Full Site Search  
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

TEL/Tenali Junction to PSA/Palasa
38 Trains / 3 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Shortest Route: 569.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada

Try these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

38 Long-Distance Trains

18048 Amaravati Express
 M W FS
GNT/Guntur Junction
26 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 01:50 +10
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 11:48 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:49) by brandonbuffard^~
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
      S
TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 02:45 +48
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 13:43 +15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:49) by system
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
   W   
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 05:00 +50
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 14:08 +1:01
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 2017 (01:24) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
12840 Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 05:16 +28
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 16:28 +14
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
18464 Prashanti Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction
26 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 05:30 +7
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 16:45 +12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Today (09:04) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 05:40 +25
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 15:00 +31
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:10) by brandonbuffard^~
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
S      
TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 06:12 +1:19
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 17:10 +2:21

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 2017 (18:30) by Southern Railway^~
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 08:12 +35
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 19:10 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:14) by brandonbuffard^~
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
     F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 11:25 +16
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 20:50 +10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 09 2017 (22:17) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
S      
GNT/Guntur Junction
26 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 13:10 +10
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 01:20 +21 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 27 2016 (00:57) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
    TFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 13:20 +34
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 22:45 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
S      
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 13:20 +15
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 22:45 +1:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (12:15) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 13:20 +38
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 22:45 +15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2SSL
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:52) by GKP WAP5^~
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
  TW   
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 13:20 +26
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 22:45 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 2017 (23:24) by Southern Railway^~
06515 Thiruvananthapuram - Howrah Special
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 13:20
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 22:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 19 2017 (16:54) by Southern Railway^~
02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Howrah Special
    TF 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 13:20
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 22:45

IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:05) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
11019 Konark Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 14:20 +24
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 00:20 +24 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 14 2017 (12:32) by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
 M     
TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 15:06 +44
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 02:10 +27 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:59) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
18646 East Coast Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 16:50 +6
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 03:15 +17 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
   W   
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 17:00 +7
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 02:10 +9 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (23:59) by Yuva Rahul^~
15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 17:00 +25
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 02:10 +32 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:44) by Jay Shah*^~
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
S    F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 17:00 +5
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 02:10 +12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 10 2017 (06:22) by Jay Shah*^~
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 17:00 +10
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 03:30 +14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2016 (12:00) by Bengaluru Chennai Mail in MSTS coming soon^~
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express
 MTW FS
TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 17:10 +43
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 08:35 +26 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:49) by system
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
 M     
GNT/Guntur Junction
26 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 18:25 +2
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 04:40 +1:33 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (19:21) by Southern Railway^~
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +25
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 03:30 +41 +1 night

Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 02 2017 (16:47) by Southern Railway^~
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 19:25 +43
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 05:30 +2 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:36) by Southern Railway^~
18402 Dwarka Express
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 19:25 +8
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 05:30 -4 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2016 (15:22) by Bengaluru Chennai Mail in MSTS coming soon^~
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
S      
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 19:25 +41
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 05:30 +24 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 09 2017 (16:44) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
12704 Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction
26 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 20:30 +11
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 06:50 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 04 2017 (16:58) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
17016 Visakha Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction
26 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +7
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 11:13 +8 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2017 (18:09) by Southern Railway^~
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 21:55 +17
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 07:35 -3 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:12) by Deepanjan^~
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
S      
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 21:55 +20
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 07:35 +17 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2017 (20:29) by Southern Railway^~
22860 Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
 M     
TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 22:28 +57
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 09:48 +15 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11) by system
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Humsafar Express (Weekly)
     F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 23:05 +44
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 08:18 +46 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2017 (22:56) by GKP WAP5^~
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 23:05 +9
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 08:18 +11 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 34m.
TT Updated: May 04 2017 (10:44) by BMTIR*^~
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
     F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 23:45 +29
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 09:48 +7 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (16:00) by RF Shanku^~
22826 Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 km from TEL/Tenali Junction
Departure @ 23:45 +13
PSA/Palasa
Arrival @ 09:48 -6 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02) by system
3 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

3 ΣChains

Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train Visakhapatam, AP) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
20
BZA Dep: 03:40 to PSA Arr: 18:37
Travel Time: 14h 57m    -8 halts
Distance: 581 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanyakumari Tata Nagar Weekly ΣChain
S      
02
BZA Dep: 05:40 to PSA Arr: 20:50
Travel Time: 15h 10m    -18 halts
Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-SHM WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain
   W   
06
BZA Dep: 06:05 to PSA Arr: 20:50
Travel Time: 14h 45m    3 halts
Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.