Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Search Trains
Post PNR

GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard (1 PFs)
Local Name: G.I.T Yard
घोरपड़ी ट्रांशिप
घोरपड़ी ट्रांसिप


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Beside Coach Maintenance Depot ,Ghorpadi,Pune
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 555 m above sea level
Type: Yard
Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
YY-GITGhorpadi G0 
GITGhorpuri T0 
GPRGhorpuri1 
XX-GITGhorpadi G1 
PA-DLSPune Diese1 
GPRWGhorpuri W1 
PUNEPune Junct2 
HDPHadapsar (4 
SVJRShivajinag4 
KKKhadki8 
SSVSasvad Roa9 
MJBKManjari Bu9 
DAPDDapodi10 
KSWDKasarwadi13 
LONILoni14 
HPLXLoni Yard14 
FSGPhursungi14 
PMPPimpri16 
CCHChinchwad18 
ALNAlandi21 
AKRDAkurdi21 
DEHRDehu Road26 
URIUruli27 
BGWIBegdewadi30 
SLRWShelarwadi30 
SHIVShindawane30 
BGWBegdewadi30 
GRWDGhorawadi33 
TGNTalegaon36 
ABLEAmbale39 
YTYevat39 
VDNVadgaon40 
RJWRajevadi44 
KNHEKanhe45 
KTTKhutbav46 
KMSTKamshet49 
KDGKedgaon52 
JJRJejuri56 
KDTNKadethan57 
MVLMalavli57 
PAAPatas62 
LNLXLonavala Y64 
DNJDaundaj64 
LNLLonavla65 
KADKhandala69 
XX-DDBCDaund Bloc70 
DDCCDaund Chor70 
DDAPDaund A Ca70 
DDAMDaund A Ca71 
XX-DDCDaund Junc71 
WLHValha72 
DDJADaund Good72 
DDACDaund Jn A72 
DDELSDaund Elec73 
DDYXDaund Junc73 
DDBCDaund Bloc73 
XX-DDUGDaund Up G73 
DDDaund Junc73 
MHLCMonkey Hil74 
DD-ELSDaund Elec74 
KHPIKhopoli76 
LWJLowjee78 
KSTHKashti79 
TKWThakurvadi80 
NNCNNagnath Ca81 
DLVDolavali81 
NAGCNagargali82 
KLYKelavli83 
NIRANira83 
BRBBoribel83 
JBCJambrung C83 
MDDGMalad Gaon86 
SGNDShrigonda 89 
PDIPalasdhari90 
LNNLonand Jun90 
SSIShirsai93 
MLMMalthan93 
KJTKarjat Jun93 
SSFSirsuphal94 
BVSBhivpuri R97 
TGLNTaradgaon97 
SLPSalpa99 
CHOKChauk100 
BGVNBhigwan101 
NRLNNeral Jn N103 
BWDBelwandi103 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies103 
NRLNeral Junc103 
KFHKatphal106 
AKIAdarki107 
SHLUShelu107 
SWLNSurawadi108 
MHPEMohope108 
JTTJummapatti109 
AMNAAman Lodge111 
VGIVangani111 
X108Aman Lodge111 
JNTRJinti Road112 
CKHSChikhli114 
WTPWater Pipe115 
PLLDPhaltan116 
BRMTBaramati (116 
SMNESomatne117 
VPRVisapur117 
WTRWathar117 
PNVLPanvel Jun118 
ANLGAman Lodge121 
BUDBadlapur122 
KNDSKhandeshwa122 
PRWDParewadi122 
MAEMatheran123 
KLMGKalamboli 123 
MANRMansarovar123 
KLMCKalamboli123 
RNJDRanjangaon124 
CHLIChikhloli124 
NVRDNavade Roa126 
KHAGKharghar126 
DPLIDapoli126 
SNGSangawi127 
PLVPalsi127 
WSBWashimbe129 
BEPRBelapur CB129 
TPNDTaloje Pan129 
ABHAmbernath130 
RSYIRasayani130 
SWDVSeawoods -131 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi131 
SGSGMSagar Sang131 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L131 
ULNRUlhasnagar132 
APTAApta133 
NEUNerul133 
VLDIVithalwadi134 
JSLEJasai Chir134 
SRLSarola134 
TRGRTarghar134 
GAVNGavhan135 
SHADShahad135 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele135 
JNJJuinagar135 
BMDRBamandongr136 
SNPDSanpada Ca136 
KYNKalyan Jun136 
JSVJarandeshw136 
KARPKharkopar137 
SEMKShematikha137 
XX-WWCWadawali C137 
KYNXKalyan Jun137 
SNCRSanpada137 
TAPGTurbhe APM137 
VSHVashi137 
TUHTurbhe137 
NIIJNilaje138 
JITEJite138 
PPJPophlaj138 
ABYAmbivli138 
AKRAkolner139 
KPHNKopar Khai140 
NESANhava Shev140 
THKThakurli140 
AGSNAgasan141 
DIDombivli141 
KOPRKopar142 
DDCLDombivli C142 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr142 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C142 
DTVLDatiwali142 
GNSLGhansoli142 
HMRRHamarapur143 
TLATitvala143 
DIVADiva Junct143 
DCTLDombivli C143 
DWJNDiva Junct143 
STRSatara143 
RABERabale144 
DRGIDronagiri144 
UBCNUlhas Brid145 
MBQMumbra145 
URANUran145 
MNKDMankhurd146 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c146 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun146 
JNPTJawaharlal146 
XX-TNACThane C Ca147 
JEURJeur147 
AIRLAiroli147 
XX-TNABThane B Ca147 
GVGovandi148 
DIGHDigha Gaon148 
LTTMumbai LTT150 
KLVCKalva EMU 150 
CMBRChembur150 
KDVKhadavli150 
BIRDBhiwandi R150 
TNAThane150 
KLVAKalva150 
VVHVidyavihar151 
TKNGTilaknagar151 
CLASKurla EMU 151 
GCGhatkopar152 
CLAKurla Junc152 
ANGAhmednagar152 
PENPen153 
CHFChunabhatt153 
MLNDMulund153 
JSWDJSW Siding154 
CRNMMulund Dep154 
SINSion154 
BLNIBhalwani154 
GTBNGuru Tegh 155 
NHUNahur155 
RVJRavli Junc156 
KCEKings Circ156 
MTNMatunga156 
VKVikhroli157 
BABandra157 
MRUMatunga Ro157 
MMMahim Junc157 
BNDBhandup157 
BAMYBandra Mar157 
NNBNimblak158 
BDTSMumbai Ban158 
DDRDadar West158 
DRDadar Cent158 
VSDVasind158 
VDLRVadala Roa158 
KHBVKharbav158 
KJRDKanjur Mar158 
KHARKhar Road158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy