Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

quiz & poll - Timepass for curious minds

इस मंज़िल पर मिलने वाले, उस मंज़िल पर दोस्त बन जाते हैं

Search Trains

TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt to GKL/Gokulpur
7 MEMU Trains / 33 ΣChains

7 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: GKL to TSAH
Filters
Dep: TSAH
Arr: GKL

Fastest Train: Adra - Garhbeta MEMU: 2h 10m: 108 km

Slowest Train: Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU: 6h 48m: 282 km

Shortest Route: 213.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura

Try these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  

7 MEMU Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 9m  18 halts  Distance: 162 km
ADRA/Adra Jn
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:00
GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 10:09

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
TT Updated: Sep 11 2019 (11:15) by Yash M^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 29m  30 halts  Distance: 214 km
TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:22
GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 13:51

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.
TT Updated: Sep 11 2019 (14:41) by Yash M^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 156 km
ADRA/Adra Jn
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 08:20
MDN/Medinipur
7 km from GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 11:25

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:09) by ^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 48m  44 halts  Distance: 282 km
KTH/Katrasgarh
4 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 14:42
JGM/Jhargram
42 km from GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 21:30

Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 05 (10:09) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 108 km
ADRA/Adra Jn
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 17:35
GBA/Garhbeta
54 km from GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 19:45

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:30) by ^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 19m  19 halts  Distance: 162 km
ADRA/Adra Jn
52 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 18:30
GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 21:49

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:23) by ^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 31m  13 halts  Distance: 176 km
ANR/Anara
46 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 18:45
GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 22:16

Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:28) by ^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy