Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Champaran HumSafar Express : इन अजनबी सी राहों में, जो तू मेरा हमसफ़र हो जाये, बीत जाए पल भर में ये वक़्त, और हसीन सफ़र हो जाये. - Piyush Singh

Search Trains
Post PNR

NLR/Nellore to CHE/Srikakulam Road
15 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: CHE to NLR
Filters
Dep: NLR
Arr: CHE

Fastest Train: Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT): 11h 51m: 735 km

Slowest Train: Tirupati - Puri Express (PT): 18h 26m: 763 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Vijayawada  

15 Long-Distance Trains

 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 11h 56m  5 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 00:40
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 12:36
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 57m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (19:50) by ELSG^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 11h 56m  7 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 00:40
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 12:36
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:00) by railfan~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 11h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 01:15
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 13:10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (12:50) by _V_K_^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 3m  10 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 10:40
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 22:43

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 04 (21:26) by Indrakeeladri_Express^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 11:35
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 23:40
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.
TT Updated: Jun 04 (13:02) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 12h 19m  11 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 12:25
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 00:44 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (11:46) by Indrakeeladri_Express^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 19m  7 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 12:25
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 00:44 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 54m.
TT Updated: Apr 08 (16:36) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 19m  8 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 12:25
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 00:44 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 54m.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (19:02) by Indrakeeladri_Express^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 26m  37 halts  Distance: 763 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 13:00
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 07:26 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (18:04) by Indrakeeladri_Express^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 11h 51m  8 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 14:10
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 02:01 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (00:07) by Baaz._.20011^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 51m  8 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 14:10
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 02:01 +1 night

II
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 12 (19:08) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 12m  6 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 16:58
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 05:10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 38m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (22:30) by TSAnubharadwaj^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 38m  11 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 18:25
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 07:03 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 13 (12:06) by Vinay_Mysuru^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 735 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 19:30
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 08:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:14) by railfan~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 53m  16 halts  Distance: 736 km
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 21:35
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 10:28 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (23:31) by Anubad139^~


7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
7 ΣChains
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 61h 35m  -3 halts
Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 16:05
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 05:40
Σ Pondicherry-Bhubaneswar weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 62h 5m  9 halts
Distance: 2525 km  1 xfers
GDR/Gudur Junction
38 km from NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 15:35
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 05:40
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 61h 35m  1 halts
Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 16:05
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 05:40
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 58m  22 halts
Distance: 763 km  1 xfers
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 16:50
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 09:48
Σ Puduchery-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Wednesday ΣChain
Travel Time: 66h 13m  23 halts
Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
GDR/Gudur Junction
38 km from NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 15:35
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 09:48
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 65h 43m  11 halts
Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 16:05
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 09:48
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rath ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 13m  13 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
NLR/Nellore
Departure @ 10:05
CHE/Srikakulam Road
Arrival @ 22:18
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy