Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

PNBE/Patna Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
50 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: NDLS to PNBE
Filters
Dep: PNBE
Arr: NDLS

Fastest Train: Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express: 12h 8m: 989 km

Slowest Train: Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT): 23h 55m: 1020 km

Shortest Route: 983.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ara => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Try these Xfer Stations:
Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  
50 Long-Distance Trains
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 21h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 994 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 01:20
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 22:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (17:11) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12505 North East Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 53m  10 halts  Distance: 977 km
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 03:27
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 19:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (09:14) by জয় ভারত~
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 23h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1020 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 04:55
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:55) by ꧁«Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha​™»꧂हम हैं बिहारी गमछा वाले^~
13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 23h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 1061 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 04:55
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:08) by Amish Kumar^~
14007 Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 23h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1045 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 05:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (14:50) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
14015 Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 23h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1045 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 05:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (18:32) by 12302 The Devil King^~
14017 Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 23h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1086 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 05:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 30 (23:13) by ꧁«Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha​™»꧂हम हैं बिहारी गमछा वाले^~
12487 Seemanchal Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 17m  8 halts  Distance: 977 km
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 05:43
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 21:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (16:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 17m  8 halts  Distance: 977 km
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 05:43
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 21:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (16:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14005 Lichchhavi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 22h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1077 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 05:50
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Sep 25 (15:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15707 Amrapali Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 20h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1020 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 06:40
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 02:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 15 (08:24) by SouL ClutchGod^
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1003 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 10:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (10:26) by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 59m  8 halts  Distance: 1025 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 11:31
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Sep 19 (02:54) by Satyam~
12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1025 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 12:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (11:49) by Shaurya117^~
14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 994 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 12:50
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:33) by Sandip Madhu~
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 21h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1013 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 12:50
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:55) by Shaurya117^~
14673 Shaheed Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 21h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 995 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 12:50
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (21:59) by SouL ClutchGod^
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 20h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1039 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 13:35
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 09:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 20h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 991 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 14:35
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (14:35) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 22h 7m  12 halts  Distance: 1013 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 15:03
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 981 km
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 15:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:25 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:23) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 999 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 16:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:13) by Howrah WAP5😍😍😍 A dream come true 😘^~
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 13h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 999 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 16:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:42) by Keshav K rf™^~
12367 Vikramshila Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 986 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 17:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 01 (20:42) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
15279 Poorabiya Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 18h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 987 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 17:15
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 30 (23:33) by 12302 The Devil King^~
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 18h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 995 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 17:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20801 Magadh Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 999 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 17:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Jul 06 (10:14) by Magadh Express NDLS IPR~
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1000 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 17:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (14:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 22h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 995 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 17:50
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 15:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 (08:54) by ꧁«Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha​™»꧂हम हैं बिहारी गमछा वाले^~
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 17h 28m  5 halts  Distance: 1009 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 18:02
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12393 Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 999 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 18:10
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 11 (17:28) by 【C】【N】【B】 【W】【A】【P】【7】^~
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 20h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1022 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 18:20
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 14:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 20h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1009 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 18:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 14:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (10:58) by A Sapiosexual introvert 🙃^~
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1024 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 18:50
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (20:30) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 13h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 986 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 18:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Oct 24 (12:09) by 12302 ER King^~
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 986 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 18:55
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 14 (19:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 999 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 19:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:32) by Rest^~
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 18h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 999 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 19:55
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (08:15) by SouL ClutchGod^
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 17h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1039 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 20:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1039 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 20:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 07 (21:48) by SGupta2003^~
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 999 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 21:05
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 18 (12:22) by Somanko^~
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 22h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 1012 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 21:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 19:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 20h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 974 km
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 21:40
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 18:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (01:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 8m  3 halts  Distance: 989 km
DNR/Danapur
10 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 22:07
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (17:49) by Keshav K rf™^~
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 13h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 986 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 22:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:30 +1 night

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 25 (15:40) by A Sapiosexual introvert 🙃^~
12501 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 14h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 995 km
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 22:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (13:11) by A Sapiosexual introvert 🙃^~
15601 Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 14h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 995 km
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 22:25
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (13:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 14h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 983 km
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 22:25
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 13:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 983 km
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 23:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 11:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 27 (23:43) by 12302 The Devil King^~
03295 Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 20h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 991 km
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 23:05
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 19:30 +1 night

3A


15 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
15 ΣChains
Σ Via Mathura ΣChain
Travel Time: 24h 40m  25 halts
Distance: 1101 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 14:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 14:40
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via MTJ EMERGENCY CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 24h 40m  25 halts
Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 11:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:10
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity ΣChain
Travel Time: 47h 10m  -16 halts
Distance: 999 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:25
Σ muzaffarpur-New delhi chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 30m  17 halts
Distance: 1034 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 08:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:05
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Garib Rath Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 10m  14 halts
Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 17:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:55
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat ΣChain
Travel Time: 24h 25m  -22 halts
Distance: 995 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 11:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 11:40
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib Rath ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 55m  8 halts
Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 15:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:55
Σ BJU-NDLS Express via gkp-lko ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 40m  22 halts
Distance: 999 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 08:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:40
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BIWEEKLY ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 35m  10 halts
Distance: 1056 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 08:35
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 07:10
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni Lucknow chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 45m  -2 halts
Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 23:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 22:15
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt - New Delhi [CHAIN of 19054 Muzaffarpur- Surat & 12001 Bhopal- Delhi Shatabdi Express] ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 55m  7 halts
Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 20:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:30
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi [Catch 2nd train 14257/Varanasi-New Delhi at Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 5m  22 halts
Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 08:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 05:40
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12229/Lucknow-New Delhi Mail at Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 15m  -1 halts
Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
HJP/Hajipur Junction
25 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 08:35
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:50
Σ Patliputra - DLI express ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 40m  9 halts
Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
12 km from PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 15:50
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Σ Pnbe pnp CDG klk chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 45m  26 halts
Distance: 1080 km  1 xfers
PNBE/Patna Junction
Departure @ 23:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 21:00
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy