Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Search Trains
Post PNR

SGL/Sagauli Junction to YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: YJUD to SGL
Filters
Dep: SGL
Arr: YJUD

Fastest Train: Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express: 18h 17m: 965 km

Slowest Train: Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express: 21h 50m: 965 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Moradabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur  

4 Long-Distance Trains

 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 17m  7 halts  Distance: 965 km
SGL/Sagauli Jn
Departure @ 06:08
SRE/Saharanpur Jn
30 km from YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night

2S
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:21) by railfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 21h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 965 km
SGL/Sagauli Jn
Departure @ 07:10
SRE/Saharanpur Jn
30 km from YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
Arrival @ 05:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (07:36) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 20h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1027 km
SGL/Sagauli Jn
Departure @ 08:31
YJUD/Yamunanagar Jagadhri
Arrival @ 04:51 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:14) by railfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 21h 31m  19 halts  Distance: 995 km
SGL/Sagauli Jn
Departure @ 22:10
YJUD/Yamunanagar Jagadhri
Arrival @ 19:41 +1 night

2S
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:21) by railfan^~


10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
10 ΣChains
Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 23m  29 halts
Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 13:10
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 07:33
Σ muzaffarpur amritsar fast biweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 71h 50m  13 halts
Distance: 2707 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 16:59
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 16:49
Σ mfp-gkp-asr chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 46h 10m  10 halts
Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 13:10
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:20
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Ludhiana-Amritsar [Catch 2nd train 12317/Akal Takht at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 74h 18m  13 halts
Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 09:02
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:20
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Ludhiana-Amritsar [Catch 2nd train 12357/Kolkata-Amritsar at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 50h 18m  11 halts
Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 09:02
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:20
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Roorkee-Ambala- Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 15031/Ramnagar-Chandigarh at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 50h 34m  5 halts
Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 09:02
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
Arrival @ 11:36
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad to Ambala-Sirhind- Nangal Dam [Catch 2nd train 12325/Kolkata-Nangal Dam at MB/Moradabad, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 74h 18m  9 halts
Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 09:02
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:20
Σ Raxaul to Ambala- Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 15903/Dibrugarh-Chandigarh at Gorakhpur, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 97h 58m  29 halts
Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 09:02
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:00
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to Ambala-Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 12231/Lucknow-Chandigarh at LKO/Lucknow, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 56h 29m  10 halts
Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 23:47
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
Arrival @ 08:16
Σ Raxaul to Kanpur-Tundla- Old Delhi [Catch 2nd train 15707/Katihar-Amritsar at MFP/Muzaffarpur] ΣChain
Travel Time: 78h 58m  43 halts
Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
SGL/Sagauli Junction
Departure @ 23:47
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 06:45
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy