Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

RJT/Rajkot Junction to WKR/Wankaner Junction
31 Trains / 0 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: WKR to RJT
Filters
Dep: RJT
Arr: WKR

Fastest Train: Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi): 0h 34m: 42 km

Slowest Train: Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU: 4h 0m: 98 km

Shortest Route: 41.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

31 Long-Distance Trains
22958 Somnath SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 01:15 +7
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 01:53 +15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (17:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19016 Saurashtra Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 01:30 +13
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 02:17 +14
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 07 (06:29) by Jay Shah*^~
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 49m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 02:10 +16
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 02:59 +12
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Today (10:37) by Jay Shah*^~
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 46m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 05:25 +2
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 06:11 +3

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 01 (10:08) by Solo™^~
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 4m  3 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 05:40 +8
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 06:44 +32
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 05 (06:43) by Jay Shah*^~
22960 Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 06:15 +9
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 06:55 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
CC
FC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 07 (06:28) by Jay Shah*^~
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 06:15 +9
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 06:55 +11

II
2S
CC
FC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 07 (06:31) by Jay Shah*^~
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 06:50 +1
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 07:28 +20

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:00) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 06:50 +6
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 07:28 +14

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:03) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
79454 Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 98 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 07:10 +20
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 11:10 +3

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (19:16) by Vikas Kumar^~
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 39m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 08:35 +0
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 09:14 +4
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:36) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 16m  6 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 09:20 +21
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 10:36 +45

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (12:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 52m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 10:57 +13
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 11:49 +9
General/GN Waitlist
II
CC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 05 (06:44) by Jay Shah*^~
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 12:30 +7
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 13:08 +11
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:12) by Solo™^~
11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 12:30 +6
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 13:08 +15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (14:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 12:30 +0
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 13:08 +10

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (18:39) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
02833 Hapa - Santragachi AC SF Special Fare Special
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 12:30
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 13:10

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (19:34) by Solo™^~
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 12:44 +11
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 13:22 +22
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Sep 25 (13:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 13:30 +6
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 14:13 +9

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (17:15) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 13:30 +6
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 14:13 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 18 (22:20) by Vikas Kumar^~
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 0h 34m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 14:03 +6
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 14:37 +20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 29 (12:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 34m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 14:03 +4
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 14:37 +14
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (05:30) by RF Shanku^~
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 37m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 15:33 +7
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 16:10 +14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:22) by Himalayan Railways^~
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 46m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 16:47 +3
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 17:33 +6
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
22946 Saurashtra Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 18:15 +7
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 18:50 +15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:04) by Himalayan Railways^~
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 18:15
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 18:53

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (06:38) by Jay Shah*^~
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 19:35 +17
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 20:13 +25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 29 (01:54) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 19:35 +9
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 20:13 +27
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 25 (23:29) by AKS®⭐^~
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger (via- Rajkot)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 21:00 +33
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 22:05 +45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (09:51) by Jay Shah*^~
09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Special Fare Special
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 56m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 21:22
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 22:18
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (20:25) by Vikas Kumar^~
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 42 km
RJT/Rajkot Junction
Departure @ 23:55 +8
WKR/Wankaner Junction
Arrival @ 00:42 +6 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy