Full Site Search  
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

MOG/Mohiuddinnagar to ASN/Asansol Junction
48 Trains / 5 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 35 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 284.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Kiul => Jasidih

Try these Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Pakur   Malda Town  

48 Long-Distance Trains

22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
S      
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 01:27 +15
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 05:55 +52
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2016 (15:16) by piyush
03576 Patna - Asansol Special
  T    
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 01:57 +3:09
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 06:15 +6:15

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 2017 (21:18) by Southern Railway^~
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
 M     
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
31 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 02:07 +8
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:05 +40
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (18:41) by mushfiquekhalid^~
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express
S    F 
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
31 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 02:07 +8
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:05 +28
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 28 2016 (22:37) by piyush
12332 Himgiri SF Express (PT)
  TW  S
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 03:02 +1:55
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:05 +1:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (17:27) by speed up Jammu Rajdhani n halt at JRC n UMB~
03512 Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special
SM     
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 03:59 +2:00
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +2:23
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2017 (13:18) by siddharthanand82^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 04:12 +1:18
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:50 +57
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif*^~
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
S      
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 06:15 +42
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 11:15 +43
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:27) by piyush
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express
    T  
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 06:15 +1:47
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 11:15 +1:51
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:04) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 07:00 +19
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 10:43 +29
General/GN Waitlist
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
12318 Akal Takht Express (PT)
   W  S
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 07:39 +43
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 11:48 +1:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 2017 (13:54) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
SMTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 08:25 +14
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 13:00 +40
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by piyush
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
SMTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 09:02 +6:13
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 14:55 +6:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:46) by Shankar Mehani
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SM  TF 
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 09:20 +2:24
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 13:26 +3:01
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:43) by IR no more Safe^~
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
      S
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 09:35 +15
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:05 +19
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:00) by Yuva Rahul^~
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BCA/Bachhwara Junction
20 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 10:09 +1:37
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 21:10 +2:18

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
18450 Puri Baidyanathdham Express
   W   
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 10:22 +21
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:05 +27
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
13332 Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
 MTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 10:39 +10
BRR/Barakar
17 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 15:38 +26
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Dec 14 2016 (00:22) by piyush
53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
SMTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 12:30 +2:03
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +1:53
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:01) by Yuva Rahul^~
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
SMTWTFS
MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 13:50 +46
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:20 +24
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (13:28) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  T    
SPP/Shahpur Patoree
13 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 14:27 +42
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:45 +43
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
    TF 
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 15:34 +42
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 19:58 +1:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 2017 (13:44) by Southern Railway^~
13158 Tirhut Express
   W   
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
31 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 16:07 +21
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:45 +47
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Deepanjan^~
13156 Mithilanchal Express
 M   F 
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
31 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 16:12 +27
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:30 +56
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:03) by Yuva Rahul^~
13022 Mithila Express
SMTWTFS
BCA/Bachhwara Junction
20 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 16:13 +2:50
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:34 +2:48
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by LHB Vikramshila A Dream Come True~
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
S      
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 17:00 +18
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 22:30 +1:04
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (22:37) by Yuva Rahul^~
15028 Maurya Express
SMTWTFS
BCA/Bachhwara Junction
20 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 17:03 +1:05
ULT/Kulti
14 km from ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:41 +1:04 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 16 2017 (21:21) by amishkumar48~
15050 Purvanchal Express
   W  S
MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 17:23 +1:42
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:22 +2:46 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:51) by GKP WAP5^~
18621 Patliputra Express
SMTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 17:23 +39
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:30 +32
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (14:04) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
      S
SPP/Shahpur Patoree
13 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 17:55 +3:24
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:18 +5:49 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2017 (09:14) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  T    
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 18:00 +1:01
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:15 +1:48

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:00) by system
15234 Maithili Express
S  W   
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 18:00 +4
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:15 +49
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2016 (22:22) by Yuva Rahul^~
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express
     F 
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 18:00 +5
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 23:15 +39
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:48) by system
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
SMTWTFS
BCA/Bachhwara Junction
20 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 18:11 +1:50
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:40 +3:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 25 2017 (21:07) by Yuva Rahul^~
12328 Upasana Express (PT)
S   T  
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 19:24 +2:50
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:01 +3:08 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (22:20) by Yuva Rahul^~
12370 Kumbha Express (PT)
 MTW FS
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 19:24 +1:53
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:01 +2:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 2017 (10:26) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
    T  
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 19:40 +2:56
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:22 +4:52 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
15048 Purvanchal Express
SMT  F 
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 19:40 +2:05
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 00:22 +3:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 20:13 +32
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:37 +1:05 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:13) by Waiting of Placement 😍^~
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction
36 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 20:20 +3:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 07 2016 (23:20) by डस्टर द राॅयल^
13186 Ganga Sagar Express
SMTWTFS
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
31 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 20:24 +11
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 01:38 +1:32 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (20:57) by Yuva Rahul^~
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
S  W F 
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 21:56 +11
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:02 +34 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2016 (21:24) by piyush
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
 M     
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 22:06 +58
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 02:02 +1:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2016 (12:38) by IR no more Safe^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
BCA/Bachhwara Junction
20 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 22:24 +59
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 08:30 +3 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (10:45) by IR Food quality is pathetic^~
13288 South Bihar Express
SMTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 22:30 +28
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 03:25 +31 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 13 2017 (22:33) by Shankar Mehani
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
HTZ/Hathidah Junction
49 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 22:57 +25
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 03:28 +40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23) by system
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 23:32 +2:40
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 03:59 +3:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Deepanjan^~
12334 Vibhuti Express
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama
57 km from MOG/Mohiuddinnagar
Departure @ 23:54 +2:25
ASN/Asansol Junction
Arrival @ 04:19 +2:54 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jun 11 2017 (23:31) by May i have your attention plzz~
5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Pakur   Malda Town  

5 ΣChains

Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibganj to Ranchi/ Surat ΣChain
     F 
11
BCA Dep: 00:55 to ASN Arr: 18:25
Travel Time: 41h 30m    -15 halts
Distance: 793 km  1 xfers
Σ SBG Loop to Bangalore ΣChain
   W   
00
MKA Dep: 16:14 to ASN Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 16h 36m    -4 halts
Distance: 598 km  1 xfers
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbhawan ΣChain
  T   S
00
MKA Dep: 16:14 to ASN Arr: 08:55
Travel Time: 16h 41m    6 halts
Distance: 528 km  1 xfers
Σ Santhal to South India Chain 1 ΣChain
 M     
00
HTZ Dep: 19:20 to ASN Arr: 10:20
Travel Time: 15h 0m    -7 halts
Distance: 491 km  1 xfers
Σ Santhal to South India Chain 2 ΣChain
     F 
00
HTZ Dep: 19:20 to ASN Arr: 10:20
Travel Time: 15h 0m    -18 halts
Distance: 491 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.