Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt to GGD/Gullaguda
10 Trains / 0 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: GGD to NGHW
Filters
Dep: NGHW
Arr: GGD

Fastest Train: Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT): 4h 5m: 233 km

Slowest Train: Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved): 5h 54m: 212 km

Show Shortest Route


10 Long-Distance Trains
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 6m  5 halts  Distance: 233 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 03:13
SKP/Shankarpalli
11 km from GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 07:19

II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Aug 23 (22:48) by झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 233 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 03:13
SKP/Shankarpalli
11 km from GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 07:18

II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Sep 01 (13:42) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 6m  6 halts  Distance: 233 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 03:13
SKP/Shankarpalli
11 km from GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 07:19

II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:38) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 12m  3 halts  Distance: 205 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 03:13
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
17 km from GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 07:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:31) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 53m  5 halts  Distance: 233 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 05:52
SKP/Shankarpalli
11 km from GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 10:45

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 23 (18:42) by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 205 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 10:10
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
17 km from GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 14:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:45) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 54m  18 halts  Distance: 212 km
NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 12:07
GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 18:01

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:08) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 13m  4 halts  Distance: 205 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 15:37
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
17 km from GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 19:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:54) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 205 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 21:30
VKB/Vikarabad Junction
17 km from GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 02:33 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:10) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 34m  15 halts  Distance: 222 km
LTRR/Latur Road Junction
9 km from NGHW/Nageshwadi Halt
Departure @ 23:35
GGD/Gullaguda
Arrival @ 05:09 +1 night

II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:15) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy