Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

कोशी की जीवन रेखा — मानसी सहरसा रेलखंड - Prabhat Sharan

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

SRL/Sarola to CTH/Chikalthan
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: CTH to SRL
Filters
Dep: SRL
Arr: CTH

Fastest Train: Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad): 4h 17m: 266 km

Slowest Train: Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger: 7h 23m: 294 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Kopargaon   Manmad  
4 Long-Distance Trains
12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 17m  3 halts  Distance: 266 km
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 00:43
AWB/Aurangabad
10 km from CTH/Chikalthan
Arrival @ 05:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 266 km
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 11:10
AWB/Aurangabad
10 km from CTH/Chikalthan
Arrival @ 16:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 23m  25 halts  Distance: 294 km
SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 14:26
CTH/Chikalthan
Arrival @ 21:49

II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:39) by Forever Railfan^~
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 294 km
SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 17:59
CTH/Chikalthan
Arrival @ 01:14 +1 night

II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:11) by Forever Railfan^~


8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Kopargaon   Manmad  
8 ΣChains
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nanded ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 40m  3 halts
Distance: 266 km  1 xfers
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 02:40
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 11:20
Σ Vasco-Nanded ΣChain
Travel Time: 53h 45m  -6 halts
Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 07:30
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 13:15
Σ Bangalore-Aurangabad ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 0m  -15 halts
Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 12:10
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 20:10
Σ Hubli-Pune-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain
Travel Time: 5h 45m  -2 halts
Distance: 266 km  1 xfers
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 07:30
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 13:15
Σ pune nanded daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 54h 40m  12 halts
Distance: 1972 km  1 xfers
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 21:25
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 04:05
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded Biweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 5m  -17 halts
Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 07:30
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 12:35
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded Biweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 5h 5m  -13 halts
Distance: 201 km  1 xfers
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 07:30
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 12:35
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABAD EXP ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 0m  -12 halts
Distance: 266 km  1 xfers
ANG/Ahmednagar
18 km from SRL/Sarola
Departure @ 08:50
AWB/Aurangabad
Arrival @ 17:50
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy