Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

TATA Steel Express - Second Sitting sasta bhi, sabse achha bhi - Ravi Raj

Search Trains
Post PNR

PPTA/Patliputra Junction to NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction
8 COV-Reserved Trains / 3 ΣChains

6 COV-Reserved Trains 2 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: NKE to PPTA
Filters
Dep: PPTA
Arr: NKE

Fastest Train: Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli): 5h 2m: 189 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special: 9h 5m: 349 km

Shortest Route: 234.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sonpur => Muzaffarpur

Try these Xfer Stations:
Muzaffarpur   Samastipur  

8 COVID-19 Specials

 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 31m  4 halts  Distance: 189 km
SEE/Sonpur Jn
15 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Departure @ 02:14
RXL/Raxaul Jn
41 km from NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction
Arrival @ 07:45

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 26 (04:52) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 221 km
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
Departure @ 10:25
RXL/Raxaul Jn
41 km from NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction
Arrival @ 16:50

2S
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 26 (04:47) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 221 km
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
Departure @ 15:40
RXL/Raxaul Jn
41 km from NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction
Arrival @ 23:40

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 27 (12:44) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 2m  5 halts  Distance: 189 km
SEE/Sonpur Jn
15 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Departure @ 16:08
RXL/Raxaul Jn
41 km from NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction
Arrival @ 21:10

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (15:14) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 27m  3 halts  Distance: 201 km
HJP/Hajipur Jn
20 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Departure @ 16:23
RXL/Raxaul Jn
41 km from NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction
Arrival @ 21:50

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2020 (12:01) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 201 km
HJP/Hajipur Jn
20 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Departure @ 16:37
RXL/Raxaul Jn
41 km from NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction
Arrival @ 21:50

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (15:16) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 235 km
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
Departure @ 17:00
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn
Arrival @ 23:45

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2020 (21:01) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 349 km
PNBE/Patna Jn
12 km from PPTA/Patliputra Junction
Departure @ 22:40
RXL/Raxaul Jn
41 km from NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction
Arrival @ 07:45 +1 night

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 26 (04:47) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy