Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

RailFanning is a gift you give yourself. - Varun

Search Trains
Post PNR

NIRA/Nira to BAU/Burhanpur
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: BAU to NIRA
Filters
Dep: NIRA
Arr: BAU

Fastest Train: SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT): 11h 35m: 638 km

Slowest Train: Goa Express (PT): 11h 55m: 638 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Surat   Thane   Kalyan   Pune  

4 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 638 km
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 01:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn
55 km from BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 12:55
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Apr 18 (15:04) by Vicky~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 11h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 638 km
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 12:40
BSL/Bhusaval Jn
55 km from BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 00:15 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:43) by railfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 638 km
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 12:40
BSL/Bhusaval Jn
55 km from BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 00:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:59) by Hrishi7987^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 577 km
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 20:00
BSL/Bhusaval Jn
55 km from BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:12) by railfan^~


28 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Surat   Thane   Kalyan   Pune  
28 ΣChains
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Tawi ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 18m  -6 halts
Distance: 821 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 13:30
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 02:48
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 25m  -2 halts
Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 12:40
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Haridwar ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 5m  -4 halts
Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:20
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 55m  -13 halts
Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 13:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 02:25
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 55m  -9 halts
Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 13:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 02:25
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 50m  -10 halts
Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 13:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 03:20
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 28m  -1 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 15:43
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 28m  -3 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 15:43
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 8m  -7 halts
Distance: 718 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 13:30
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 03:38
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 33m  2 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 14:48
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 28m  -2 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 15:43
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 28m  0 halts
Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 15:43
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 50m  -2 halts
Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 15:05
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 0m  -8 halts
Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 13:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 03:30
Σ Maha Deluxe ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 5m  0 halts
Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:20
Σ Chalukya Deluxe ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  -24 halts
Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 23:10
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:20
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 51m  7 halts
Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 11:29
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 03:20
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Pune - Bilaspur ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 55m  -10 halts
Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 13:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 02:25
Σ Puducherry-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  -28 halts
Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 23:10
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:20
Σ Mysore-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 10m  -17 halts
Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 23:10
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:20
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 5m  -4 halts
Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 00:15
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 14:20
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 33m  -26 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 23:10
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 15:43
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO easy 2 ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 38m  -22 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 23:10
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 14:48
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 38m  -22 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 23:10
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 14:48
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 38m  -11 halts
Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 23:10
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 14:48
Σ Kolhapur - Bhubeneshwar Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 30m  -11 halts
Distance: 681 km  1 xfers
NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 13:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 07:00
Σ KSR BANGALURU TO DANAPUR VIA PUNE ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 28m  -11 halts
Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 15:15
BAU/Burhanpur
Arrival @ 05:43
Σ Nandanagri Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 55m  13 halts
Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
STR/Satara
60 km from NIRA/Nira
Departure @ 16:30
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Arrival @ 11:25
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy