Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Kolkata Metro: The only Metro of IR. কলকাতা মেট্রো : তিলোত্তমার জীবন রেখা ।। - PPG

Search Trains
Post PNR

New Delhi/NDLS  -  Moradabad Junction/MB  -  Kathgodam/KGM

Try these other Xfer Stations: Kashipur   Moradabad  
NDLS - MB
09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special
   W   
DLI Dep: 00:20 to MB Arr: 03:15 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special
   W   
DLI Dep: 04:55 to MB Arr: 08:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 06:10 to MB Arr: 10:00
2S
CC
02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special
SMTWTFS
NDLS Dep: 06:20 to MB Arr: 08:51
CC
EC
04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 07:00 to GJL Arr: 09:30
2S
CC
05910 Avadh Assam Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 07:22 to MB Arr: 10:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
01668 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Festival Special
  T  F 
ANVT Dep: 10:30 to MB Arr: 13:25
2S
SL
04688 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special
S  W  S
NDLS Dep: 11:05 to MB Arr: 13:48
CC
3A
01662 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Festival Special
 M  T  
ANVT Dep: 11:10 to MB Arr: 13:48
2S
SL
02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)
 MTW FS
NDLS Dep: 11:25 to MB Arr: 14:02
3A
2A
1A
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)
S   T  
NDLS Dep: 11:25 to MB Arr: 14:02
3A
2A
1A
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special
SMTWTFS
NDLS Dep: 11:35 to MB Arr: 15:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02392 Shramjeevi SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
NDLS Dep: 13:10 to MB Arr: 16:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
03258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jansadharan Special Fare Special
SMTWTFS
ANVT Dep: 13:35 to MB Arr: 16:32
2S
05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special
S      
DLI Dep: 14:00 to MB Arr: 17:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
05316 Delhi - Chhapra Puja Special Fare Special
   W   
DLI Dep: 14:00 to MB Arr: 17:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
ANVT Dep: 14:50 to MB Arr: 17:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
04322 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Bhildi)
SMT  F 
DLI Dep: 14:55 to MB Arr: 18:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
04312 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)
   WT S
DLI Dep: 14:55 to MB Arr: 18:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special
      S
DLI Dep: 15:05 to MB Arr: 18:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special
     F 
DLI Dep: 15:05 to MB Arr: 18:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow)
    T  
DLI Dep: 15:05 to MB Arr: 18:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
05196 Delhi - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
 M     
DLI Dep: 15:05 to MB Arr: 18:25
2S
SL
3A
05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 16:00 to MB Arr: 19:00
2S
CC
05359 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Link Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 16:00 to MB Arr: 19:00
2S
CC
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi)
  T T  
ANVT Dep: 16:30 to MB Arr: 19:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli)
S    F 
ANVT Dep: 16:30 to MB Arr: 19:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad)
   W   
ANVT Dep: 16:30 to MB Arr: 19:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special
 M    S
ANVT Dep: 16:30 to MB Arr: 19:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special
SMTWTFS
NDLS Dep: 16:35 to MB Arr: 20:00
2S
CC
05058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Special
   W   
ANVT Dep: 17:10 to MB Arr: 20:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Special
      S
ANVT Dep: 17:10 to MB Arr: 20:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Summer Special Fare Special
  T    
ANVT Dep: 17:10 to MB Arr: 21:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
05280 Poorabiya Express Special
 M     
ANVT Dep: 17:10 to MB Arr: 20:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
05274 Satyagraha Express Special
SMTWTFS
ANVT Dep: 17:30 to MB Arr: 20:47
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Special
S   T  
NDLS Dep: 18:00 to MB Arr: 21:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
04652 Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special
S  W F 
DLI Dep: 18:10 to MB Arr: 21:10
SL
3A
04250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special
 M   F 
ANVT Dep: 18:15 to MB Arr: 21:02
3A
04206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 18:20 to MB Arr: 22:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
04336 Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special
SMTWTFS
GZB Dep: 18:20 to MB Arr: 22:50
Unreserved
02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Special
 M W F 
NDLS Dep: 18:40 to MB Arr: 21:40
2S
SL
2A
1A
02220 Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow)
S T T S
ANVT Dep: 18:50 to MB Arr: 21:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
01670 New Delhi - Darbhanga Festival Special
 M  T  
NDLS Dep: 19:25 to MB Arr: 22:30
2S
SL
01638 New Delhi - Barauni SF Festival Special
  T  F 
NDLS Dep: 19:25 to MB Arr: 22:30
2S
SL
04199 Sushasan SF Special
   W   
NZM Dep: 19:25 to MB Arr: 22:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
04208 Padmavat Express Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 19:50 to MB Arr: 23:12
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special
     FS
DLI Dep: 20:35 to MB Arr: 23:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special
 MT T  
DLI Dep: 20:35 to MB Arr: 23:50
2S
SL
3A
1A
04060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath SF Special
   W   
ANVT Dep: 20:55 to MB Arr: 23:50
3A
02230 Lucknow Mail Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
NDLS Dep: 22:00 to MB Arr: 01:05 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
05013 Ranikhet Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 22:05 to MB Arr: 01:35 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
05013-Slip Corbett Park Link Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 22:05 to MB Arr: 01:35 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
04041 Mussoorie Express Festival Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 22:25 to GJL Arr: 00:55 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
01674 Delhi - Varanasi Festival Special
S T  F 
DLI Dep: 22:50 to MB Arr: 02:30 +1 night
2S
SL
01676 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Festival Special
 M W   
ANVT Dep: 22:50 to MB Arr: 02:30 +1 night
2S
SL
02430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Special
SMTWTFS
NDLS Dep: 23:25 to MB Arr: 02:13 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
3E
05622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special
     F 
ANVT Dep: 23:45 to MB Arr: 02:52 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Special
 M    S
ANVT Dep: 23:45 to MB Arr: 02:52 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special
    T  
ANVT Dep: 23:45 to MB Arr: 02:52 +1 night
2S
04304 Delhi - Bareilly Express Special
SMTWTFS
DLI Dep: 23:50 to MB Arr: 04:35 +1 night
Unreserved
MB - KGM
Buffer Time:
05013 Ranikhet Special
SMTWTFS
MB Dep: 01:48 to KGM Arr: 05:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Special
S  W F 
MB Dep: 04:15 to KGM Arr: 07:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
05363 Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (Via Kashipur)
SMTWTFS
MB Dep: 06:05 to KGM Arr: 11:10
Unreserved
Buffer Time:
02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special
SMTWTFS
MB Dep: 08:56 to KGM Arr: 11:55
CC
EC
Buffer Time:
04690 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special
 M     
MB Dep: 10:45 to KGM Arr: 13:45
3A
Buffer Time:
05332 Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special
SMTWTFS
MB Dep: 14:45 to KGM Arr: 18:10
Unreserved
Buffer Time:
05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special
SMTWTFS
MB Dep: 19:40 to KGM Arr: 22:45
2S
CC
Buffer Time:
02091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Special
S TW FS
MB Dep: 20:20 to KGM Arr: 23:45
2S
CC


4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
4 ΣChains
Σ ASR-NDLS-KGM ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 15m  4 halts
Distance: 282 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 11:05
KGM/Kathgodam
Arrival @ 18:20
Σ Ahmedabad Kathgodam ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 45m  -1 halts
Distance: 292 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 00:20
KGM/Kathgodam
Arrival @ 12:05
Σ Delhi Kathgodam Passenger Train chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 15m  12 halts
Distance: 292 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 23:50
KGM/Kathgodam
Arrival @ 12:05
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy