Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

PUN/Pundi to ARGL/Argul P.H.
57 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: ARGL to PUN
Filters
Dep: PUN
Arr: ARGL

Fastest Train: MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special: 2h 50m: 222 km

Slowest Train: Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved): 5h 25m: 229 km

Show Shortest Route


57 Long-Distance Trains
22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 00:05
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 03:00

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:36) by Keshav K rf™^~
11019 Konark Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 00:20
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 03:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:46) by Forever Railfan^~
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 13m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 00:32
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 04:45

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 (17:07) by Anubad অনুবাদ^~
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 8m  3 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 01:27
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 04:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:18) by Keshav K rf™^~
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 01:45
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 05:35
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (13:15) by VK^~
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 02:12
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 05:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:16) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12507 Aronai Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 02:12
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 05:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:34) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 02:12
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 05:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 (08:36) by ^~
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 02:12
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 05:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:43) by Kumaon Tiger^~
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 18m  3 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 02:57
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 06:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:59) by Saurabh®^~
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 23m  5 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 02:57
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 06:20
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:34) by Kumaon Tiger^~
18646 East Coast Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 03:20
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 07:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:42) by Forever Railfan^~
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 03:35
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 06:40

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:17) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 03:35
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 06:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:18) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
18448 Hirakhand Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 13m  12 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 03:52
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 08:05
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:19) by VK^~
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 04:10
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 07:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:29) by Saurabh®^~
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 8m  27 halts  Distance: 216 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 04:25
ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 08:33

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:52) by VK^~
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 33m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 04:42
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 08:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (08:59) by దక్షిణ కోస్తా రైల్వే^~
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 04:55
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 09:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:56) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 04:55
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 08:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (09:35) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 04:55
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 09:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (23:47) by 🇮🇳 🚂🚃🚃🚃South Coast Railway🛤️🛤️ 🇮🇳^~
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 05:05
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 08:40

SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (09:02) by దక్షిణ కోస్తా రైల్వే^~
12704 Falaknuma Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 06:55
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 10:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:41) by Deepanjan^~
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 39m  30 halts  Distance: 216 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 07:05
ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 11:44

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 34m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:58) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 07:37
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 10:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 07:37
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 10:45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:47) by Rise Above Reservation~
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 08:25
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 11:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 06 (19:10) by 12302 The Devil King~
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 08:25
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 11:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (12:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 08:25
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 11:15

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (21:21) by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 27m  16 halts  Distance: 234 km
PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 08:38
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 13:05

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:25) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 229 km
PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 09:40
ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 15:05

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 09:50
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 13:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (13:29) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 09:50
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 13:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 09:50
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 13:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17016 Visakha Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 11:15
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 15:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:58) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
18048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 11:50
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 14:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:46) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 13m  1 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 13:32
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 16:45

3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (09:52) by దక్షిణ కోస్తా రైల్వే^~
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 13:45
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 16:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:07) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 14:20
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 17:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:06) by Saurabh®^~
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 14:20
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 17:35

3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:44) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 18m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 15:02
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 18:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12840 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 33m  5 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 16:32
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 20:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:13) by Deepanjan^~
18464 Prasanti Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 16:50
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 20:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Aug 13 (17:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 58m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 17:42
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 21:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (21:26) by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 18:15
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 21:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:19) by ^~
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 18:50
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 22:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 19:15
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 22:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:33) by Keshav K rf™^~
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 18m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 20:52
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (12:58) by sreerup kol^~
22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 18m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 20:52
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:41) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 28m  2 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 20:52
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (12:59) by sreerup kol^~
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 28m  5 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 20:52
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:52) by VK^~
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 28m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 21:12
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 00:40 +1 night

SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (17:53) by VK^~
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 22:47
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:40) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 22:47
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (20:08) by 🇮🇳 🚂🚃🚃🚃South Coast Railway🛤️🛤️ 🇮🇳^~
12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 221 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 22:47
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:46) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 22:47
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (20:55) by Anubad অনুবাদ^~
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 222 km
PSA/Palasa
12 km from PUN/Pundi
Departure @ 23:50
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
5 km from ARGL/Argul P.H.
Arrival @ 03:05 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (20:41) by VK^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy