Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt to GKL/Gokulpur
2 Rajdhani Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: GKL to TSAH
Filters
Dep: TSAH
Arr: GKL

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT): 3h 50m: 250 km

Slowest Train: New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar): 6h 0m: 321 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  
2 Rajdhani Trains
22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 321 km
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:35
HIJ/Hijli
15 km from GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 12:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:21) by Keshav K rf™^~
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 250 km
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
30 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:05
HIJ/Hijli
15 km from GKL/Gokulpur
Arrival @ 10:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:45) by Aniket^~


33 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kolkata  
33 ΣChains
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 30m  -24 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 23:35
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:05
Σ North Bihar East Coast Karnataka ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 37m  -52 halts
Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:27
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Gaya-CAPE via HWH) ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 35m  -15 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:15
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Σ Jodhpur puri daily fastest ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 5m  -24 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 23:35
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 07:40
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh) ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 37m  -90 halts
Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 10:28
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:05
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO HYB.. ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 53m  2 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 05:55
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:48
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengaluru[yesvantpur] Steel City Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 22m  3 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 17:48
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Bangalore ISM Colg Weekly Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 12m  6 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 17:48
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:00
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 5m  -13 halts
Distance: 488 km  1 xfers
TET/Tetulmari
6 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 15:05
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 35m  -16 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:15
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mysore Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 23m  -17 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:27
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (via Vijayawada) [Catch 2nd train at Howrah, WB] ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 17m  -15 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 12:10
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 22:27
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 18m  4 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
KTH/Katrasgarh
4 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 22:52
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- Kerela (ISM Mines) Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 45m  9 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 16:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Σ NDLS-BBS in two legendary trains ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 50m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for quick 5 ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 25m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:05
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 4 ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 8m  -5 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:48
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 2 ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 20m  -6 halts
Distance: 371 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 6 ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 25m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:05
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 3 ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 12m  -4 halts
Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:03
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:15
Σ NDLS-PURI Q for Quick ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 2m  -4 halts
Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:03
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:05
Σ NDLS-BBS Q for Quick 1 ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 27m  -4 halts
Distance: 381 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:03
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 35m  0 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 05:55
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniyakumari via Howrah ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 0m  -54 halts
Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:50
Σ EASY2GET Tickets LKO BBS ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 25m  -20 halts
Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 03:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:05
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma to Secunderabad/ Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 18645/Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast at Howrah, W.B] ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 38m  -65 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 01:10
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:48
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train 12703/Falaknuma on next day at Howrah] ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 40m  -15 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 14:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:05
Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 50m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 30m  -7 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 06:40
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:10
Σ bagh coromandal ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 40m  -54 halts
Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
STN/Sitarampur Junction
60 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 07:50
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 16:30
Σ Barkakana/Patratu - Vijaywada Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 54m  -33 halts
Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
KTH/Katrasgarh
4 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 09:33
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 20:27
Σ Durgapur - Goa Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 45m  0 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 16:25
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 01:10
Σ Dehradun-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 55m  -67 halts
Distance: 386 km  1 xfers
DHN/Dhanbad Junction
11 km from TSAH/Tata Sijua Halt
Departure @ 01:10
KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:05
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy