Full Site Search  
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:23:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains

Shortest Route: 670.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

3 Long-Distance Trains

16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
 MTW F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +14
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
14 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 21:25 +29
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:56) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
16525 Island Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
Departure @ 10:50 +7
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 07:20 +12 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:36) by moderator*^~
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
Departure @ 19:05 +3
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 09:05 +21 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:55) by system
16 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal   Tirunelveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

16 ΣChains

Σ tirunalveli kongu chain express ΣChain
no arr/dep
13
NJT Dep: 02:25 to YPR Arr: 22:50
Travel Time: 68h 25m    5 halts
Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
Σ SHORNUR MANGLORE MYSORE BENGALURU CHAIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
NCJ Dep: 04:20 to SBC Arr: 08:20
Travel Time: 28h 0m    18 halts
Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruchy Dadar 3 days Chain ΣChain
S TW   
35
NCJ Dep: 05:55 to YPR Arr: 06:00
Travel Time: 24h 5m    -12 halts
Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-dadar ΣChain
  TW  S
20
NCJ Dep: 07:00 to YPR Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 69h 15m    11 halts
Distance: 2400 km  1 xfers
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain
S    F 
01
NCJ Dep: 07:00 to SBC Arr: 00:10
Travel Time: 41h 10m    29 halts
Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
NCJ Dep: 07:00 to SBC Arr: 03:45
Travel Time: 20h 45m    13 halts
Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPUR-VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
  T    
01
NCJ Dep: 07:15 to YPR Arr: 13:30
Travel Time: 30h 15m    10 halts
Distance: 758 km  1 xfers
Σ Madurai - Mysore Weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
33
NCJ Dep: 08:10 to SBC Arr: 00:30
Travel Time: 16h 20m    19 halts
Distance: 814 km  1 xfers
Σ nagercoil kochuveli SBC ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
NCJ Dep: 12:20 to SBC Arr: 08:35
Travel Time: 44h 15m    19 halts
Distance: 1054 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Hubli ΣChain
S  WT  
00
NJT Dep: 12:58 to YPR Arr: 04:15
Travel Time: 39h 17m    10 halts
Distance: 1033 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha Weekly ΣChain
      S
00
NCJ Dep: 17:40 to KJM Arr: 11:13
Travel Time: 41h 33m    9 halts
Distance: 1273 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniakumari MAS Sainagar Shirdi weekly ΣChain
  T    
00
NCJ Dep: 17:40 to KJM Arr: 15:28
Travel Time: 21h 48m    4 halts
Distance: 1068 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum Central - Vanchi Maniyachchi Jni- Okha ΣChain
      S
00
NCJ Dep: 18:00 to KJM Arr: 11:13
Travel Time: 41h 13m    5 halts
Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirunelveli Okha Weekly Chain ΣChain
      S
00
NCJ Dep: 21:30 to KJM Arr: 11:13
Travel Time: 37h 43m    10 halts
Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagercoil-Puttaparthy Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
NCJ Dep: 21:30 to SBC Arr: 15:45
Travel Time: 18h 15m    10 halts
Distance: 811 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagercoil Bangalore ΣChain
S      
00
NCJ Dep: 21:30 to YPR Arr: 13:30
Travel Time: 40h 0m    18 halts
Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.