Full Site Search  
Sun Aug 20, 2017 20:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BSR/Vasai Road to NMH/Nimach
4 Trains / 6 ΣChains

 
 
3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Kota   Vadodara  

4 Long-Distance Trains

22901 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
S  W F 
BVI/Borivali
18 km from BSR/Vasai Road
Departure @ 00:02 +1
NMH/Nimach
Arrival @ 12:10 +5
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07) by system
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
     F 
BSR/Vasai Road
Departure @ 12:20 +6
MDS/Mandsor
49 km from NMH/Nimach
Arrival @ 22:42 +12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (18:21) by Southern Railway^~
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
S  W F 
BVI/Borivali
18 km from BSR/Vasai Road
Departure @ 16:27 +2
NMH/Nimach
Arrival @ 04:55 +38 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (17:46) by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express
S  W F 
BVI/Borivali
18 km from BSR/Vasai Road
Departure @ 16:27
NMH/Nimach
Arrival @ 04:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:23) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
6 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Kota   Vadodara  

6 ΣChains

Σ Mumbai To Udaipur ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
BSR Dep: 01:05 to NMH Arr: 15:18
Travel Time: 14h 13m    6 halts
Distance: 742 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Daily Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
BVI Dep: 12:37 to NMH Arr: 01:15
Travel Time: 12h 38m    13 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ mumbai nathdwara ΣChain
      S
011
BVI Dep: 12:50 to NMH Arr: 02:33
Travel Time: 13h 43m    14 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdhani premium ΣChain
S      
13
BVI Dep: 17:32 to NMH Arr: 03:38
Travel Time: 10h 6m    20 halts
Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam - Udaipur City Chain ΣChain
   W FS
00
BSR Dep: 22:35 to COR Arr: 04:45
Travel Time: 30h 10m    -7 halts
Distance: 1044 km  1 xfers
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Jodhpur Marusagar ΣChain
 M     
00
BSR Dep: 23:20 to NMH Arr: 08:52
Travel Time: 33h 32m    -10 halts
Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.