Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

MKO/Markona to KGY/Kulgachia
56 Trains / 2 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: KGY to MKO
Filters
Dep: MKO
Arr: KGY

Fastest Train: Samudra Kanya Express: 3h 10m: 223 km

Slowest Train: Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved): 7h 1m: 240 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Asansol  
56 Long-Distance Trains
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 00:25
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 04:55
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:30) by Deepanjan^~
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 11m  2 halts  Distance: 235 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 01:45
MCA/Mecheda
18 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 04:56
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:33) by Keshav K rf™^~
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 14m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 02:02
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 06:16
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:23) by Deepanjan^~
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 14m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 02:02
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 06:16
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:24) by Deepanjan^~
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 02:02
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 07:05
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:26) by Deepanjan^~
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 3m  1 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 02:02
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 07:05
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:08) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22836 Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 26m  3 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 02:02
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 06:28
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:33) by Deepanjan^~
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 02:02
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 07:05
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:11) by Kumaon Tiger^~
08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 287 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 02:15
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 06:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:43) by Somanko^~
18410 Sri Jagannath Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 17m  9 halts  Distance: 235 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 02:30
MCA/Mecheda
18 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 06:47
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:08) by Deepanjan^~
22890 Samudra Kanya Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 223 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 03:50
PKU/Panskura Junction
30 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 07:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:21) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 287 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 03:50
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 08:28
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (12:58) by sreerup kol^~
22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 223 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 03:50
PKU/Panskura Junction
30 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 07:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:41) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 38m  3 halts  Distance: 287 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 03:50
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 08:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (12:59) by sreerup kol^~
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 03:50
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 08:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:36) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 51m  1 halts  Distance: 224 km
BLS/Balasore
48 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 04:37
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 08:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (10:07) by Forever Railfan^~
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 234 km
MKO/Markona
Departure @ 04:52
BZN/Bagnan
5 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 10:12

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:07) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
08038 Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 287 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 04:52
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 10:00

3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 07 (20:55) by Somanko^~
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 33m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 05:30
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 10:03
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:40) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 33m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 05:30
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 10:03
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (20:08) by 🇮🇳 🚂🚃🚃🚃South Coast Railway🛤️🛤️ 🇮🇳^~
12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 34m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 05:30
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 10:04
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:46) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 06:10
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 10:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:00) by Keshav K rf™^~
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 281 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 06:10
ADL/Andul
28 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 10:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (20:41) by VK^~
22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 06:10
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 10:25

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:36) by Keshav K rf™^~
12842 Coromandel Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 07:17
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 11:12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:48) by Deepanjan^~
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 26m  4 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 08:14
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 12:40
General/GN Waitlist
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:27) by Somanko^~
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 19m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 08:57
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 13:16
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:16) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12507 Aronai Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 12m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 08:57
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 13:09
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:34) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 11m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 08:57
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 13:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 (08:36) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 235 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 08:57
MCA/Mecheda
18 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 12:22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (12:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 09:15
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 13:40
General/GN Waitlist
CC
EC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 14 (09:37) by sreerup kol^~
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 16m  1 halts  Distance: 231 km
BLS/Balasore
48 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 09:44
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 14:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 14 (09:36) by sreerup kol^~
22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 48m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 10:02
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 14:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:18) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 10:25
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 14:50

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:17) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 231 km
BLS/Balasore
48 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 10:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 14:50

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18646 East Coast Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 49m  8 halts  Distance: 221 km
MKO/Markona
Departure @ 10:54
MCA/Mecheda
18 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 14:43

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:42) by Forever Railfan^~
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 231 km
BLS/Balasore
48 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 12:45
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 16:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:08) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
22613 Sangrami Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 39m  1 halts  Distance: 267 km
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
58 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 13:15
PKU/Panskura Junction
30 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 16:54
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (08:39) by Boxer Bhai~
12704 Falaknuma Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 47m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 13:17
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 17:04
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:41) by Deepanjan^~
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 11m  1 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 14:19
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 18:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Sep 06 (19:10) by 12302 The Devil King~
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 11m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 14:19
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 18:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (12:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 14:22
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 19:00

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (21:21) by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 224 km
BLS/Balasore
48 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 14:32
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 18:10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:47) by Rise Above Reservation~
12822 Dhauli Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 53m  7 halts  Distance: 272 km
MKO/Markona
Departure @ 15:42
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 19:35

II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:47) by Deepanjan^~
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 24m  3 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 16:40
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 21:04
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 1m  33 halts  Distance: 240 km
MKO/Markona
Departure @ 17:21
KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 00:22 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:20) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
18048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 17:58
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 21:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:46) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
12253 Anga Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 42m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 17:58
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 22:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (10:01) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 1m  3 halts  Distance: 257 km
SORO/Soro
15 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 18:19
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 22:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
03102 Puri - Sealdah AC SuperFast Special Fare Special
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 281 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 18:27
ADL/Andul
28 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 22:35

3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Sep 17 (08:35) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
02842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 18:40
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 23:30
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 (15:46) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 56m  1 halts  Distance: 231 km
BLS/Balasore
48 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 18:44
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 22:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:07) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 294 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 22:02
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 03:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:44) by VK^~
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 21m  1 halts  Distance: 231 km
BLS/Balasore
48 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 22:49
HWH/Howrah Junction
40 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 03:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (09:21) by ®a¿€sh~
12840 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 54m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 23:19
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 03:13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:13) by Deepanjan^~
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 43m  2 halts  Distance: 286 km
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 23:47
SRC/Santragachi Junction
33 km from KGY/Kulgachia
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (21:26) by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Asansol  
2 ΣChains
Σ vivek express chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 25m  6 halts
Distance: 607 km  1 xfers
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 16:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Σ vivek express chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 50m  9 halts
Distance: 593 km  1 xfers
BHC/Bhadrak
14 km from MKO/Markona
Departure @ 16:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy