Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Tamil Nadu Express - எங்கள் உயிர் துடிப்பு - Vijay Baradwaj

Search Trains
Post PNR

PAK/Pakala Junction to TDPR/Tirupadripulyur
4 SuperFast Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: TDPR to PAK
Filters
Dep: PAK
Arr: TDPR

Fastest Train: Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT): 4h 25m: 236 km

Slowest Train: Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT): 5h 50m: 285 km

Shortest Route: 266.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Villupuram

Try these Xfer Stations:
MGR Chennai   Chennai Egmore  

4 SuperFast Trains

 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 265 km
TPTY/Tirupati
42 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 01:00
VM/Villupuram Jn
43 km from TDPR/Tirupadripulyur
Arrival @ 06:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 38m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:34) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 236 km
RU/Renigunta Jn
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 08:05
VM/Villupuram Jn
43 km from TDPR/Tirupadripulyur
Arrival @ 12:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 24 (02:53) by azharsdd786^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 285 km
RU/Renigunta Jn
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 13:10
VM/Villupuram Jn
43 km from TDPR/Tirupadripulyur
Arrival @ 19:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:52) by tanu1995^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 285 km
RU/Renigunta Jn
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 13:10
VM/Villupuram Jn
43 km from TDPR/Tirupadripulyur
Arrival @ 19:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (09:44) by Anubad139^~


12 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
12 ΣChains
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaikkanal/Meenakshi/Nellai ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 48m  -7 halts
Distance: 356 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 03:40
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 11:28
Σ Hyderabad - Temple Zone(Mayiladuthurai-Tanjavur-Ku ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 2m  -5 halts
Distance: 398 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 03:40
TDPR/Tirupadripulyur
Arrival @ 10:42
Σ Pilgrim Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 15m  2 halts
Distance: 306 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
42 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 06:45
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 16:00
Σ Tirupati tiruchi ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 55m  3 halts
Distance: 306 km  1 xfers
TPTY/Tirupati
42 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 10:10
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 18:05
Σ Hyderabad-Puducherry weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 10m  5 halts
Distance: 356 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 03:40
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 10:50
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Kanniyakumari ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 15m  -15 halts
Distance: 296 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 12:40
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 19:55
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Tuticorin ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 33m  -14 halts
Distance: 296 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 12:40
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 22:13
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai - Sengottai ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 33m  -17 halts
Distance: 296 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 12:40
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 23:13
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded - Rameswaram Spiritual Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 58m  -15 halts
Distance: 342 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 12:40
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction
Arrival @ 22:38
Σ KCG-MS-MDU-RMM ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 55m  -1 halts
Distance: 398 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 03:40
TDPR/Tirupadripulyur
Arrival @ 11:35
Σ MUMBAI RAMESHWARAM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 35m  -20 halts
Distance: 296 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 07:45
VM/Villupuram Junction
Arrival @ 20:20
Σ Mumbai CST - Rameswaram Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 53m  -20 halts
Distance: 342 km  1 xfers
RU/Renigunta Junction
52 km from PAK/Pakala Junction
Departure @ 07:45
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction
Arrival @ 22:38
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy