Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

TSK/Tinsukia Junction to CJA/Chongajan
22 Trains / 0 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: CJA to TSK
Filters
Dep: TSK
Arr: CJA

Fastest Train: Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT): 4h 1m: 251 km

Slowest Train: Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved): 10h 2m: 247 km

Show Shortest Route


22 Long-Distance Trains
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 59m  2 halts  Distance: 265 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 00:12
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 05:11

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (13:30) by জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~
14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 14m  4 halts  Distance: 251 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 00:25
BXJ/Bokajan
6 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 05:39

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:33) by Sandip Madhu~
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 251 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 00:55
BXJ/Bokajan
6 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 06:15

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (15:55) by Will be blogging less for a while^~
12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 256 km
DBRG/Dibrugarh
44 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 05:00
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 09:03

CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:40) by Keshav K rf™^~
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 7m  11 halts  Distance: 284 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 05:45
BXJ/Bokajan
6 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 11:52

II
2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:31) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 47m  13 halts  Distance: 251 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 06:05
BXJ/Bokajan
6 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 11:52

II
2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:14) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 265 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 06:30
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 11:25

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 05 (12:42) by 12302 The Devil King~
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 265 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 06:35
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 11:25

II
SL
3A
2A
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 2m  35 halts  Distance: 247 km
TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 07:50
CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 17:52

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (22:56) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 265 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 08:05
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 13:20

SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:52) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 265 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 08:05
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 13:20

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:33) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 21m  4 halts  Distance: 229 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 11:00
SZR/Sarupathar
16 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 15:21
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 21m  4 halts  Distance: 229 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 11:00
SZR/Sarupathar
16 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 15:21
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:12) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 1m  2 halts  Distance: 251 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 11:15
BXJ/Bokajan
6 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 15:16

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:10) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 28m  20 halts  Distance: 288 km
DBRG/Dibrugarh
44 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 14:25
BXJ/Bokajan
6 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 22:53
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Sep 19 (10:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 33m  19 halts  Distance: 253 km
TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 16:20
BXJ/Bokajan
6 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 22:53
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (22:23) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 49m  6 halts  Distance: 299 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 17:55
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 23:44

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (20:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 44m  3 halts  Distance: 256 km
DBRG/Dibrugarh
44 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 19:00
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 23:44

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 14 (19:08) by জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~
15960 Kamrup Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 9m  9 halts  Distance: 229 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 19:40
SZR/Sarupathar
16 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 00:49 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:57) by Kumaon Tiger^~
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 38m  3 halts  Distance: 256 km
DBRG/Dibrugarh
44 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 19:50
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 00:28 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 265 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 20:25
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 00:28 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 07 (21:48) by সৌরাশীষ^~
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 26m  1 halts  Distance: 265 km
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
2 km from TSK/Tinsukia Junction
Departure @ 21:40
DMV/Dimapur
20 km from CJA/Chongajan
Arrival @ 02:06 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (17:49) by Keshav K rf™^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy