Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

MMCT/Mumbai Central to VRL/Veraval Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: VRL to MMCT
Filters
Dep: MMCT
Arr: VRL

Fastest Train: Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express: 15h 50m: 914 km

Slowest Train: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT): 19h 20m: 941 km

Shortest Route: 923.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Wankaner => Rajkot

Try these Xfer Stations:
Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  
4 Long-Distance Trains
22991 Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 914 km
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 12:45
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 04:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:00) by Jay Shah*^~
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 19h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 941 km
PNVL/Panvel Junction
46 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 21:25
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 16:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:37) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 925 km
MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 21:35
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 15:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:39) by Forever Railfan^~
11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 878 km
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 23:50
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 16:45 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (22:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~


14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
14 ΣChains
Σ Mumbai Veraval ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 30m  14 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 13:30
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 06:00
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 15m  48 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 23:55
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot-Junagardh-Veraval ΣChain
Travel Time: 30h 5m  19 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 17:10
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 23:15
Σ Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 15m  24 halts
Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 22:55
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 15m  21 halts
Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 22:55
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 15m  28 halts
Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 22:55
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 15m  26 halts
Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 22:55
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 15m  24 halts
Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 22:55
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ pune-adi-somnath duronto chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 20m  42 halts
Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 00:50
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ pune-adi-somnath duronto chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 20m  42 halts
Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
BSR/Vasai Road
47 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 00:50
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ mumbai rajkot girnar somnath ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 30m  48 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 22:40
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ mumbai rajkot girnar somnath ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 30m  48 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 22:40
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ mumbai rajkot girnar somnath ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 30m  48 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 22:40
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ bct-somnath weekend superfast ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 45m  14 halts
Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
11 km from MMCT/Mumbai Central
Departure @ 12:15
VRL/Veraval Junction
Arrival @ 06:00
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy