Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

यमला-पगला-ट्रेन का-दिवाना - कार्तिक

Search Trains
Post PNR

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: BBS to SC
Filters
Dep: SC
Arr: BBS

Fastest Train: Secunderabad - Shalimar One Way Special: 17h 45m: 1140 km

Slowest Train: Visakha Express (PT): 22h 35m: 1135 km

Shortest Route: 1091.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Nidadavolu => Khurda Road

Try these Xfer Stations:
Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

10 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 19h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1143 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 03:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 23:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 25 (15:23) by azharsdd786^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 18h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1140 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 03:55
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 22:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2021 (11:42) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 18h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1140 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 03:55
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 22:05
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (19:19) by Hrishi7987^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 17h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1140 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 04:20
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 22:05

2S
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 18 (16:07) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 20h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 1143 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 08:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 05:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (21:00) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1107 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 15:55
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 10:15 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (20:54) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 18h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1107 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 16:35
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 11:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:24) by railfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 18h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1107 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 16:35
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 11:05 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (17:51) by TSAnubharadwaj^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 22h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 1135 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 16:50
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 15:25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Apr 06 (05:40) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 19h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1107 km
SC/Secunderabad Jn
Departure @ 21:05
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 16:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:04) by railfan^~


43 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
43 ΣChains
Σ Secunderabad Howrah Late Night Chain Bi-Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 55m  19 halts
Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:05
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 16:00
Σ Marathwada Orissa Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 20m  32 halts
Distance: 1282 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 18:50
Σ purulia duronto ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 30m  16 halts
Distance: 1107 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:15
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 12:45
Σ puri duronto express ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 8m  18 halts
Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:15
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Arrival @ 12:23
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 55h 20m  16 halts
Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 09:10
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Σ Lord Jagannadha 1 ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 20m  21 halts
Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Arrival @ 02:20
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 days Connecitivty ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 45m  22 halts
Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 15:30
Σ Nanded Howrah 2 days Connectivity ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 45m  22 halts
Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 15:30
Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiul (for Patna) [via Duvvada, Vishakhapatnam] ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 35m  22 halts
Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:15
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 15:50
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) -asn- Pakur- Kishanganj ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 45m  7 halts
Distance: 1204 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:15
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 16:00
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) - ASN- Pakur-Barsoi- Kishanganj ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 45m  7 halts
Distance: 1204 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:15
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 16:00
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 62h 5m  25 halts
Distance: 3122 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:35
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 11:40
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj (for Saharsa/Madhepura) ΣChain
Travel Time: 47h 5m  8 halts
Distance: 1482 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 06:05
Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj (for Saharsa/Madhepura/ Purnia) ΣChain
Travel Time: 71h 45m  28 halts
Distance: 1482 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 06:45
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj {AP to Bihar} ΣChain
Travel Time: 46h 20m  10 halts
Distance: 1174 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 06:05
Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj, Bihar (for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia) ΣChain
Travel Time: 47h 0m  30 halts
Distance: 1174 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 06:45
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj , Bihar. ΣChain
Travel Time: 44h 55m  -13 halts
Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 09:10
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 06:05
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (for Patna) ΣChain
Travel Time: 45h 10m  22 halts
Distance: 1529 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 18:40
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 15:50
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (for Patna) ΣChain
Travel Time: 45h 25m  21 halts
Distance: 1603 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 18:25
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 15:50
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 55m  9 halts
Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:05
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 16:00
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (via Katihar- Barauni) Litchi City ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 0m  -5 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 09:10
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 04:10
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (Litchi City) {via Katihar- Barauni} [CC till BZA] ΣChain
Travel Time: 44h 25m  17 halts
Distance: 1174 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 04:10
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi (via Howrah) Shatabdi from Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 25m  27 halts
Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:05
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 15:30
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via Howrah) Poorva Exp from Howrah for Gaya/ Patna ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 55m  16 halts
Distance: 1282 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 12:25
Σ Secunderabad Dibrugarh ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 55m  9 halts
Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:05
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 16:00
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 44h 25m  12 halts
Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 18:10
Σ NED-BBS Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 69h 10m  20 halts
Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 18:55
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 45h 5m  37 halts
Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 18:50
Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 69h 5m  37 halts
Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 18:50
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Visakhapatnam) ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 25m  19 halts
Distance: 1142 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 05:55
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Vijayawada or Visakhapatnam) ΣChain
Travel Time: 46h 10m  30 halts
Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:40
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 18:50
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train Visakhapatam, AP) ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 5m  13 halts
Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:40
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 23:45
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 54h 25m  13 halts
Distance: 1516 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 04:10
Σ Nagarsol Bhubaneshwar ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 20m  32 halts
Distance: 1246 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 18:50
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 50m  11 halts
Distance: 1174 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 03:35
Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vijayawada-Santragachi-Howrah- Patna (Catch Jan Shatabdi 12023 from howrah for Patna) ΣChain
Travel Time: 44h 35m  9 halts
Distance: 1482 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 07:00
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 03:35
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asansol- Barsoi-KishanGanj- Guwahati (Catch 12551 AC Express at Vijayawada, A.P.) ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 35m  15 halts
Distance: 1128 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 16:25
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 10:00
Σ SECUNDERABAD to KHARAGPUR ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 15m  12 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 17:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 12:45
Σ Hyderabad- vijayawada- Asansol- rampurhat- KishanGanj- Guwahati- lumding- Dibrugarh (Assam) [Catch 2nd train 15905 Dibrugarh Express at Vijayawada, A.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 62h 20m  30 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 16:25
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 06:45
Σ Hyderabad Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 35m  7 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 16:25
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 11:00
Σ Bidar - Howrah Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 10m  23 halts
Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:20
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 15:30
Σ Bidar - Guwahati Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 40m  5 halts
Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:20
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 16:00
Σ Bidar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 40m  5 halts
Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:20
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 16:00
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy