Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

IRI - चाहे कितने भी हों मतभेद, फिर भी हम परिवार एक - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Search Trains
Post PNR

VDS/Vidyasagar to JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: JUDW to VDS
Filters
Dep: VDS
Arr: JUDW

Fastest Train: Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT): 19h 19m: 1424 km

Slowest Train: Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT): 32h 31m: 1344 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina  

9 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 24h 8m  30 halts  Distance: 1444 km
ASN/Asansol Jn
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 00:37
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
46 km from JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 00:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 40m.
TT Updated: May 19 (17:11) by jishnuthakur12301^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 25h 1m  20 halts  Distance: 1311 km
MDP/Madhupur Jn
24 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 03:50
YJUD/Yamunanagar Jagadhri
5 km from JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 04:51 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (19:58) by jishnuthakur12301^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 23h 37m  13 halts  Distance: 1280 km
MDP/Madhupur Jn
24 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 11:43
SRE/Saharanpur Jn
35 km from JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 11:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:04) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 23h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1251 km
JSME/Jasidih Jn
53 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 12:10
SRE/Saharanpur Jn
35 km from JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 11:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Apr 10 (13:29) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 20h 28m  9 halts  Distance: 1300 km
ASN/Asansol Jn
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 14:52
SRE/Saharanpur Jn
35 km from JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 11:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 (15:12) by GovindSharma^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 32h 31m  55 halts  Distance: 1344 km
ULT/Kulti
51 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 15:43
JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 00:14 +2 nights

2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 21 (20:33) by Pran^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 22h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1282 km
ASN/Asansol Jn
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 16:05
SRE/Saharanpur Jn
35 km from JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 15:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (22:25) by Betaaj_Badshah^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 19h 19m  6 halts  Distance: 1424 km
KMME/Kumardubi
57 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 16:31
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
46 km from JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 11:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 30m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (19:16) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 27h 7m  39 halts  Distance: 1329 km
MDP/Madhupur Jn
24 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 23:04
YJUD/Yamunanagar Jagadhri
5 km from JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Arrival @ 02:11 +2 nights
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: May 20 (16:31) by jishnuthakur12301^~


14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina  
14 ΣChains
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fastest) ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 49m  -2 halts
Distance: 1429 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 19:20
TPZ/Tapri Junction
Arrival @ 18:09
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biweekly chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 55m  -2 halts
Distance: 1419 km  1 xfers
JSME/Jasidih Junction
53 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 12:25
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 10:20
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-Ludhiana-Amritsar fastest bi-week ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 16m  -4 halts
Distance: 1419 km  1 xfers
JSME/Jasidih Junction
53 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 12:25
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 09:41
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via BINA) ΣChain
Travel Time: 58h 53m  30 halts
Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 20:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 07:33
Σ Rajya Maharani Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 31m  26 halts
Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 18:59
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Σ howrahasrnoraj ΣChain
Travel Time: 50h 47m  25 halts
Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
MDP/Madhupur Junction
24 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 11:43
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS] ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 6m  0 halts
Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 18:59
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 17:05
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S.F. Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 25m  -1 halts
Distance: 1406 km  1 xfers
JSME/Jasidih Junction
53 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 12:25
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:50
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu [Bodhgaya to Vaishno Devi, Jammu] ΣChain
Travel Time: 46h 16m  3 halts
Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 02:09
SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Arrival @ 00:25
Σ Sealdah-Katra ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 20m  -6 halts
Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 19:20
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 21:40
Σ Sealdah Amritsar Daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 45m  -2 halts
Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 19:20
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 17:05
Σ Sealdah Una Himachal ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 5m  11 halts
Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 19:20
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 13:25
Σ Howrah-Amritsar AC SF ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 42m  -4 halts
Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 18:59
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 09:41
Σ Mata Vaishnodevi AC ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 41m  -4 halts
Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
ASN/Asansol Junction
58 km from VDS/Vidyasagar
Departure @ 18:59
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Arrival @ 21:40
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy