ADI fast ΣChain
SMTWTF 
10
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 16:26
Travel Time: 18h 36m    -16 halts
Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 1 hr 15 min ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 16:11
Travel Time: 18h 21m    -16 halts
Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
15
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 22h 25m    -16 halts
Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmedabad ΣChain
    T  
01
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 00:50
Travel Time: 51h 0m    5 halts
Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Bikaner Weekly (Via Pune) ΣChain
     F 
01
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 16:28
Travel Time: 42h 38m    -2 halts
Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer weekly Chain ΣChain
    T  
00
MALM Dep: 21:50 to VAPI Arr: 16:49
Travel Time: 18h 59m    -16 halts
Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.