Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

WAM 4 - Father of the Nation for RailFans - Vikas Kumar

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

SCO/Satuna to FKB/Fakrabad
14 Trains / 1 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: FKB to SCO
Filters
Dep: SCO
Arr: FKB

Fastest Train: Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express: 3h 29m: 140 km

Slowest Train: Pune - Nizamabad Passenger: 6h 46m: 200 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Purna  
14 Long-Distance Trains
17063 Ajanta Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 183 km
SELU/Selu
9 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 00:45
BSX/Basar
8 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 04:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 21 (13:35) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 23m  5 halts  Distance: 183 km
SELU/Selu
9 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 01:11
BSX/Basar
8 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 05:34
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:33) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 170 km
PBN/Parbhani Junction
51 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 02:20
NZB/Nizamabad Junction
21 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 05:58
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (10:00) by Kumaon Tiger^~
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 34m  6 halts  Distance: 183 km
SELU/Selu
9 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 02:30
BSX/Basar
8 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 08:04
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 29 (18:57) by Extend TPTY KRMR SF Express upto JAGTIAL~
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 46m  24 halts  Distance: 200 km
SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 03:10
FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 09:56

II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:11) by Forever Railfan^~
17057 Devagiri Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 183 km
SELU/Selu
9 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 06:05
BSX/Basar
8 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 10:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 16 (00:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 170 km
PBN/Parbhani Junction
51 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 10:10
NZB/Nizamabad Junction
21 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 14:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 02 (21:40) by Skumar^~
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 4m  25 halts  Distance: 200 km
SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 10:25
FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 16:29

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 140 km
PBN/Parbhani Junction
51 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 15:10
BSX/Basar
8 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 19:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (14:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 140 km
PBN/Parbhani Junction
51 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 15:10
BSX/Basar
8 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 19:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 34m  18 halts  Distance: 148 km
PBN/Parbhani Junction
51 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 17:35
FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 22:09

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:50) by Solapur Superfast^~
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 29m  3 halts  Distance: 140 km
PBN/Parbhani Junction
51 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 17:40
BSX/Basar
8 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 21:09

II
SL
CC
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:09) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
17687 Marathwada Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 13m  7 halts  Distance: 173 km
SELU/Selu
9 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 19:52
DAB/Dharmabad
18 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:17) by Forever Railfan^~
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 140 km
PBN/Parbhani Junction
51 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 22:30
BSX/Basar
8 km from FKB/Fakrabad
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:34) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~


1 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Purna  
1 ΣChains
Σ Parli Vaijanath - Tirupati Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 29m  -2 halts
Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
PBN/Parbhani Junction
51 km from SCO/Satuna
Departure @ 08:15
DAB/Dharmabad
Arrival @ 13:44
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy