Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Railgarion ki Devi, Nanda Devi AC ko pranaam - Sunaina Malhotra

Search Trains
Post PNR

RMM/Rameswaram to MS/Chennai Egmore
4 SuperFast Trains / 6 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: MS to RMM
Filters
Dep: RMM
Arr: MS

Fastest Train: Sethu SF Express (PT): 10h 50m: 601 km

Slowest Train: Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT): 13h 5m: 665 km

Shortest Route: 601.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karaikkudi => Tiruchchirappalli => Vriddhachalam => Villupuram

Try these Xfer Stations:
Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

4 SuperFast Trains

Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 665 km
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 08:50
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 21:55
Road Side/RS Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (12:48) by _V_K_^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 601 km
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 20:25
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 07:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (09:25) by Arvind^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 665 km
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 23:55
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 12:50 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (09:11) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 665 km
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 23:55
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 12:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (20:05) by Pran^~


6 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
6 ΣChains
Σ KKDI-TPJ-MS daily evening train ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 0m  48 halts
Distance: 601 km  1 xfers
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 14:35
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 03:35
Σ RMM-MDU-MS triweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 45m  10 halts
Distance: 1319 km  1 xfers
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 16:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 05:15
Σ RMM-MDU-MS triweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 20m  17 halts
Distance: 1319 km  1 xfers
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 16:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 05:50
Σ Rameswaram Chennai 3 days Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 40m  16 halts
Distance: 1319 km  1 xfers
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 16:30
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 06:10
Σ RMM-MS weekly night train ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 30m  27 halts
Distance: 843 km  1 xfers
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 19:25
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 07:55
Σ Pudukkottai- Chennai Egmore ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 35m  9 halts
Distance: 601 km  1 xfers
RMM/Rameswaram
Departure @ 14:35
MS/Chennai Egmore
Arrival @ 04:10
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy