Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

Yeh dil maange more (RailFans, while ending their trip) - Kirti Solanki

Search Trains
Post PNR

TPH/Tinpahar Junction to DRTP/Dasharathpur
22 Trains / 2 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: DRTP to TPH
Filters
Dep: TPH
Arr: DRTP

Fastest Train: Dhuliyan Express Special (UnReserved): 2h 15m: 74 km

Slowest Train: Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi): 7h 32m: 244 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Barddhaman   Barsoi  

22 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 193 km
BHW/Barharwa Jn
17 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 01:31
DRH/Dharhara
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 05:59

2S
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:37) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 37m  11 halts  Distance: 165 km
TPH/Tinpahar Jn
Departure @ 02:53
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 07:30
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:23) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 32m  14 halts  Distance: 244 km
NFK/New Farakka Jn
35 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 03:38
MNE/Mansi Jn
41 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 11:10
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (20:35) by Kishlay_RF~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 181 km
BHW/Barharwa Jn
17 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 05:00
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 08:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:13) by TC4D^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 181 km
BHW/Barharwa Jn
17 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 05:30
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 09:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2021 (18:43) by 20011_Baaz^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 52m  5 halts  Distance: 112 km
TPH/Tinpahar Jn
Departure @ 06:08
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
59 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 09:00
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 2m.
TT Updated: May 25 (02:07) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 17m  13 halts  Distance: 177 km
TPH/Tinpahar Jn
Departure @ 07:10
DRH/Dharhara
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 11:27

2S
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:00) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 127 km
SBG/Sahibganj
38 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 07:10
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 11:40

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (12:21) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 74 km
SBG/Sahibganj
38 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 08:45
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
59 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 11:00

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (12:18) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 181 km
BHW/Barharwa Jn
17 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 10:22
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 14:02
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:17) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 31m  31 halts  Distance: 171 km
TPH/Tinpahar Jn
Departure @ 11:08
DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 16:39

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (10:07) by TC4D^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 34m  1 halts  Distance: 127 km
SBG/Sahibganj
38 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 11:28
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 14:02

2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (20:02) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 23m  4 halts  Distance: 181 km
BHW/Barharwa Jn
17 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 13:19
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 16:42

II
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 09 (09:25) by KhagariaJn^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 54m  9 halts  Distance: 139 km
SBG/Sahibganj
38 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 14:30
DRH/Dharhara
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 17:24

2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (13:59) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 28m  4 halts  Distance: 289 km
PKR/Pakur
43 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 15:00
KGG/Khagaria Jn
32 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 21:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 43m.
TT Updated: Apr 14 (13:47) by TSAnubharadwaj^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 3m  29 halts  Distance: 127 km
SBG/Sahibganj
38 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 15:35
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 19:38

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (12:22) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 22m  27 halts  Distance: 171 km
TPH/Tinpahar Jn
Departure @ 19:26
DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 00:48 +1 night

II
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (10:47) by Pran^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 31m  18 halts  Distance: 112 km
TPH/Tinpahar Jn
Departure @ 19:59
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
59 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 00:30 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (12:08) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 53m  6 halts  Distance: 165 km
TPH/Tinpahar Jn
Departure @ 20:49
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 00:42 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:39) by Royalrajput0702^~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 53m  6 halts  Distance: 165 km
TPH/Tinpahar Jn
Departure @ 20:49
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 00:42 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:38) by sri_prateek^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 26m  2 halts  Distance: 181 km
BHW/Barharwa Jn
17 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 21:36
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 01:02 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (08:42) by YoungIndian~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 24m  4 halts  Distance: 181 km
BHW/Barharwa Jn
17 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 21:38
JMP/Jamalpur Jn
6 km from DRTP/Dasharathpur
Arrival @ 01:02 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 25 (06:57) by SUPERMAN^~


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
2 ΣChains
Σ Chennai-Khagaria for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 28m  -10 halts
Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
NFK/New Farakka Junction
35 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 08:18
KGG/Khagaria Junction
Arrival @ 01:46
Σ Ghy - new Delhi North east ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 41m  -2 halts
Distance: 610 km  1 xfers
NFK/New Farakka Junction
35 km from TPH/Tinpahar Junction
Departure @ 00:16
KIUL/Kiul Junction
Arrival @ 13:57
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy