Full Site Search  
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 22 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains

Shortest Route: 619.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Try these Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

14 Long-Distance Trains

16003 Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
 M     
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
4 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +28
NSL/Nagarsol
22 km from MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 11:55 +1:29
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:59) by system
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi
2 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 05:01 +3
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 23:00 +59

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
17058 Devagiri Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 12:25 +0
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 01:40 +7 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
      S
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 15:45 +4
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 04:20 +35 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 16 2017 (21:37) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
  T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 16:40 +21
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 07:25 +7 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (13:57) by Cheetah*^~
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
 M W  S
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 16:40 +20
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 07:25 +9 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
S    F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 16:40 +0
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 07:25 -2 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:25) by Cheetah*^~
17064 Ajanta Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 18:10 +2
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 06:55 -3 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 02 2017 (16:03) by Southern Railway^~
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol (via Guntur) Special Fare Special
     F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:25 +1:09
NSL/Nagarsol
22 km from MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 11:55 +1:04 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
 MTWT S
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 20:35 +9
NSL/Nagarsol
22 km from MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 08:30 +7 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:03) by system
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
  T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 21:20 +7
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 10:15 +7 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:09) by Cheetah*^~
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:00 +27
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 10:15 +3 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (16:00) by 25 years of pinakini express~
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol (Via Guntur) Express
S    F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 22:00 +2
NSL/Nagarsol
22 km from MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 10:00 -2 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:08) by system
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
      S
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
6 km from SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departure @ 23:50 +53
MMR/Manmad Junction
Arrival @ 12:30 +46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (17:17) by Selva Vignesh*^~
22 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

22 ΣChains

Σ Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn ΣChain
    T  
13
MJF Dep: 00:25 to MMR Arr: 15:50
Travel Time: 15h 25m    -5 halts
Distance: 616 km  1 xfers
Σ hyderabad-amritsar chain ΣChain
S  W   
14
KCG Dep: 04:00 to MMR Arr: 15:50
Travel Time: 11h 50m    -7 halts
Distance: 625 km  1 xfers
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mumbai ΣChain
 M     
10
STPD Dep: 07:20 to MMR Arr: 23:38
Travel Time: 40h 18m    35 halts
Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
S  WT  
11
SC Dep: 09:20 to MMR Arr: 00:20
Travel Time: 15h 0m    19 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain
 MT   S
10
SC Dep: 09:20 to MMR Arr: 00:20
Travel Time: 15h 0m    10 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
Σ Solapur To Aurangabad overnight ΣChain
 M W   
04
SC Dep: 11:45 to MMR Arr: 03:25
Travel Time: 15h 40m    -20 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi "Sai Baba Temple" Darshan ΣChain
SM WTFS
12
SC Dep: 14:45 to MMR Arr: 06:10
Travel Time: 15h 25m    32 halts
Distance: 909 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmadnagar-Shirdi Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain
 MT   S
11
SC Dep: 15:00 to MMR Arr: 06:10
Travel Time: 15h 10m    32 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
    T  
00
SC Dep: 15:00 to MMR Arr: 06:10
Travel Time: 15h 10m    22 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmadnagar-Shirdi Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
   W   
12
SC Dep: 15:00 to MMR Arr: 06:10
Travel Time: 15h 10m    32 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmadnagar-Kopargaon Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain
 MT   S
10
SC Dep: 15:00 to MMR Arr: 06:10
Travel Time: 39h 10m    12 halts
Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad - Tata ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SC Dep: 15:55 to MMR Arr: 23:10
Travel Time: 79h 15m    73 halts
Distance: 3137 km  1 xfers
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon Tri weekly Connection ΣChain
  T  F 
00
SC Dep: 17:40 to MMR Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 21h 5m    22 halts
Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
BMT Dep: 20:51 to MMR Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 17h 54m    21 halts
Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
Σ tirupati marathwada daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SC Dep: 21:10 to MMR Arr: 13:20
Travel Time: 16h 10m    -21 halts
Distance: 620 km  1 xfers
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS - ASR Via PBN [Bahmani Xpress] ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
BMT Dep: 21:48 to MMR Arr: 15:50
Travel Time: 18h 2m    2 halts
Distance: 688 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur - Jammu Via Delhi Tri Week Exp. ΣChain
S T  F 
00
BMT Dep: 22:57 to MMR Arr: 23:20
Travel Time: 24h 23m    4 halts
Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur Howrah Duronto ΣChain
S    F 
31
BMT Dep: 22:57 to MMR Arr: 20:30
Travel Time: 21h 33m    0 halts
Distance: 953 km  1 xfers
Σ Bidar Hatia Express ΣChain
  T    
00
BMT Dep: 22:57 to MMR Arr: 17:20
Travel Time: 18h 23m    2 halts
Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KOP SF EXP ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
SC Dep: 23:00 to MMR Arr: 20:20
Travel Time: 21h 20m    24 halts
Distance: 999 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad - Amritsar Nanded Connection Via Delhi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
SC Dep: 23:10 to MMR Arr: 15:50
Travel Time: 16h 40m    3 halts
Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
Σ Hubli New Delhi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BMT Dep: 23:21 to MMR Arr: 10:15
Travel Time: 58h 54m    16 halts
Distance: 1584 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.