PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

quiz & poll - Timepass for curious minds

👑King Bole To Mumbai Rajdhani Express - Abdul Rehman

Search Trains
Post PNR

PURI/Puri to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
17 COV-Reserved Trains / 4 ΣChains

17 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: SHM to PURI
Filters
Dep: PURI
Arr: SHM

Fastest Train: Yesvantpur - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Special: 6h 55m: 456 km

Slowest Train: Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special: 8h 45m: 456 km

Shortest Route: 497.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Try these Xfer Stations:
Kharagpur   Asansol  

17 COVID-19 Specials

Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 456 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 02:10
HWH/Howrah Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 10:55

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (18:03) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 449 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 03:15
SRC/Santragachi Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 10:30

3A
2A
1A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (20:25) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 453 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 03:50
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 11:55

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:47) by MR_INDIANRAILIN~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 453 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 03:50
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 11:55

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (01:26) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 43m  6 halts  Distance: 449 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 05:25
SRC/Santragachi Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 13:08

2S
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (21:47) by ViratKohliSachi^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 456 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 07:05
HWH/Howrah Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 14:50

SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 28 (22:00) by Somanko_ELST^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 456 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 09:30
HWH/Howrah Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 16:25

3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (01:06) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 449 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 09:50
SRC/Santragachi Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 17:00

II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (19:16) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 13m  6 halts  Distance: 460 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 10:40
DKAE/Dankuni Jn
19 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 18:53

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (16:37) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 6m  7 halts  Distance: 449 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 12:00
SRC/Santragachi Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 19:06

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (19:13) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 456 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 15:10
HWH/Howrah Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 22:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (14:15) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 456 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 15:10
HWH/Howrah Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 22:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 28 (22:09) by Somanko_ELST^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 456 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 15:40
HWH/Howrah Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 23:45

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (14:54) by Anubad139^~
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 518 km
PURI/Puri
Departure @ 19:20
SDAH/Sealdah
8 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:05 +1 night

SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 (16:32) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 500 km
PURI/Puri
Departure @ 20:10
HWH/Howrah Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 04:55 +1 night

SL
3A
2A
1A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 28 (21:57) by Somanko_ELST^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 453 km
KUR/Khurda Road Jn
44 km from PURI/Puri
Departure @ 21:40
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (09:03) by venkat^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 6m  7 halts  Distance: 493 km
PURI/Puri
Departure @ 22:10
SRC/Santragachi Jn
5 km from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Arrival @ 06:16 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 30 (10:31) by Anubad139^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy