Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

হাওড়া - বর্দ্ধমান কর্ড লাইনে যান, 130 কিমি বেগে ট্রেন যাওয়াও কালবৈশাখী ঝড়ের থেকে ভয়ঙ্কর! - Jishnu Thakur

Search Trains
Post PNR

UR/Umdanagar to LPI/Lingampalli
11 Trains / 4 ΣChains

11 Hyderabad Suburban Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: LPI to UR
Filters
Dep: UR
Arr: LPI

Fastest Train: Umdanagar - Lingampalli MMTS: 1h 55m: 51 km

Slowest Train: Umdanagar - Lingampalli MMTS: 2h 15m: 51 km

Shortest Route: 50.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Try these Xfer Stations:
Secunderabad  

11 Long-Distance Trains

 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 04:00
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 06:15

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:02) by TRG
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 06:10
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 08:05

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (22:30) by TRG
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 06:55
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 08:55

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (22:30) by TRG
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 07:30
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 09:35

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (22:30) by TRG
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 08:50
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 10:50

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:39) by TRG
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 10:30
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 12:30

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Apr 15 2023 (09:10) by TRG
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 11:10
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 13:15

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Apr 15 2023 (09:10) by TRG
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 15:20
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 17:35

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:41) by TRG
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 16:50
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 18:45

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:39) by TRG
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 17:50
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 19:45

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:40) by TRG
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 51 km
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 20:10
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 22:10

II
FC

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (17:35) by TRG


4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
4 ΣChains
Σ Kurnool - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 29m  -1 halts
Distance: 60 km  1 xfers
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 09:10
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 16:39
Σ Kurnool - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 29m  6 halts
Distance: 60 km  1 xfers
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 09:10
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 16:39
Σ Kurnool City SC LTT-Mumbai ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 14m  3 halts
Distance: 60 km  1 xfers
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 09:10
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 13:24
Σ KurnoolCity SC LTT-Mumbai ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 17m  5 halts
Distance: 51 km  1 xfers
UR/Umdanagar
Departure @ 18:42
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 20:59
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy