Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Darjeeling Mail - উত্তরবঙ্গের ঐতিহ্য - Joydeep Roy

Search Trains
Post PNR

CTH/Chikalthan (1 PFs)
Local Name: Chikalthana
चिकलथान
चिकलठाण / چیکل تھان


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 08 2023 (14:53) by Yusuf_Azhar^
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Station Rd., Near Aurangabad Airport, Chikalthan, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin - 431007
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 580 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded
No Recent News for CTH/Chikalthan
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
CTHChikalthan0 
MKDDMukundwadi4 
AWBAurangabad10 
KMVKarmad14 
DLBDaulatabad23 
DCCSDaulatabad23 
GOIGevrai26 
POZPotul32 
BDUBadnapur33 
LSRLasur44 
DIQDinagaon45 
JJalna52 
KAJGKaranjgaon54 
PSDParsoda59 
SVDSarwari62 
RGORotegaon71 
KODIKodi72 
RNERanjani83 
TRTarur85 
PDGParadgaon89 
PTUPartur97 
NSLNagarsol99 
UPRUsmanpur106 
ANKAnkai109 
ANKXAnkai110 
XX-ANKXAnkai Bypa110 
AAKAnkai Kill114 
SCOSatuna115 
XX-ANKAnkai Bypa116 
MMRManmad Jun122 
YY-MMRXManmad Goo122 
MMRBManmad B C123 
YLYeola124 
SELUSelu124 
PNVPanevadi127 
SUMSummit133 
DGPPDengli Pim134 
HSLHisvahal135 
KPGKopargaon138 
MVOManwath Ro139 
PJNPanjhan141 
SNVRSanvatsar146 
LSLasalgaon147 
NGNNandgaon147 
DAVDevalgaon 148 
NGNXNandgaon Y148 
PGPergaon154 
PBNParbhani J167 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy