Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Search Trains
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3220024-0

CKDL/Chak Dayala (2 PFs)
Local Name: Dayala Chak
चक दयाला
𑠏𑠊𑠹𑠊 𑠛𑠣𑠬𑠥𑠬 | چک دژالا


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:26) by Nurburgring^
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 44, Dayala Chak, District Kathua - 184142
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 387 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for CKDL/Chak Dayala
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
CKDLChak Dayal0 
HRNRHira Nagar3 
CHNRChhan Aror6 
GHGLGhagwal9 
BDHYBudhi13 
SMBXSamba18 
KTHUKathua25 
BHBTBasantar B25 
VJPJVijaypur J30 
MDPBMadhopur P34 
SJNPSujanpur41 
BBMNBari Brahm42 
BHRLBharoli Ju46 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou47 
CHKBChakki Ban48 
PTKPathankot 49 
PTKCPathankot 49 
PTKNPathankot 49 
SRMSarna50 
TDRPThein Dam 50 
BHCHBlock Cabi51 
JATJammu Tawi51 
JKJakolari55 
KNDIKandrori58 
DLSRDalhousie 59 
PMQParmanand62 
BLABajalta62 
KAWLKandwal62 
GILAGhiala62 
DNNDinanagar67 
MRTLMirthal68 
NUPRNurpur Roa69 
BLCABeas Block71 
SGRRSangar72 
CKKNChak Kalan74 
GSPGurdaspur78 
TLRATalara78 
BNGLBhangala79 
BLDLBalle da p82 
MNWLManwal82 
JHWRJhawar84 
MSBRMusahibpur84 
BRMRBharmar88 
MEXMukerian88 
SOHLSohal89 
DHWDhariwal92 
RMJKRam Nagar 94 
JWLSJawanwala 95 
GPWGhaunspur96 
UCBUnchi Bass98 
CHNChhina99 
HRDRHarsar Deh102 
UHPUdhampur104 
MCTMMCTM Udham104 
DZADasuya105 
BATMBatala Sug107 
MGRPMegh Raj P108 
GSBGarna Sahi108 
BATBatala Jun111 
NGRSNagrota Su111 
KZXKhudda Kur112 
CRWLChak Rakhw113 
BRHLBarial Him115 
NDBTNandpur Bh117 
TDOTanda Urma120 
VDGTVadala Gra120 
JNTJaintipura121 
TLWRATalwara121 
GULRGuler121 
LNSLunsu Halt125 
CGHCholang126 
SVDKSMVD Katra128 
TRPLTripal129 
SWUSanaura129 
QDNQadian130 
KNGKathunanga130 
KRTLIKartoli131 
JMKRJwalamukhi132 
BPRSBhogpur Si132 
MHWLMachrowar137 
KPLRKopar Laha139 
KKLKala Bakra141 
VKAVerka Junc141 
DLPCDaulatpur 142 
KGRAKangra143 
BSPDBiaspind144 
AWLAlawalpur147 
REAIReasi147 
KGMRKangra Man147 
CHMGChintpurni148 
ASRAmritsar J149 
DREDhogri149 
SMLTSamloti152 
MJTAMajitha152 
BGTNBhagtanwal153 
BAKKBakkal153 
CIAChheharta156 
SCPDSuchi Pind157 
AADRAmb Andaur157 
KTGNKotla Gujr157 
NGRTNagrota158 
DUGADugga164 
SWKESawalkote178 
SGDNSangaldan197 
SMBRSumber208 
KARIKhari (Arp227 
BAHLBanihal239 
HRSBHiller Sha252 
QGQazigund256 
SDUASadura267 
ANTAnantnag275 
BJBABijbiara281 
PJGMPanzgom288 
ATPAAwantipura295 
RPAPRatnipora300 
KAPEKakapor305 
PMPEPampur311 
SINASrinagar K317 
BDGMBadgam329 
NDAMNadigam336 
MZMAMazhom343 
PTTNPattan351 
HMEHamre359 
SXZMSopur366 
BRMLBaramula374 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy